Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Barharwa - Azimganj Express Special 05434 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BHW
14:20
Barharwa Jn
2hr 50min
18 Stops
AZ
17:10
Azimganj Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Barharwa - Azimganj Express Special 05434 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Barharwa - Azimganj Express Special 05434. Check Barharwa - Azimganj Express Special 05434 seat availability from Barharwa Jn station to Azimganj Jn station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
AZ
BHW
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops18
Duration2hr 50min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Barharwa - Azimganj Express Special 05434 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 05434 Barharwa - Azimganj Express Special is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Barharwa Jn station and ends at Azimganj Jn. Due to its 19 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 2hr 50min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Barharwa Jn and Azimganj Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BHWBarharwa Jnstarts14:20-0-114min
BDAGBonidanga14:3014:311min5 km-112min
TDLETildanga14:4214:431min13 km-116min
BQZBallalpur14:5514:561min21 km-1110min
SXPSankopara15:0215:031min26 km-118min
DGLEDhulian Ganga15:1015:111min31 km-119min
BDBPBasudebpur H15:1815:191min38 km-1110min
NILENimtita15:2415:251min41 km-1110min
SPLESujnipara15:3215:331min47 km-1141min
AHNAhiran15:4215:431min54 km11126min
JRLEJangipur Road15:4915:501min61 km-1143min
GALEGankar15:5615:571min67 km-1137min
MGLEManigram16:0516:061min75 km-1133min
NWMSNoapara Mahisha16:1116:121min80 km-1148min
MPLEMahipal16:1716:181min84 km-1153min
MPLRMahipal Road16:2216:231min86 km-1145min
PRDGPoradanga Halt16:2816:291min90 km-1151min
ACLEAzimganj City17:0017:011min94 km-1133min
AZAzimganj Jn17:10ends-96 km-1133min

Barharwa - Azimganj Express Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
28-01-2023
Sunday
29-01-2023
Monday
30-01-2023
Yesterday
31-01-2023
Today
01-02-2023
Tomorrow
02-02-2023
Friday
03-02-2023
On Time
Reached BONIDANGA at 14:29
Refresh
Updated 3hr 26min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Barharwa Jn
-
Source
14:25
14:20
5min
2
Source
BONIDANGA
5 km
14:29
14:30
14:30
14:31
On Time
1
1min
TILDANGA
13 km
14:42
14:42
14:43
14:43
On Time
1
1min
BALLALPUR
20 km
14:50
14:50
14:51
14:51
On Time
1
1min
SANKOPARA
25 km
15:02
15:02
15:03
15:03
On Time
1
1min
Dhulian Ganga
30 km
15:10
15:10
15:11
15:11
On Time
2
1min
Basudebpur H
37 km
15:18
15:18
15:19
15:19
On Time
1
1min
Nimtita
40 km
15:24
15:24
15:25
15:25
On Time
1
1min
SUJNIPARA
47 km
15:32
15:32
15:39
15:33
On Time
3
7min
AHIRAN
53 km
15:46
15:42
15:47
15:43
4min
1
1min
Jangipur Road
60 km
15:54
15:49
15:55
15:50
5min
3
1min
GANKAR
67 km
16:01
15:56
16:02
15:57
5min
1
1min
MANIGRAM
75 km
16:08
16:05
16:09
16:06
3min
1
1min
NOAPARA MAHISHA
80 km
16:14
16:11
16:15
16:12
3min
2
1min
MAHIPAL
83 km
16:18
16:17
16:19
16:18
1min
2
1min
Mahipal Road
85 km
16:22
16:22
16:23
16:23
On Time
1
1min
PORADANGA HALT
90 km
16:28
16:28
16:29
16:29
On Time
1
1min
Azimganj City
94 km
16:35
17:00
16:36
17:01
On Time
1
1min
Azimganj Jn
95 km
16:45
17:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Barharwa - Azimganj Express Special 05434 Train Information

Barharwa - Azimganj Express Special (05434) train runs from Barharwa Jn to Azimganj Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 96 km. The fare classes on 05434 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Barharwa - Azimganj Express Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Barharwa - Azimganj Express Special 05434 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN