Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

05434 Barharwa - Azimganj Express Special

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BHW
14:20
Barharwa Jn
2hr 50min
18 Stops
AZ
17:10
Azimganj Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

05434 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
AZ
BHW
-
-
-

05434 Schedule & Time Table

Check Barharwa - Azimganj Express Special - 05434 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Barharwa - Azimganj Express Special 05434 runs from Barharwa Jn to Azimganj Jn, 7 days. The Barharwa - Azimganj Express Special 05434 passenger departs from Barharwa Jn at 02:20 hrs and arrives at Azimganj Jn at 05:10 hrs. The total running duration of Barharwa - Azimganj Express Special train is 2hr 50min, stopping at 19 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Barharwa - Azimganj Express Special - 05434 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Barharwa - Azimganj Express Special has the longest halt time at Bonidanga,Tildanga,Ballalpur,Sankopara,Dhulian Ganga,Basudebpur H,Nimtita,Sujnipara,Ahiran,Jangipur Road,Gankar,Manigram,Noapara Mahisha,Mahipal,Mahipal Road,Poradanga Halt,Azimganj City, a maximum of 1min. Book train tickets for Barharwa - Azimganj Express Special.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BHWBarharwa Jnstarts14:20-0-11On Time
BDAGBonidanga14:3014:311min5 km-112min
TDLETildanga14:4214:431min13 km-112min
BQZBallalpur14:5514:561min21 km-1114min
SXPSankopara15:0215:031min26 km1111min
DGLEDhulian Ganga15:1015:111min31 km-1115min
BDBPBasudebpur H15:1815:191min38 km-111min
NILENimtita15:2415:251min41 km-1120min
SPLESujnipara15:3215:331min47 km-1126min
AHNAhiran15:4215:431min54 km1111min
JRLEJangipur Road15:4915:501min61 km-1133min
GALEGankar15:5615:571min67 km-1125min
MGLEManigram16:0516:061min75 km-1118min
NWMSNoapara Mahisha16:1116:121min80 km-1121min
MPLEMahipal16:1716:181min84 km-1126min
MPLRMahipal Road16:2216:231min86 km-1140min
PRDGPoradanga Halt16:2816:291min90 km-1131min
ACLEAzimganj City17:0017:011min94 km-1112min
AZAzimganj Jn17:10ends-96 km-1118min

05434 Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
15-01-2022
Sunday
16-01-2022
Monday
17-01-2022
Yesterday
18-01-2022
Today
19-01-2022
Tomorrow
20-01-2022
Friday
21-01-2022
Overall delay: 15min
Reached Nimtita at 15:39
Refresh
Updated 1hr 53min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Barharwa Jn
-
Source
14:31
14:20
11min
-
Source
BONIDANGA
5 km
14:37
14:30
14:38
14:31
7min
-
1min
TILDANGA
13 km
14:48
14:42
14:49
14:43
6min
-
1min
BALLALPUR
20 km
15:06
14:55
15:07
14:56
11min
-
1min
SANKOPARA
25 km
15:02
15:02
15:03
15:03
On Time
-
1min
Dhulian Ganga
30 km
15:23
15:10
15:25
15:11
14min
-
2min
Basudebpur H
37 km
15:18
15:18
15:19
15:19
On Time
-
1min
Nimtita
40 km
15:39
15:24
15:40
15:25
15min
-
1min
SUJNIPARA
47 km
15:45
15:32
15:46
15:33
13min
-
1min
AHIRAN
53 km
15:54
15:42
15:55
15:43
12min
-
1min
Jangipur Road
60 km
16:01
15:49
16:02
15:50
12min
-
1min
GANKAR
67 km
16:08
15:56
16:09
15:57
12min
-
1min
MANIGRAM
75 km
16:16
16:05
16:17
16:06
11min
-
1min
NOAPARA MAHISHA
80 km
16:22
16:11
16:23
16:12
11min
-
1min
MAHIPAL
83 km
16:28
16:17
16:29
16:18
11min
-
1min
Mahipal Road
85 km
16:32
16:22
16:33
16:23
10min
-
1min
PORADANGA HALT
90 km
16:38
16:28
16:39
16:29
10min
-
1min
Azimganj City
94 km
17:00
17:00
17:01
17:01
On Time
-
1min
Azimganj Jn
95 km
17:10
17:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Barharwa - Azimganj Express Special (05434) Train

Barharwa - Azimganj Express Special (05434) runs from Barharwa Jn to Azimganj Jn. This passenger covers a distance of about 96 km. The fare classes on this train route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

05434 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN