Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.5

Bareilly City - Kasganj Express Special (unreserved) 05398 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BC
07:30
Bareilly City
3hr 5min
18 Stops
KSJ
10:35
Kasganj
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Bareilly City - Kasganj Express Special (unreserved) 05398 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Bareilly City - Kasganj Express Special (unreserved) 05398. Check Bareilly City - Kasganj Express Special (unreserved) 05398 seat availability from Bareilly City station to Kasganj station.

GN
INR25
February 2024
Wed, 28 Feb
NA
Thu, 29 Feb
NA
March 2024
Fri, 01 Mar
NA
Sat, 02 Mar
NA
Sun, 03 Mar
NA
Mon, 04 Mar
NA
Tue, 05 Mar
NA
Wed, 06 Mar
NA
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
BC
KSJ
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops18
Duration3hr 5min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Bareilly City - Kasganj Express Special (unreserved) 05398 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 05398 Bareilly City - Kasganj Express Special (unreserved) is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Bareilly City station and ends at Kasganj. Due to its 19 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 3hr 5min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Bareilly City and Kasganj and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BCBareilly Citystarts07:30-0111On Time
BRYBareilly07:3507:405min2 km-113min
RGBRamganga07:5107:532min8 km1111min
BMYBamiana08:0408:062min14 km2113min
MQPMakrandpur08:1608:182min21 km1115min
KRTLKartauli08:2608:271min27 km1115min
GTPGhatpuri08:3308:352min34 km1115min
MQWMallannagar08:4108:421min41 km1114min
BEMBudaun08:4808:524min47 km3116min
SKWSheikhupur09:0109:021min51 km3114min
UJHUjhani09:0909:112min60 km1114min
BTRIBitroi09:2209:242min71 km3115min
KCUKachhiaa09:3009:311min76 km3114min
KCOKachhia Bridge09:3509:361min78 km1114min
MPGManpur Nagaria09:4409:462min83 km1111min
SRNKSoron09:5409:562min91 km1115min
GGGGangagarh Halt10:0210:031min95 km1114min
KJCKasganj City10:1010:122min101 km1117min
KSJKasganj10:35ends-106 km111On Time

Bareilly City - Kasganj Express Special (unreserved) Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
24-02-2024
Sunday
25-02-2024
Monday
26-02-2024
Yesterday
27-02-2024
Today
28-02-2024
Tomorrow
29-02-2024
Friday
01-03-2024
On Time
Crossed GANGAGARH HALT at 10:03
Refresh
Updated 5hr 39min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bareilly City
-
Source
07:30
07:30
On Time
1
Source
Bareilly
2 km
07:35
07:35
07:40
07:40
On Time
-
5min
Ramganga
8 km
07:52
07:51
07:54
07:53
1min
1
2min
BAMIANA
14 km
08:07
08:04
08:14
08:06
8min
2
2min
MAKRANDPUR
21 km
08:18
08:16
08:20
08:18
2min
1
2min
KARTAULI
27 km
08:28
08:26
08:29
08:27
2min
1
1min
GHATPURI
33 km
08:42
08:33
08:44
08:35
9min
1
2min
MALLANNAGAR
41 km
08:47
08:41
08:48
08:42
6min
1
1min
Budaun
46 km
08:56
08:48
09:00
08:52
8min
3
4min
SHEIKHUPUR
51 km
09:04
09:01
09:05
09:02
3min
3
1min
Ujhani
59 km
09:13
09:09
09:15
09:11
4min
1
2min
Bitroi
71 km
09:22
09:22
09:24
09:24
On Time
3
2min
KACHHIAA
75 km
09:32
09:30
09:33
09:31
2min
3
1min
Kachhia Bridge
77 km
09:38
09:35
09:39
09:36
3min
1
1min
Manpur Nagaria
82 km
09:46
09:44
09:49
09:46
3min
1
2min
Soron
90 km
09:53
09:54
09:56
09:56
On Time
1
2min
GANGAGARH HALT
94 km
10:02
10:02
10:03
10:03
On Time
1
1min
KASGANJ CITY
101 km
10:10
10:12
On Time
1
2min
Kasganj
105 km
10:35
Destination
On Time
1
Destination
view full running status

Bareilly City - Kasganj Express Special (unreserved) 05398 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Bareilly City - Kasganj Express Special (unreserved) - 05398 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Bareilly City
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Bareilly City - Kasganj Express Special (unreserved) Coach Position and Seat LayoutBareilly City - Kasganj Express Special (unreserved) Coach Position and Seat Layout

Bareilly City - Kasganj Express Special (unreserved) 05398 Train Information

Bareilly City - Kasganj Express Special (unreserved) (05398) train runs from Bareilly City to Kasganj. This passenger train covers a distance of about 106 km. The fare classes on 05398 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Bareilly City - Kasganj Express Special (unreserved): GN,TQ,SS,LD.