Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.5

Bareilly City - Kasganj Express Special 05398 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BC
07:30
Bareilly City
3hr 25min
18 Stops
KSJ
10:55
Kasganj
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Bareilly City - Kasganj Express Special 05398 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
KSJ
BC
-
-
-

Bareilly City - Kasganj Express Special 05398 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Bareilly City - Kasganj Express Special - 05398 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Bareilly City - Kasganj Express Special 05398 runs from Bareilly City to Kasganj, 7 days. The Bareilly City - Kasganj Express Special 05398 passenger departs from Bareilly City at 07:30 hrs and arrives at Kasganj at 10:55 hrs. The total running duration of Bareilly City - Kasganj Express Special train is 3hr 25min, stopping at 19 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Bareilly City - Kasganj Express Special - 05398 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Bareilly City - Kasganj Express Special has the longest halt time at Bareilly, a maximum of 5min. Book train tickets for Bareilly City - Kasganj Express Special.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BCBareilly Citystarts07:30-0-11On Time
BRYBareilly07:4107:465min2 km-11On Time
RGBRamganga07:5307:552min8 km1116min
BMYBamiana08:0508:072min14 km1119min
MQPMakrandpur08:1408:162min21 km11110min
KRTLKartauli08:2308:241min27 km111On Time
GTPGhatpuri08:3908:412min34 km1113min
MQWMallannagar08:4708:481min41 km111On Time
BEMBudaun08:5609:004min47 km-116min
SKWSheikhupur09:1009:111min51 km111On Time
UJHUjhani09:1809:202min60 km1113min
BTRIBitroi09:3109:332min71 km1114min
KCUKachhiaa09:3909:401min76 km111On Time
KCOKachhia Bridge09:4409:451min78 km111
MPGManpur Nagaria09:5309:552min83 km1114min
SRNKSoron10:0310:052min91 km-114min
GGGGangagarh Halt10:1110:121min95 km111On Time
KJCKasganj City10:2010:222min101 km-112min
KSJKasganj10:55ends-106 km-112min

Bareilly City - Kasganj Express Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
28-06-2022
Wednesday
29-06-2022
Thursday
30-06-2022
Yesterday
01-07-2022
Today
02-07-2022
Tomorrow
03-07-2022
Monday
04-07-2022
Yet to start from Bareilly City at 07:30
Refresh
Updated 5min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bareilly City
-
Source
07:30
07:30
On Time
-
Source
Bareilly
2 km
07:41
07:41
07:46
07:46
On Time
-
5min
Ramganga
8 km
07:53
07:53
07:55
07:55
On Time
-
2min
BAMIANA
14 km
08:05
08:05
08:07
08:07
On Time
-
2min
MAKRANDPUR
21 km
08:14
08:14
08:16
08:16
On Time
-
2min
KARTAULI
27 km
08:23
08:23
08:24
08:24
On Time
-
1min
GHATPURI
33 km
08:39
08:39
08:41
08:41
On Time
-
2min
MALLANNAGAR
41 km
08:47
08:47
08:48
08:48
On Time
-
1min
Budaun
46 km
08:56
08:56
09:00
09:00
On Time
-
4min
SHEIKHUPUR
51 km
09:10
09:10
09:11
09:11
On Time
-
1min
Ujhani
59 km
09:18
09:18
09:20
09:20
On Time
-
2min
Bitroi
71 km
09:31
09:31
09:33
09:33
On Time
-
2min
KACHHIAA
75 km
09:39
09:39
09:40
09:40
On Time
-
1min
Kachhia Bridge
77 km
09:44
09:44
09:45
09:45
On Time
-
1min
Manpur Nagaria
82 km
09:53
09:53
09:55
09:55
On Time
-
2min
Soron
90 km
10:03
10:03
10:05
10:05
On Time
-
2min
GANGAGARH HALT
94 km
10:11
10:11
10:12
10:12
On Time
-
1min
KASGANJ CITY
101 km
10:20
10:20
10:22
10:22
On Time
-
2min
Kasganj
105 km
10:55
10:55
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Bareilly City - Kasganj Express Special 05398 Train Information

Bareilly City - Kasganj Express Special (05398) train runs from Bareilly City to Kasganj. This passenger train covers a distance of about 106 km. The fare classes on 05398 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Bareilly City - Kasganj Express Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Bareilly City - Kasganj Express Special 05398 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.5
2 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
12345678910111213141516171819202122232425
train pratyek 30 minute par honi chahiye
WRITE A REVIEW