Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Barharwa - Azimganj Express Special (unreserved) 05434 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BHW
14:20
Barharwa Jn
2hr 30min
18 Stops
AZ
16:50
Azimganj Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Barharwa - Azimganj Express Special (unreserved) 05434 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Barharwa - Azimganj Express Special (unreserved) 05434. Check Barharwa - Azimganj Express Special (unreserved) 05434 seat availability from Barharwa Jn station to Azimganj Jn station.

GN
INR25
February 2024
Mon, 26 Feb
NA
Tue, 27 Feb
NA
Wed, 28 Feb
NA
Thu, 29 Feb
NA
March 2024
Fri, 01 Mar
NA
Sat, 02 Mar
NA
Sun, 03 Mar
NA
Mon, 04 Mar
NA
Tue, 05 Mar
NA
Wed, 06 Mar
NA
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
BHW
AZ
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops18
Duration2hr 30min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Barharwa - Azimganj Express Special (unreserved) 05434 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 05434 Barharwa - Azimganj Express Special (unreserved) is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Barharwa Jn station and ends at Azimganj Jn. Due to its 19 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 2hr 30min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Barharwa Jn and Azimganj Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BHWBarharwa Jnstarts14:20-0211On Time
BDAGBonidanga14:3014:311min5 km21114min
TDLETildanga14:4014:411min13 km11114min
BPBSSan Isidro Del General Airport14:5114:521min21 km111-
SXPSankopara14:5714:581min26 km11124min
DGLEDhulian Ganga15:0415:051min31 km11121min
BDBPBasudebpur H15:1215:131min38 km11122min
NILENimtita15:1715:181min41 km21123min
SPLESujnipara15:2415:251min47 km11123min
AHNAhiran15:3415:351min54 km11126min
JRLEJangipur Road15:4115:421min61 km21129min
GALEGankar15:4815:491min67 km21129min
MGLEManigram15:5615:571min75 km31128min
NWMSNoapara Mahisha16:0216:031min80 km21128min
MPLEMahipal16:0816:091min84 km21128min
MPLRMahipal Road16:1216:131min86 km11127min
PRDGPoradanga Halt16:1816:191min90 km11127min
ACLEAzimganj City16:4416:451min94 km11111min
AZAzimganj Jn16:50ends-96 km-119min

Barharwa - Azimganj Express Special (unreserved) Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
22-02-2024
Friday
23-02-2024
Saturday
24-02-2024
Yesterday
25-02-2024
Today
26-02-2024
Tomorrow
27-02-2024
Wednesday
28-02-2024
Yet to start from Barharwa Jn at 14:20
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Barharwa Jn
-
Source
14:20
14:20
On Time
-
Source
Bonidanga
5 km
14:30
14:30
14:31
14:31
On Time
-
1min
Tildanga
13 km
14:40
14:40
14:41
14:41
On Time
-
1min
Ballalpur
20 km
14:51
14:51
14:52
14:52
On Time
-
1min
Sankopara
25 km
14:57
14:57
14:58
14:58
On Time
-
1min
Dhulian Ganga
30 km
15:04
15:04
15:05
15:05
On Time
-
1min
Basudebpur H
37 km
15:12
15:12
15:13
15:13
On Time
-
1min
Nimtita
40 km
15:17
15:17
15:18
15:18
On Time
-
1min
Sujnipara
47 km
15:24
15:24
15:25
15:25
On Time
-
1min
Ahiran
54 km
15:34
15:34
15:35
15:35
On Time
-
1min
Jangipur Road
60 km
15:41
15:41
15:42
15:42
On Time
-
1min
Gankar
67 km
15:48
15:48
15:49
15:49
On Time
-
1min
Manigram
75 km
15:56
15:56
15:57
15:57
On Time
-
1min
Noapara Mahisha
80 km
16:02
16:02
16:03
16:03
On Time
-
1min
Mahipal
83 km
16:08
16:08
16:09
16:09
On Time
-
1min
Mahipal Road
85 km
16:12
16:12
16:13
16:13
On Time
-
1min
Poradanga Halt
90 km
16:18
16:18
16:19
16:19
On Time
-
1min
Azimganj City
94 km
16:44
16:44
16:45
16:45
On Time
-
1min
Azimganj Jn
95 km
16:50
16:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Barharwa - Azimganj Express Special (unreserved) 05434 Train Information

Barharwa - Azimganj Express Special (unreserved) (05434) train runs from Barharwa Jn to Azimganj Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 96 km. The fare classes on 05434 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Barharwa - Azimganj Express Special (unreserved): GN,TQ,SS,LD.
Popular Train Routes to Azimganj