Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.2

Anand Vihar Terminal - Samastipur Exam Special (UnReserved) 05504 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MBO
04:00
Mairabari
5hr 25min
28 Stops
GHY
09:25
Guwahati
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Anand Vihar Terminal - Samastipur Exam Special (UnReserved) 05504 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
-
GHY
MBO
-
-
-

Anand Vihar Terminal - Samastipur Exam Special (UnReserved) 05504 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Anand Vihar Terminal - Samastipur Exam Special (UnReserved) - 05504 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Anand Vihar Terminal - Samastipur Exam Special (UnReserved) 05504 runs from Mairabari to Guwahati, 7 days. The Anand Vihar Terminal - Samastipur Exam Special (UnReserved) 05504 passenger departs from Mairabari at 04:00 hrs and arrives at Guwahati at 09:25 hrs. The total running duration of Anand Vihar Terminal - Samastipur Exam Special (UnReserved) train is 5hr 25min, stopping at 29 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Anand Vihar Terminal - Samastipur Exam Special (UnReserved) - 05504 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Anand Vihar Terminal - Samastipur Exam Special (UnReserved) has the longest halt time at Haibargaon, a maximum of 5min. Book train tickets for Anand Vihar Terminal - Samastipur Exam Special (UnReserved).
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MBOMairabaristarts04:00-0111-
DIUDhing04:0704:081min3 km111-
DBZDhing Bazar04:1504:161min6 km111-
BTDRBatadrowa Road04:2604:271min12 km111-
BKSBalikotia04:3404:351min15 km-11-
DGXDagaon04:4304:441min20 km111-
JRXJuriagaon04:5204:531min24 km111-
TRBETarabari05:0105:021min28 km-11-
RUPRupahigaon05:1005:111min34 km111-
HBNHaibargaon05:2205:275min44 km111-
SCESenchoa Jn05:3505:361min50 km-11-
BEEBebejia05:4305:441min52 km111-
PUYPhulaguri05:5205:531min57 km111-
RAHARaha06:0206:031min65 km111-
CPKChaparmukh Jn06:1606:182min69 km-11-
TGEThekeraguri06:2606:271min77 km111-
DMLDharamtul06:3706:381min84 km111-
SNBRSonuabari06:4606:471min90 km111-
AJREAujari06:5606:571min95 km-11-
JIDJagi Road07:1007:111min103 km-11-
BRHUBarahu07:2007:211min109 km111-
KKETKamrup Khetri07:2907:301min115 km111-
TTLATetelia07:3907:401min121 km-11-
DGUDigaru07:4907:501min126 km-11-
PNBPanbari08:0008:011min133 km-11-
TKCThakurkuchi08:1108:121min141 km-11-
PHIPanikhaiti08:2108:221min146 km-11-
NNGENarangi08:3108:321min152 km-11-
GHYGuwahati09:25ends-160 km-11-

Anand Vihar Terminal - Samastipur Exam Special (UnReserved) Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
02-07-2022
Sunday
03-07-2022
Monday
04-07-2022
Yesterday
05-07-2022
Today
06-07-2022
Tomorrow
07-07-2022
Friday
08-07-2022
Overall delay: 6min
Crossed Narangi at 08:38
Refresh
Updated 33min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mairabari
-
Source
04:00
04:00
On Time
-
Source
Dhing
2 km
04:07
04:07
04:08
04:08
On Time
-
1min
Dhing Bazar
5 km
04:15
04:15
04:16
04:16
On Time
-
1min
Batadrowa Road
11 km
04:26
04:26
04:27
04:27
On Time
-
1min
Balikotia
14 km
04:34
04:34
04:35
04:35
On Time
-
1min
Dagaon
20 km
04:43
04:43
04:44
04:44
On Time
-
1min
Juriagaon
24 km
04:52
04:52
04:53
04:53
On Time
-
1min
Tarabari
28 km
05:01
05:01
05:02
05:02
On Time
-
1min
Rupahigaon
34 km
05:10
05:10
05:11
05:11
On Time
-
1min
Haibargaon
44 km
05:22
05:22
05:27
05:27
On Time
-
5min
Senchoa Jn
50 km
05:35
05:35
05:36
05:36
On Time
-
1min
Bebejia
52 km
05:43
05:43
05:44
05:44
On Time
-
1min
Phulaguri
57 km
05:52
05:52
05:53
05:53
On Time
-
1min
Raha
65 km
06:02
06:02
06:03
06:03
On Time
-
1min
Chaparmukh Jn
68 km
06:18
06:16
06:20
06:18
2min
-
2min
Thekeraguri
76 km
06:32
06:26
06:33
06:27
6min
-
1min
DHARAMTUL
84 km
06:44
06:37
06:46
06:38
8min
-
2min
Sonuabari
89 km
06:46
06:46
06:47
06:47
On Time
-
1min
Aujari
95 km
07:02
06:56
07:03
06:57
6min
-
1min
Jagi Road
102 km
07:15
07:10
07:16
07:11
5min
-
1min
Barahu
108 km
07:25
07:20
07:26
07:21
5min
-
1min
Kamrup Khetri
114 km
07:34
07:29
07:35
07:30
5min
-
1min
Tetelia
120 km
07:45
07:39
07:47
07:40
7min
-
2min
Digaru
126 km
08:00
07:49
08:02
07:50
12min
-
2min
Panbari
133 km
08:12
08:00
08:14
08:01
13min
-
2min
Thakurkuchi
140 km
08:19
08:11
08:21
08:12
9min
-
2min
Panikhaiti
146 km
08:28
08:21
08:30
08:22
8min
-
2min
Narangi
151 km
08:37
08:31
08:38
08:32
6min
-
1min
Guwahati
159 km
09:25
09:25
Destination
On Time
5
Destination
view full running status

Anand Vihar Terminal - Samastipur Exam Special (UnReserved) 05504 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Anand Vihar Terminal - Samastipur Exam Special (UnReserved) - 05504 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Mairabari
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Anand Vihar Terminal - Samastipur Exam Special (UnReserved) Coach Position and Seat LayoutAnand Vihar Terminal - Samastipur Exam Special (UnReserved) Coach Position and Seat Layout

Anand Vihar Terminal - Samastipur Exam Special (UnReserved) 05504 Train Information

Anand Vihar Terminal - Samastipur Exam Special (UnReserved) (05504) train runs from Mairabari to Guwahati. This passenger train covers a distance of about 160 km. The fare classes on 05504 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Anand Vihar Terminal - Samastipur Exam Special (UnReserved): GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Anand Vihar Terminal - Samastipur Exam Special (UnReserved) 05504 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.2
5 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very very bad not food and not time table
very very bad not food and not time table
Third class train. Never run on time.
very very bad not food and not time table
WRITE A REVIEW