more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout

05466 Bamanhat - Alipur Duar Passenger Special

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BXT
16:15
Bamanhat
2hr 30min
13 Stops
APDJ
18:45
Alipur Duar Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

05466 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR20
APDJ
BXT
-
-
-

05466 Schedule & Time Table

05466 - Bamanhat - Alipur Duar Passenger Special runs from Bamanhat to Alipur Duar Jn, 7 days of the week. The 05466 passenger train departs from Bamanhat at 04:15 hrs and arrives at Alipur Duar Jn at 06:45 hrs. The total running duration of 05466 train is 2hr 30min, stopping at 14 stations during the journey. New Cooch Behar is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 5min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Bamanhat - Alipur Duar Passenger Special - 05466 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Bamanhat - Alipur Duar Passenger Special and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BXTBamanhatstarts16:15-0-11On Time
ABWAbutara16:2516:261min6 km111On Time
NGTGNew Gitldada Jn16:3316:341min11 km111On Time
FLMFalimari16:4116:421min16 km111On Time
DHHDinhata16:5216:531min22 km-11On Time
DCHDinhatta Clge H17:0117:021min25 km111On Time
VTGBhetaguri17:1317:141min31 km111On Time
DWTDewan Hat17:2117:221min35 km-11On Time
COBCooch Behar17:3617:371min45 km111On Time
NCBNew Cooch Behar17:5017:555min50 km-11
BSWBaneswar18:1018:111min58 km111On Time
APDAlipur Duar18:2418:251min67 km111On Time
APDCAlipur Duar Crt18:3118:321min70 km111On Time
APDJAlipur Duar Jn18:45ends-73 km-11On Time

05466 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Bamanhat - Alipur Duar Passenger Special - 05466 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
18-09-2021
Sunday
19-09-2021
Monday
20-09-2021
Yesterday
21-09-2021
Today
22-09-2021
Tomorrow
23-09-2021
Friday
24-09-2021
Arrived early on by: 6min
Reached New Cooch Behar at 17:44
Refresh
Updated ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
BAMANHAT
-
Source
16:15
16:15
On Time
-
Source
Abutara
6 km
16:25
16:25
16:26
16:26
On Time
-
1min
New Gitldada Jn
10 km
16:33
16:33
16:34
16:34
On Time
-
1min
FALIMARI
15 km
16:41
16:41
16:42
16:42
On Time
-
1min
DINHATA
22 km
16:51
16:52
16:54
16:53
1min
-
3min
DINHATTA CLGE H
24 km
17:01
17:01
17:02
17:02
On Time
-
1min
BHETAGURI
31 km
17:13
17:13
17:14
17:14
On Time
-
1min
Dewan Hat
35 km
17:20
17:21
17:22
17:22
On Time
-
2min
COOCH BEHAR
45 km
17:36
17:36
17:37
17:37
On Time
-
1min
New Cooch Behar
49 km
17:44
17:50
17:55
17:55
On Time
-
11min
BANESWAR
57 km
18:10
18:10
18:11
18:11
On Time
-
1min
Alipur Duar
67 km
18:24
18:24
18:25
18:25
On Time
-
1min
Alipur Duar Crt
69 km
18:31
18:31
18:32
18:32
On Time
-
1min
Alipur Duar Jn
72 km
18:45
18:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

05466 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Bamanhat - Alipur Duar Passenger Special - 05466 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Bamanhat
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Bamanhat - Alipur Duar Passenger Special Coach Position and Seat LayoutBamanhat - Alipur Duar Passenger Special Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Bamanhat - Alipur Duar Passenger Special (05466) Train

05466 is a popular Bamanhat to Alipur Duar Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 73 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 05466 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach BAMANHAT to Alipur Duar through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

05466 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN