Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

05405 Rampurhat - Sahibganj Express Special Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 05405 Rampurhat - Sahibganj Express Special train live running status. 05405 Rampurhat - Sahibganj Express Special train runs from Rampur Hat (RPH) to Sahibganj Jn (SBG) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 05405 train covers 22 stations. The departure time for 05405 Rampurhat - Sahibganj Express Special from Rampur Hat is . The arrival time to Sahibganj Jn is 10:03. The total distance covered by Rampurhat - Sahibganj Express Special is 133 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Rampur Hat to Sahibganj Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Rampurhat - Sahibganj Express Special - 05405.
Thursday
01-12-2022
Yesterday
02-12-2022
Today
03-12-2022
Tomorrow
04-12-2022
Overall delay: 57min
Reached Murarai at 07:34
Refresh
Updated 5min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Rampur Hat
-
Source
06:05
On Time
3
Source
Swadinpur
6 km
07:13
06:12
07:14
06:13
1hr 1min
1
1min
Nalhati Jn
14 km
06:20
06:21
On Time
3
-
Chatra
22 km
07:25
06:29
07:27
06:30
57min
1
2min
Murarai
30 km
07:34
06:38
07:36
06:39
56min
2
2min
Banshlai Bridge
35 km
07:42
06:43
07:42
06:44
59min
1
-
Rajgram
42 km
07:48
06:50
07:49
06:51
58min
3
1min
Nagarnabi
47 km
07:53
06:57
07:54
06:58
56min
1
1min
Pakur
52 km
07:58
07:04
08:00
07:06
54min
1
2min
Tilbhita
57 km
08:04
07:13
08:05
07:14
51min
3
1min
Kotalpukur
64 km
08:11
07:22
08:12
07:23
49min
2
1min
Gumani
71 km
08:19
07:50
08:26
07:51
29min
1
7min
Barharwa Jn
78 km
08:37
08:04
08:43
08:09
33min
3
6min
Bakudi
86 km
08:50
08:16
08:53
08:17
34min
2
3min
Dhamdhamia
90 km
08:57
08:21
09:00
08:22
36min
1
3min
Tinpahar Jn
95 km
09:06
08:28
09:08
08:29
38min
1
2min
Kalian Chak
100 km
09:13
08:35
09:14
08:36
38min
3
1min
Taljhari
105 km
09:20
08:42
09:21
08:43
38min
1
1min
Karanpur Ato
112 km
09:28
08:51
09:30
08:52
37min
1
2min
Moharajpur
119 km
09:37
09:00
09:40
09:01
37min
2
3min
Sakrigali Jn
125 km
09:47
09:09
09:54
09:10
38min
1
7min
Sahibganj Jn
133 km
10:03
09:35
Destination
28min
3
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

05405 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Rampurhat - Sahibganj Express Special 05405 train running or not?

A. Rampurhat - Sahibganj Express Special 05405 train starts from Rampur Hat at . Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Rampurhat - Sahibganj Express Special 05405 train now?

A. Check the location of Rampurhat - Sahibganj Express Special 05405 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 22 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Rampurhat - Sahibganj Express Special 05405 train?

A. The last stop for Rampurhat - Sahibganj Express Special 05405 train is Sahibganj Jn(SBG). The train reaches Sahibganj Jn at 10:03