Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

05422 Balurghat - Malda Town Passenger Special (unreserved) Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 05422 Balurghat - Malda Town Passenger Special (unreserved) train live running status. 05422 Balurghat - Malda Town Passenger Special (unreserved) train runs from Balurghat (BLGT) to Malda Town (MLDT) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 05422 train covers 13 stations. The departure time for 05422 Balurghat - Malda Town Passenger Special (unreserved) from Balurghat is 18:10. The arrival time to Malda Town is 20:40. The total distance covered by Balurghat - Malda Town Passenger Special (unreserved) is 106 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Balurghat to Malda Town. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Balurghat - Malda Town Passenger Special (unreserved) - 05422.
Friday
19-07-2024
Yesterday
20-07-2024
Today
21-07-2024
Tomorrow
22-07-2024
Yet to start from Balurghat at 18:10
Refresh
Updated 5hr 43min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Balurghat
-
Source
18:10
18:10
On Time
1
Source
Mallickpur Hat
13 km
18:22
18:22
18:23
18:23
On Time
1
1min
RAMPUR BAZAR
20 km
18:31
18:31
18:32
18:32
On Time
1
1min
Malancha
23 km
18:38
18:38
18:39
18:39
On Time
1
1min
Gangarampur
32 km
18:48
18:48
18:50
18:50
On Time
1
2min
Buniadpur
45 km
19:02
19:02
19:04
19:04
On Time
1
2min
Daulatpur Hat
54 km
19:13
19:13
19:14
19:14
On Time
1
1min
DEOTALA
62 km
19:22
19:22
19:23
19:23
On Time
1
1min
Gazole
73 km
19:35
19:35
19:37
19:37
On Time
1
2min
Eklakhi
87 km
19:55
19:55
19:57
19:57
On Time
3
2min
Adina
93 km
20:05
20:05
20:06
20:06
On Time
1
1min
Old Malda
100 km
20:14
20:14
20:15
20:15
On Time
2
1min
Malda Town
106 km
20:40
20:45
Destination
On Time
2
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q. Is Balurghat - Malda Town Passenger Special (unreserved) 05422 train running or not?

A. Balurghat - Malda Town Passenger Special (unreserved) 05422 train starts from Balurghat at 18:10. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Balurghat - Malda Town Passenger Special (unreserved) 05422 train now?

A. Check the location of Balurghat - Malda Town Passenger Special (unreserved) 05422 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 13 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Balurghat - Malda Town Passenger Special (unreserved) 05422 train?

A. The last stop for Balurghat - Malda Town Passenger Special (unreserved) 05422 train is Malda Town(MLDT). The train reaches Malda Town at 20:40