Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Rampurhat - Sahibganj Express Special 05405 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
RPH
06:05
Rampur Hat
3hr 30min
21 Stops
SBG
09:35
Sahibganj Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Rampurhat - Sahibganj Express Special 05405 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Rampurhat - Sahibganj Express Special 05405. Check Rampurhat - Sahibganj Express Special 05405 seat availability from Rampur Hat station to Sahibganj Jn station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
SBG
RPH
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops21
Duration3hr 30min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Rampurhat - Sahibganj Express Special 05405 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 05405 Rampurhat - Sahibganj Express Special is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Rampur Hat station and ends at Sahibganj Jn. Due to its 22 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 3hr 30min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Rampur Hat and Sahibganj Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
RPHRampur Hatstarts06:05-0-111min
SDLESwadinpur06:1206:131min7 km111
NHTNalhati Jn06:2006:211min14 km-112min
CTRChatra06:2906:301min23 km-113min
MRRMurarai06:3806:391min31 km-115min
BSBRBanshlai Bridge06:4306:441min36 km-117min
RJGRajgram06:5006:511min42 km-116min
NGFNagarnabi06:5706:581min47 km-116min
PKRPakur07:0407:062min53 km-114min
TBBTilbhita07:1307:141min57 km-1124min
KLPKotalpukur07:2207:231min65 km-1127min
GMANGumani07:5007:511min71 km-1116min
BHWBarharwa Jn08:0408:095min79 km-1116min
BKLEBakudi08:1608:171min87 km-1120min
DDXDhamdhamia08:2108:221min90 km-1122min
TPHTinpahar Jn08:2808:291min95 km-1127min
KXEKalian Chak08:3508:361min100 km-1120min
TLJTaljhari08:4208:431min105 km-1127min
KPTOKaranpur Ato08:5108:521min112 km-1127min
MJPMoharajpur09:0009:011min119 km-1129min
SLJSakrigali Jn09:0909:101min125 km-1130min
SBGSahibganj Jn09:35ends-133 km-1125min

Rampurhat - Sahibganj Express Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
02-02-2023
Friday
03-02-2023
Saturday
04-02-2023
Yesterday
05-02-2023
Today
06-02-2023
Tomorrow
07-02-2023
Wednesday
08-02-2023
Overall delay: 2min
Reached Sahibganj Jn at 09:37
Refresh
Updated 11hr 7min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Rampur Hat
-
Source
06:05
On Time
3
Source
SWADINPUR
6 km
06:19
06:12
06:23
06:13
10min
-
4min
Nalhati Jn
14 km
06:20
06:21
On Time
3
-
Chatra
22 km
06:40
06:29
06:41
06:30
11min
3
1min
Murarai
30 km
06:51
06:38
06:51
06:39
12min
2
-
Banshlai Bridge
35 km
06:57
06:43
06:57
06:44
13min
2
-
Rajgram
42 km
07:01
06:50
07:03
06:51
12min
1
2min
NAGARNABI
47 km
07:08
06:57
07:11
06:58
13min
2
3min
Pakur
52 km
07:16
07:04
07:20
07:06
14min
1
4min
TILBHITA
57 km
07:24
07:13
07:26
07:14
12min
1
2min
Kotalpukur
64 km
07:31
07:22
07:33
07:23
10min
2
2min
GUMANI
71 km
07:40
07:50
07:54
07:51
3min
2
14min
Barharwa Jn
78 km
08:03
08:04
08:10
08:09
On Time
4
7min
BAKUDI
86 km
08:19
08:16
08:24
08:17
7min
1
5min
DHAMDHAMIA
90 km
08:27
08:21
08:29
08:22
7min
1
2min
Tinpahar Jn
95 km
08:34
08:28
08:38
08:29
9min
1
4min
Kalian Chak
100 km
08:45
08:35
08:45
08:36
9min
1
-
Taljhari
105 km
08:50
08:42
08:53
08:43
10min
2
3min
Karanpur Ato
112 km
08:59
08:51
09:00
08:52
8min
1
1min
MOHARAJPUR
119 km
09:05
09:00
09:11
09:01
10min
2
6min
Sakrigali Jn
125 km
09:18
09:09
09:30
09:10
20min
2
12min
Sahibganj Jn
133 km
09:37
09:35
Destination
2min
-
Destination
view full running status

Rampurhat - Sahibganj Express Special 05405 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Rampurhat - Sahibganj Express Special - 05405 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Rampur Hat
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Rampurhat - Sahibganj Express Special Coach Position and Seat LayoutRampurhat - Sahibganj Express Special Coach Position and Seat Layout

Rampurhat - Sahibganj Express Special 05405 Train Information

Rampurhat - Sahibganj Express Special (05405) train runs from Rampur Hat to Sahibganj Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 133 km. The fare classes on 05405 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Rampurhat - Sahibganj Express Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Rampurhat - Sahibganj Express Special 05405 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN