Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

05466 Bamanhat - Alipurduar Jn. Passenger Special (unreserved) Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 05466 Bamanhat - Alipurduar Jn. Passenger Special (unreserved) train live running status. 05466 Bamanhat - Alipurduar Jn. Passenger Special (unreserved) train runs from BAMANHAT (BXT) to Alipur Duar Jn (APDJ) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 05466 train covers 14 stations. The departure time for 05466 Bamanhat - Alipurduar Jn. Passenger Special (unreserved) from BAMANHAT is 15:15. The arrival time to Alipur Duar Jn is 17:45. The total distance covered by Bamanhat - Alipurduar Jn. Passenger Special (unreserved) is 72 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from BAMANHAT to Alipur Duar Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Bamanhat - Alipurduar Jn. Passenger Special (unreserved) - 05466.
Saturday
20-07-2024
Yesterday
21-07-2024
Today
22-07-2024
Tomorrow
23-07-2024
Yet to start from BAMANHAT at 15:15
Refresh
Updated 7hr 2min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
BAMANHAT
-
Source
15:15
15:15
On Time
1
Source
Abutara
6 km
15:23
15:23
15:24
15:24
On Time
1
1min
New Gitldada Jn
10 km
15:31
15:31
15:32
15:32
On Time
1
1min
FALIMARI
15 km
15:39
15:39
15:40
15:40
On Time
1
1min
DINHATA
22 km
15:49
15:49
15:50
15:50
On Time
1
1min
DINHATTA CLGE H
24 km
15:55
15:55
15:56
15:56
On Time
1
1min
BHETAGURI
31 km
16:05
16:05
16:06
16:06
On Time
1
1min
Dewan Hat
35 km
16:13
16:13
16:14
16:14
On Time
2
1min
COOCH BEHAR
45 km
16:26
16:26
16:27
16:27
On Time
1
1min
New Cooch Behar
49 km
16:36
16:36
16:41
16:41
On Time
2
5min
BANESWAR
57 km
16:51
16:51
16:52
16:52
On Time
1
1min
Alipur Duar
67 km
17:03
17:03
17:04
17:04
On Time
1
1min
Alipur Duar Crt
69 km
17:11
17:11
17:12
17:12
On Time
1
1min
Alipur Duar Jn
72 km
17:45
17:45
Destination
On Time
1
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q. Is Bamanhat - Alipurduar Jn. Passenger Special (unreserved) 05466 train running or not?

A. Bamanhat - Alipurduar Jn. Passenger Special (unreserved) 05466 train starts from BAMANHAT at 15:15. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Bamanhat - Alipurduar Jn. Passenger Special (unreserved) 05466 train now?

A. Check the location of Bamanhat - Alipurduar Jn. Passenger Special (unreserved) 05466 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 14 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Bamanhat - Alipurduar Jn. Passenger Special (unreserved) 05466 train?

A. The last stop for Bamanhat - Alipurduar Jn. Passenger Special (unreserved) 05466 train is Alipur Duar Jn(APDJ). The train reaches Alipur Duar Jn at 17:45