more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout

05421 Jamalpur - Kiul Special

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MLDT
07:55
Malda Town
2hr 40min
12 Stops
BLGT
10:35
Balurghat
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

05421 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
BLGT
MLDT
-
-
-

05421 Schedule & Time Table

05421 - Jamalpur - Kiul Special runs from Malda Town to Balurghat, 7 days of the week. The 05421 passenger train departs from Malda Town at 07:55 hrs and arrives at Balurghat at 10:35 hrs. The total running duration of 05421 train is 2hr 40min, stopping at 13 stations during the journey. Eklakhi,Gazole,Daulatpur Hat,Buniadpur,Gangarampur is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 2min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Jamalpur - Kiul Special - 05421 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Jamalpur - Kiul Special and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MLDTMalda Townstarts07:55-0-11On Time
OMLFOld Malda08:0508:061min6 km-11On Time
ADFAdina08:1408:151min13 km-112min
EKIEklakhi08:2508:272min19 km-113min
GZOGazole08:4008:422min33 km-114min
DOTLDeotala08:5708:581min44 km1111min
DLPHDaulatpur Hat09:0609:082min52 km1112min
BNDPBuniadpur09:2009:222min61 km111On Time
GRMPGangarampur09:3309:352min73 km1111min
MLNHMalancha09:4409:451min83 km111
RMPBRampur Bazar09:5109:521min86 km1111min
MKRHMallickpur Hat10:0010:011min93 km1111min
BLGTBalurghat10:35ends-106 km-11On Time

05421 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Jamalpur - Kiul Special - 05421 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
08-06-2021
Wednesday
09-06-2021
Thursday
10-06-2021
Yesterday
11-06-2021
Today
12-06-2021
Tomorrow
13-06-2021
Monday
14-06-2021
Overall delay: 6min
Reached Eklakhi at 08:31
Refresh
Updated 8hr 29min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Malda Town
-
Source
07:55
07:55
On Time
-
Source
Old Malda
5 km
08:09
08:05
08:14
08:06
8min
-
5min
Adina
12 km
08:20
08:14
08:21
08:15
6min
-
1min
Eklakhi
19 km
08:31
08:25
08:33
08:27
6min
3
2min
Gazole
32 km
08:43
08:40
08:44
08:42
3min
-
1min
DEOTALA
44 km
08:57
08:57
08:58
08:58
On Time
-
1min
Daulatpur Hat
51 km
09:06
09:06
09:08
09:08
On Time
-
2min
Buniadpur
61 km
09:20
09:20
09:22
09:22
On Time
1
2min
Gangarampur
73 km
09:33
09:33
09:35
09:35
On Time
-
2min
Malancha
83 km
09:44
09:44
09:45
09:45
On Time
-
1min
RAMPUR BAZAR
86 km
09:51
09:51
09:52
09:52
On Time
-
1min
Mallickpur Hat
93 km
10:00
10:00
10:01
10:01
On Time
-
1min
Balurghat
106 km
10:35
10:35
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

About Jamalpur - Kiul Special (05421) Train

05421 is a popular Malda Town to Balurghat passenger train and covers a distance of about 106 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 05421 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Malda to Balurghat through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


 

05421 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN