Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

05405 Rampurhat - Sahibganj Express Special

Runs on: SMTWTFS
RPH
06:05
Rampur Hat
3hr 35min
21 Stops
SBG
09:40
Sahibganj Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

05405 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
SBG
RPH
-
-
-

05405 Schedule & Time Table

Here is the Rampurhat - Sahibganj Express Special - 05405 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. 05405 - Rampurhat - Sahibganj Express Special runs from Rampur Hat to Sahibganj Jn, 7 days of the week. The 05405 passenger train departs from Rampur Hat at 06:05 hrs and arrives at Sahibganj Jn at 09:40 hrs. The total running duration of 05405 train is 3hr 35min, stopping at 22 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Rampurhat - Sahibganj Express Special - 05405 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Barharwa Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 5min. Book train tickets for Rampurhat - Sahibganj Express Special.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
RPHRampur Hatstarts06:05-0-11On Time
SDLESwadinpur06:1306:141min7 km-11On Time
NHTNalhati Jn06:2106:221min14 km-11On Time
CTRChatra06:3006:311min23 km-11On Time
MRRMurarai06:3806:391min31 km-11On Time
BSBRBanshlai Bridge06:4406:451min36 km-11On Time
RJGRajgram06:5106:521min42 km-11On Time
NGFNagarnabi06:5806:591min47 km-11On Time
PKRPakur07:0607:082min53 km-11On Time
TBBTilbhita07:1407:151min57 km-11On Time
KLPKotalpukur07:2207:231min65 km-11On Time
GMANGumani07:5007:511min71 km-11On Time
BHWBarharwa Jn08:0408:095min79 km-11On Time
BKLEBakudi08:1908:201min87 km-11On Time
DDXDhamdhamia08:2508:261min90 km-11On Time
TPHTinpahar Jn08:3208:331min95 km-11On Time
KXEKalian Chak08:4008:411min100 km-11On Time
TLJTaljhari08:4808:491min105 km-11On Time
KPTOKaranpur Ato08:5808:591min112 km-11On Time
MJPMoharajpur09:0809:091min119 km-11On Time
SLJSakrigali Jn09:1809:191min125 km-11On Time
SBGSahibganj Jn09:40ends-133 km-11On Time

05405 Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
03-12-2021
Saturday
04-12-2021
Sunday
05-12-2021
Yesterday
06-12-2021
Today
07-12-2021
Tomorrow
08-12-2021
Thursday
09-12-2021
Yet to start from Rampur Hat at 06:05
Refresh
Updated 181hr ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Rampur Hat
-
Source
06:05
06:05
On Time
3
Source
SWADINPUR
6 km
06:12
06:13
06:13
06:14
On Time
2
1min
Nalhati Jn
14 km
06:20
06:21
06:21
06:22
On Time
3
1min
Chatra
22 km
06:29
06:30
06:30
06:31
On Time
1
1min
Murarai
30 km
06:38
06:38
06:39
06:39
On Time
2
1min
Banshlai Bridge
35 km
06:43
06:44
06:44
06:45
On Time
-
1min
Rajgram
42 km
06:50
06:51
06:51
06:52
On Time
-
1min
NAGARNABI
47 km
06:57
06:58
06:58
06:59
On Time
-
1min
Pakur
52 km
07:04
07:06
07:06
07:08
On Time
-
2min
TILBHITA
57 km
07:13
07:14
07:14
07:15
On Time
-
1min
Kotalpukur
64 km
07:22
07:22
07:23
07:23
On Time
-
1min
GUMANI
71 km
07:50
07:50
07:51
07:51
On Time
-
1min
Barharwa Jn
78 km
08:04
08:04
08:09
08:09
On Time
-
5min
BAKUDI
86 km
08:19
08:19
08:20
08:20
On Time
-
1min
DHAMDHAMIA
90 km
08:25
08:25
08:26
08:26
On Time
-
1min
Tinpahar Jn
95 km
08:32
08:32
08:33
08:33
On Time
-
1min
Kalian Chak
100 km
08:40
08:40
08:41
08:41
On Time
-
1min
Taljhari
105 km
08:48
08:48
08:49
08:49
On Time
-
1min
Karanpur Ato
112 km
08:58
08:58
08:59
08:59
On Time
-
1min
MOHARAJPUR
119 km
09:08
09:08
09:09
09:09
On Time
-
1min
Sakrigali Jn
125 km
09:18
09:18
09:19
09:19
On Time
-
1min
Sahibganj Jn
133 km
09:40
09:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

05405 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Rampurhat - Sahibganj Express Special - 05405 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Rampur Hat
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Rampurhat - Sahibganj Express Special Coach Position and Seat LayoutRampurhat - Sahibganj Express Special Coach Position and Seat Layout

Rampurhat - Sahibganj Express Special (05405) Train

Rampurhat - Sahibganj Express Special (05405) is a popular Rampur Hat to Sahibganj Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 133 km. The fare classes on this trainroute are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

05405 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN