Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

05405 Rampurhat - Sahibganj Express Special

Runs on: SMTWTFS
RPH
06:05
Rampur Hat
3hr 35min
21 Stops
SBG
09:40
Sahibganj Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

05405 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
SBG
RPH
-
-
-

05405 Schedule & Time Table

05405 - Rampurhat - Sahibganj Express Special runs from Rampur Hat to Sahibganj Jn, 7 days of the week. The 05405 passenger train departs from Rampur Hat at 06:05 hrs and arrives at Sahibganj Jn at 09:40 hrs. The total running duration of 05405 train is 3hr 35min, stopping at 22 stations during the journey. Barharwa Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 5min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Rampurhat - Sahibganj Express Special - 05405 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Rampurhat - Sahibganj Express Special and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
RPHRampur Hatstarts06:05-0-11On Time
SDLESwadinpur06:1306:141min7 km-11On Time
NHTNalhati Jn06:2106:221min14 km-11On Time
CTRChatra06:3006:311min23 km-11On Time
MRRMurarai06:3806:391min31 km-11On Time
BSBRBanshlai Bridge06:4406:451min36 km-11On Time
RJGRajgram06:5106:521min42 km-11On Time
NGFNagarnabi06:5806:591min47 km-11On Time
PKRPakur07:0607:082min53 km-11On Time
TBBTilbhita07:1407:151min57 km-11On Time
KLPKotalpukur07:2207:231min65 km-11On Time
GMANGumani07:5007:511min71 km-11On Time
BHWBarharwa Jn08:0408:095min79 km-11On Time
BKLEBakudi08:1908:201min87 km-11On Time
DDXDhamdhamia08:2508:261min90 km-11On Time
TPHTinpahar Jn08:3208:331min95 km-11On Time
KXEKalian Chak08:4008:411min100 km-11On Time
TLJTaljhari08:4808:491min105 km-11On Time
KPTOKaranpur Ato08:5808:591min112 km-11On Time
MJPMoharajpur09:0809:091min119 km-11On Time
SLJSakrigali Jn09:1809:191min125 km-11On Time
SBGSahibganj Jn09:40ends-133 km-11On Time

05405 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Rampurhat - Sahibganj Express Special - 05405 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
19-10-2021
Wednesday
20-10-2021
Thursday
21-10-2021
Yesterday
22-10-2021
Today
23-10-2021
Tomorrow
24-10-2021
Monday
25-10-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Rampur Hat
-
Source
06:05
Cancelled
-
Source
SWADINPUR
-
06:13
06:14
Cancelled
-
-
Nalhati Jn
-
06:21
06:22
Cancelled
-
-
Chatra
-
06:30
06:31
Cancelled
-
-
Murarai
-
06:38
06:39
Cancelled
-
-
Banshlai Bridge
-
06:44
06:45
Cancelled
-
-
Rajgram
-
06:51
06:52
Cancelled
-
-
NAGARNABI
-
06:58
06:59
Cancelled
-
-
Pakur
-
07:06
07:08
Cancelled
-
-
TILBHITA
-
07:14
07:15
Cancelled
-
-
Kotalpukur
-
07:22
07:23
Cancelled
-
-
GUMANI
-
07:50
07:51
Cancelled
-
-
Barharwa Jn
-
08:04
08:09
Cancelled
-
-
BAKUDI
-
08:19
08:20
Cancelled
-
-
DHAMDHAMIA
-
08:25
08:26
Cancelled
-
-
Tinpahar Jn
-
08:32
08:33
Cancelled
-
-
Kalian Chak
-
08:40
08:41
Cancelled
-
-
Taljhari
-
08:48
08:49
Cancelled
-
-
Karanpur Ato
-
08:58
08:59
Cancelled
-
-
MOHARAJPUR
-
09:08
09:09
Cancelled
-
-
Sakrigali Jn
-
09:18
09:19
Cancelled
-
-
Sahibganj Jn
-
09:40
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

05405 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Rampurhat - Sahibganj Express Special - 05405 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Rampur Hat
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Rampurhat - Sahibganj Express Special Coach Position and Seat LayoutRampurhat - Sahibganj Express Special Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Rampurhat - Sahibganj Express Special (05405) Train

05405 is a popular Rampur Hat to Sahibganj Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 133 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 05405 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Rampur Hat to Sahibganj through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

05405 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN