Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Sitapur Jn. - Lucknow Jn. Express Special 05489 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
STP
15:00
Sitapur
2hr 45min
14 Stops
LJN
17:45
Lucknow Ne
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Sitapur Jn. - Lucknow Jn. Express Special 05489 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
LJN
STP
-
-
-

Sitapur Jn. - Lucknow Jn. Express Special 05489 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Sitapur Jn. - Lucknow Jn. Express Special - 05489 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Sitapur Jn. - Lucknow Jn. Express Special 05489 runs from Sitapur to Lucknow Ne, 7 days. The Sitapur Jn. - Lucknow Jn. Express Special 05489 passenger departs from Sitapur at 03:00 hrs and arrives at Lucknow Ne at 05:45 hrs. The total running duration of Sitapur Jn. - Lucknow Jn. Express Special train is 2hr 45min, stopping at 15 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Sitapur Jn. - Lucknow Jn. Express Special - 05489 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Sitapur Jn. - Lucknow Jn. Express Special has the longest halt time at Daliganj, a maximum of 5min. Book train tickets for Sitapur Jn. - Lucknow Jn. Express Special.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
STPSitapurstarts15:00-0311On Time
KBKhaertabad15:0815:102min6 km-113min
BJLPBarai Jalalpur15:1915:201min16 km111On Time
KMPKamlapur15:2915:312min24 km-112min
SUIASuraincha15:3715:381min30 km111On Time
SDSidhauli15:4515:472min35 km-112min
MANWManwa15:5615:571min43 km111On Time
AAAtaria16:0216:042min48 km-112min
IJItaunja16:1516:161min59 km111On Time
BKTBakshi Ka Talab16:2616:282min69 km-11
MBPMohibullapur16:3616:382min78 km-111min
DALDaliganj16:5517:005min82 km-11On Time
LCLucknow City17:0517:072min84 km-11
ASHAishbagh17:1517:172min87 km-11On Time
LJNLucknow Ne17:45ends-89 km-11On Time

Sitapur Jn. - Lucknow Jn. Express Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
20-05-2022
Saturday
21-05-2022
Sunday
22-05-2022
Yesterday
23-05-2022
Today
24-05-2022
Tomorrow
25-05-2022
Thursday
26-05-2022
Yet to start from Sitapur at 15:00
Refresh
Updated 7min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Sitapur
-
Source
15:00
15:00
On Time
-
Source
Khaertabad
6 km
15:08
15:08
15:10
15:10
On Time
-
2min
Barai Jalalpur
15 km
15:19
15:19
15:20
15:20
On Time
-
1min
KAMLAPUR
24 km
15:29
15:29
15:31
15:31
On Time
-
2min
SURAINCHA
29 km
15:37
15:37
15:38
15:38
On Time
-
1min
Sidhauli
34 km
15:45
15:45
15:47
15:47
On Time
-
2min
MANWA
43 km
15:56
15:56
15:57
15:57
On Time
-
1min
Ataria
47 km
16:02
16:02
16:04
16:04
On Time
-
2min
ITAUNJA
58 km
16:15
16:15
16:16
16:16
On Time
-
1min
BAKSHI KA TALAB
69 km
16:26
16:26
16:28
16:28
On Time
-
2min
MOHIBULLAPUR
77 km
16:36
16:36
16:38
16:38
On Time
-
2min
Daliganj
81 km
16:55
16:55
17:00
17:00
On Time
-
5min
Lucknow City
84 km
17:05
17:05
17:07
17:07
On Time
-
2min
Aishbagh
86 km
17:15
17:15
17:17
17:17
On Time
-
2min
Lucknow Ne
89 km
17:45
17:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Sitapur Jn. - Lucknow Jn. Express Special 05489 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Sitapur Jn. - Lucknow Jn. Express Special - 05489 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Sitapur
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Sitapur Jn. - Lucknow Jn. Express Special Coach Position and Seat LayoutSitapur Jn. - Lucknow Jn. Express Special Coach Position and Seat Layout

Sitapur Jn. - Lucknow Jn. Express Special 05489 Train Information

Sitapur Jn. - Lucknow Jn. Express Special (05489) train runs from Sitapur to Lucknow Ne. This passenger train covers a distance of about 89 km. The fare classes on 05489 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Sitapur Jn. - Lucknow Jn. Express Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Sitapur Jn. - Lucknow Jn. Express Special 05489 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN