more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout

05422 Kiul - Jamalpur Special

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BLGT
17:15
Balurghat
2hr 35min
12 Stops
MLDT
19:50
Malda Town
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

05422 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
MLDT
BLGT
-
-
-

05422 Schedule & Time Table

05422 - Kiul - Jamalpur Special runs from Balurghat to Malda Town, 7 days of the week. The 05422 passenger train departs from Balurghat at 05:15 hrs and arrives at Malda Town at 07:50 hrs. The total running duration of 05422 train is 2hr 35min, stopping at 13 stations during the journey. Gangarampur,Buniadpur,Gazole,Eklakhi is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 2min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Kiul - Jamalpur Special - 05422 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Kiul - Jamalpur Special and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BLGTBalurghatstarts17:15-0-11On Time
MKRHMallickpur Hat17:2717:281min13 km111On Time
RMPBRampur Bazar17:3617:371min20 km111On Time
MLNHMalancha17:4317:441min23 km111On Time
GRMPGangarampur17:5317:552min33 km111On Time
BNDPBuniadpur18:0818:102min45 km111On Time
DLPHDaulatpur Hat18:1918:201min55 km111On Time
DOTLDeotala18:2818:291min62 km111On Time
GZOGazole18:4418:462min74 km-11On Time
EKIEklakhi19:0519:072min87 km-11On Time
ADFAdina19:2119:221min94 km-11On Time
OMLFOld Malda19:3519:361min101 km-11On Time
MLDTMalda Town19:50ends-106 km-11On Time

05422 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Kiul - Jamalpur Special - 05422 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
12-06-2021
Sunday
13-06-2021
Monday
14-06-2021
Yesterday
15-06-2021
Today
16-06-2021
Tomorrow
17-06-2021
Friday
18-06-2021
On Time
Refresh
Updated 9hr 14min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Balurghat
-
Source
17:00
17:15
On Time
2
Source
Mallickpur Hat
13 km
17:12
17:27
17:13
17:28
On Time
-
1min
RAMPUR BAZAR
20 km
17:24
17:36
17:25
17:37
On Time
-
1min
Malancha
23 km
17:32
17:43
17:33
17:44
On Time
-
1min
Gangarampur
32 km
17:42
17:53
17:44
17:55
On Time
-
2min
Buniadpur
45 km
17:56
18:08
17:58
18:10
On Time
-
2min
Daulatpur Hat
54 km
18:08
18:19
18:09
18:20
On Time
-
1min
DEOTALA
62 km
18:17
18:28
18:18
18:29
On Time
-
1min
Gazole
73 km
18:29
18:44
18:31
18:46
On Time
-
2min
Eklakhi
87 km
18:45
19:05
18:47
19:07
On Time
-
2min
Adina
93 km
18:55
19:21
18:56
19:22
On Time
-
1min
Old Malda
100 km
19:11
19:35
19:13
19:36
On Time
-
2min
Malda Town
106 km
19:30
19:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

About Kiul - Jamalpur Special (05422) Train

05422 is a popular Balurghat to Malda Town passenger train and covers a distance of about 106 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 05422 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Balurghat to Malda through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


 

05422 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN