Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

05434 Barharwa - Azimganj Express Special

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BHW
14:20
Barharwa Jn
2hr 50min
18 Stops
AZ
17:10
Azimganj Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

05434 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
AZ
BHW
-
-
-

05434 Schedule & Time Table

05434 - Barharwa - Azimganj Express Special runs from Barharwa Jn to Azimganj Jn, 7 days of the week. The 05434 passenger train departs from Barharwa Jn at 02:20 hrs and arrives at Azimganj Jn at 05:10 hrs. The total running duration of 05434 train is 2hr 50min, stopping at 19 stations during the journey. Bonidanga,Tildanga,Ballalpur,Sankopara,Dhulian Ganga,Basudebpur H,Nimtita,Sujnipara,Ahiran,Jangipur Road,Gankar,Manigram,Noapara Mahisha,Mahipal,Mahipal Road,Poradanga Halt,Azimganj City is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 1min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Barharwa - Azimganj Express Special - 05434 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Barharwa - Azimganj Express Special and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BHWBarharwa Jnstarts14:20-0-11On Time
BDAGBonidanga14:3014:311min5 km-11On Time
TDLETildanga14:4214:431min13 km-11On Time
BQZBallalpur14:5514:561min21 km-11On Time
SXPSankopara15:0215:031min26 km111On Time
DGLEDhulian Ganga15:1015:111min31 km-11On Time
BDBPBasudebpur H15:1815:191min38 km-11On Time
NILENimtita15:2415:251min41 km-11On Time
SPLESujnipara15:3215:331min47 km-11On Time
AHNAhiran15:4215:431min54 km111On Time
JRLEJangipur Road15:4915:501min61 km-11On Time
GALEGankar15:5615:571min67 km-11On Time
MGLEManigram16:0516:061min75 km-11On Time
NWMSNoapara Mahisha16:1116:121min80 km-11On Time
MPLEMahipal16:1716:181min84 km-11On Time
MPLRMahipal Road16:2216:231min86 km-11On Time
PRDGPoradanga Halt16:2816:291min90 km-11On Time
ACLEAzimganj City17:0017:011min94 km-11On Time
AZAzimganj Jn17:10ends-96 km-11On Time

05434 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Barharwa - Azimganj Express Special - 05434 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
15-10-2021
Saturday
16-10-2021
Sunday
17-10-2021
Yesterday
18-10-2021
Today
19-10-2021
Tomorrow
20-10-2021
Thursday
21-10-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Barharwa Jn
-
Source
14:20
Cancelled
-
Source
BONIDANGA
-
14:30
14:31
Cancelled
-
-
TILDANGA
-
14:42
14:43
Cancelled
-
-
BALLALPUR
-
14:55
14:56
Cancelled
-
-
SANKOPARA
-
15:02
15:03
Cancelled
-
-
Dhulian Ganga
-
15:10
15:11
Cancelled
-
-
Basudebpur H
-
15:18
15:19
Cancelled
-
-
Nimtita
-
15:24
15:25
Cancelled
-
-
SUJNIPARA
-
15:32
15:33
Cancelled
-
-
AHIRAN
-
15:42
15:43
Cancelled
-
-
Jangipur Road
-
15:49
15:50
Cancelled
-
-
GANKAR
-
15:56
15:57
Cancelled
-
-
MANIGRAM
-
16:05
16:06
Cancelled
-
-
NOAPARA MAHISHA
-
16:11
16:12
Cancelled
-
-
MAHIPAL
-
16:17
16:18
Cancelled
-
-
Mahipal Road
-
16:22
16:23
Cancelled
-
-
PORADANGA HALT
-
16:28
16:29
Cancelled
-
-
Azimganj City
-
17:00
17:01
Cancelled
-
-
Azimganj Jn
-
17:10
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About Barharwa - Azimganj Express Special (05434) Train

05434 is a popular Barharwa Jn to Azimganj Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 96 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 05434 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Barharwa to Azimganj through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

05434 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN