Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

05489 Sitapur Jn. - Lucknow Jn. Express Special Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 05489 Sitapur Jn. - Lucknow Jn. Express Special train live running status. 05489 Sitapur Jn. - Lucknow Jn. Express Special train runs from Sitapur (STP) to Lucknow Ne (LJN) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 05489 train covers 15 stations. The departure time for 05489 Sitapur Jn. - Lucknow Jn. Express Special from Sitapur is 15:00. The arrival time to Lucknow Ne is 17:45. The total distance covered by Sitapur Jn. - Lucknow Jn. Express Special is 89 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Sitapur to Lucknow Ne. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Sitapur Jn. - Lucknow Jn. Express Special - 05489.
Sunday
15-05-2022
Monday
16-05-2022
Tuesday
17-05-2022
Yesterday
18-05-2022
Today
19-05-2022
Tomorrow
20-05-2022
Saturday
21-05-2022
Arrived 5min early
Reached Daliganj at 16:50
Refresh
Updated 44min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Sitapur
-
Source
15:00
15:00
On Time
-
Source
Khaertabad
6 km
15:12
15:08
15:14
15:10
4min
-
2min
Barai Jalalpur
15 km
15:19
15:19
15:20
15:20
On Time
-
1min
Kamlapur
24 km
15:31
15:29
15:33
15:31
2min
-
2min
Suraincha
29 km
15:37
15:37
15:38
15:38
On Time
-
1min
Sidhauli
34 km
15:46
15:45
15:49
15:47
2min
-
3min
Manwa
43 km
15:56
15:56
15:57
15:57
On Time
-
1min
Ataria
47 km
16:02
16:02
16:05
16:04
1min
-
3min
Itaunja
58 km
16:15
16:15
16:16
16:16
On Time
-
1min
Bakshi Ka Talab
69 km
16:25
16:26
16:28
16:28
On Time
-
3min
Mohibullapur
77 km
16:37
16:36
16:42
16:38
4min
-
5min
Daliganj
81 km
16:50
16:55
17:00
17:00
On Time
-
10min
Lucknow City
84 km
17:05
17:07
On Time
-
2min
Aishbagh
86 km
17:15
17:17
On Time
-
2min
Lucknow Ne
89 km
17:45
17:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination

05489 Running Status Quick Facts

Q. Is Sitapur Jn. - Lucknow Jn. Express Special 05489 running or not?

A. Sitapur Jn. - Lucknow Jn. Express Special 05489 starts from Sitapur at 15:00. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Sitapur Jn. - Lucknow Jn. Express Special 05489 now?

A. Check the location of Sitapur Jn. - Lucknow Jn. Express Special 05489 on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 15 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Sitapur Jn. - Lucknow Jn. Express Special 05489 train?

A. The last stop for Sitapur Jn. - Lucknow Jn. Express Special 05489 train is Lucknow Ne(LJN). The train reaches Lucknow Ne at 17:45