Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.5

Bareilly City - Kasganj Express Special 05398 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BC
07:30
Bareilly City
3hr 25min
18 Stops
KSJ
10:55
Kasganj
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Bareilly City - Kasganj Express Special 05398 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
KSJ
BC
-
-
-

Bareilly City - Kasganj Express Special 05398 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 05398 Bareilly City - Kasganj Express Special is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Bareilly City station and ends at Kasganj. Due to its 19 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 3hr 25min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Bareilly City and Kasganj and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BCBareilly Citystarts07:30-0-11On Time
BRYBareilly07:4107:465min2 km-11On Time
RGBRamganga07:5307:552min8 km1113min
BMYBamiana08:0508:072min14 km1117min
MQPMakrandpur08:1408:162min21 km11110min
KRTLKartauli08:2308:241min27 km111On Time
GTPGhatpuri08:3908:412min34 km1115min
MQWMallannagar08:4708:481min41 km111On Time
BEMBudaun08:5609:004min47 km-116min
SKWSheikhupur09:1009:111min51 km111On Time
UJHUjhani09:1809:202min60 km1115min
BTRIBitroi09:3109:332min71 km1115min
KCUKachhiaa09:3909:401min76 km111On Time
KCOKachhia Bridge09:4409:451min78 km111On Time
MPGManpur Nagaria09:5309:552min83 km1115min
SRNKSoron10:0310:052min91 km-117min
GGGGangagarh Halt10:1110:121min95 km111On Time
KJCKasganj City10:2010:222min101 km-116min
KSJKasganj10:55ends-106 km-11On Time

Bareilly City - Kasganj Express Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
11-08-2022
Friday
12-08-2022
Saturday
13-08-2022
Yesterday
14-08-2022
Today
15-08-2022
Tomorrow
16-08-2022
Wednesday
17-08-2022
Yet to start from Bareilly City at 07:30
Refresh
Updated 4hr 54min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bareilly City
-
Source
07:30
07:30
On Time
-
Source
Bareilly
2 km
07:41
07:41
07:46
07:46
On Time
-
5min
Ramganga
8 km
07:53
07:53
07:55
07:55
On Time
-
2min
BAMIANA
14 km
08:05
08:05
08:07
08:07
On Time
-
2min
MAKRANDPUR
21 km
08:14
08:14
08:16
08:16
On Time
-
2min
KARTAULI
27 km
08:23
08:23
08:24
08:24
On Time
-
1min
GHATPURI
33 km
08:39
08:39
08:41
08:41
On Time
-
2min
MALLANNAGAR
41 km
08:47
08:47
08:48
08:48
On Time
-
1min
Budaun
46 km
08:56
08:56
09:00
09:00
On Time
-
4min
SHEIKHUPUR
51 km
09:10
09:10
09:11
09:11
On Time
-
1min
Ujhani
59 km
09:18
09:18
09:20
09:20
On Time
-
2min
Bitroi
71 km
09:31
09:31
09:33
09:33
On Time
-
2min
KACHHIAA
75 km
09:39
09:39
09:40
09:40
On Time
-
1min
Kachhia Bridge
77 km
09:44
09:44
09:45
09:45
On Time
-
1min
Manpur Nagaria
82 km
09:53
09:53
09:55
09:55
On Time
-
2min
Soron
90 km
10:03
10:03
10:05
10:05
On Time
-
2min
GANGAGARH HALT
94 km
10:11
10:11
10:12
10:12
On Time
-
1min
KASGANJ CITY
101 km
10:20
10:20
10:22
10:22
On Time
-
2min
Kasganj
105 km
10:55
10:55
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Bareilly City - Kasganj Express Special 05398 Train Information

Bareilly City - Kasganj Express Special (05398) train runs from Bareilly City to Kasganj. This passenger train covers a distance of about 106 km. The fare classes on 05398 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Bareilly City - Kasganj Express Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Bareilly City - Kasganj Express Special 05398 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.5
2 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
सोमपाल गिरी बदायूं से यह गाड़ी अच्छी है
12345678910111213141516171819202122232425
train pratyek 30 minute par honi chahiye
WRITE A REVIEW