Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

05398 Bareilly City - Kasganj Express Special Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 05398 Bareilly City - Kasganj Express Special train live running status. 05398 Bareilly City - Kasganj Express Special train runs from Bareilly City (BC) to Kasganj (KSJ) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 05398 train covers 19 stations. The departure time for 05398 Bareilly City - Kasganj Express Special from Bareilly City is 07:30. The arrival time to Kasganj is 10:55. The total distance covered by Bareilly City - Kasganj Express Special is 105 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Bareilly City to Kasganj. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Bareilly City - Kasganj Express Special - 05398.
Saturday
13-08-2022
Yesterday
14-08-2022
Today
15-08-2022
Tomorrow
16-08-2022
Yet to start from Bareilly City at 07:30
Refresh
Updated 5hr 7min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bareilly City
-
Source
07:30
07:30
On Time
-
Source
Bareilly
2 km
07:41
07:41
07:46
07:46
On Time
-
5min
Ramganga
8 km
07:53
07:53
07:55
07:55
On Time
-
2min
Bamiana
14 km
08:05
08:05
08:07
08:07
On Time
-
2min
Makrandpur
21 km
08:14
08:14
08:16
08:16
On Time
-
2min
Kartauli
27 km
08:23
08:23
08:24
08:24
On Time
-
1min
Ghatpuri
33 km
08:39
08:39
08:41
08:41
On Time
-
2min
Mallannagar
41 km
08:47
08:47
08:48
08:48
On Time
-
1min
Budaun
46 km
08:56
08:56
09:00
09:00
On Time
-
4min
Sheikhupur
51 km
09:10
09:10
09:11
09:11
On Time
-
1min
Ujhani
59 km
09:18
09:18
09:20
09:20
On Time
-
2min
Bitroi
71 km
09:31
09:31
09:33
09:33
On Time
-
2min
Kachhiaa
75 km
09:39
09:39
09:40
09:40
On Time
-
1min
Kachhia Bridge
77 km
09:44
09:44
09:45
09:45
On Time
-
1min
Manpur Nagaria
82 km
09:53
09:53
09:55
09:55
On Time
-
2min
Soron
90 km
10:03
10:03
10:05
10:05
On Time
-
2min
Gangagarh Halt
94 km
10:11
10:11
10:12
10:12
On Time
-
1min
Kasganj City
101 km
10:20
10:20
10:22
10:22
On Time
-
2min
Kasganj
105 km
10:55
10:55
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

05398 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Bareilly City - Kasganj Express Special 05398 train running or not?

A. Bareilly City - Kasganj Express Special 05398 train starts from Bareilly City at 07:30. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Bareilly City - Kasganj Express Special 05398 train now?

A. Check the location of Bareilly City - Kasganj Express Special 05398 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 19 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Bareilly City - Kasganj Express Special 05398 train?

A. The last stop for Bareilly City - Kasganj Express Special 05398 train is Kasganj(KSJ). The train reaches Kasganj at 10:55