Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

05421 Malda Town - Balurghat Passenger Special (unreserved) Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 05421 Malda Town - Balurghat Passenger Special (unreserved) train live running status. 05421 Malda Town - Balurghat Passenger Special (unreserved) train runs from Malda Town (MLDT) to Balurghat (BLGT) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 05421 train covers 13 stations. The departure time for 05421 Malda Town - Balurghat Passenger Special (unreserved) from Malda Town is 07:01. The arrival time to Balurghat is 09:35. The total distance covered by Malda Town - Balurghat Passenger Special (unreserved) is 106 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Malda Town to Balurghat. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Malda Town - Balurghat Passenger Special (unreserved) - 05421.
Friday
17-05-2024
Yesterday
18-05-2024
Today
19-05-2024
Tomorrow
20-05-2024
On Time
Reached Balurghat at 09:35
Refresh
Updated 44min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Malda Town
-
Source
07:01
07:00
1min
2
Source
Old Malda
5 km
07:09
07:11
07:12
07:12
On Time
1
3min
Adina
12 km
07:18
07:20
07:21
07:21
On Time
1
3min
Eklakhi
19 km
07:32
07:30
07:33
07:32
1min
3
1min
Gazole
32 km
07:52
07:46
07:54
07:48
6min
1
2min
DEOTALA
44 km
08:04
07:59
08:05
08:00
5min
1
1min
Daulatpur Hat
51 km
08:13
08:08
08:14
08:09
5min
1
1min
Buniadpur
61 km
08:24
08:20
08:26
08:22
4min
1
2min
Gangarampur
73 km
08:38
08:34
08:39
08:36
3min
1
1min
Malancha
83 km
08:48
08:45
08:49
08:46
3min
3
1min
RAMPUR BAZAR
86 km
08:51
08:52
09:15
08:53
22min
3
24min
Mallickpur Hat
93 km
09:23
09:07
09:24
09:08
16min
1
1min
Balurghat
106 km
09:35
09:35
Destination
On Time
3
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

05421 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Malda Town - Balurghat Passenger Special (unreserved) 05421 train running or not?

A. Malda Town - Balurghat Passenger Special (unreserved) 05421 train starts from Malda Town at 07:01. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Malda Town - Balurghat Passenger Special (unreserved) 05421 train now?

A. Check the location of Malda Town - Balurghat Passenger Special (unreserved) 05421 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 13 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Malda Town - Balurghat Passenger Special (unreserved) 05421 train?

A. The last stop for Malda Town - Balurghat Passenger Special (unreserved) 05421 train is Balurghat(BLGT). The train reaches Balurghat at 09:35