Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.3

Banmankhi - Barhara Kothi Inaugural Special (unreserved) 05512 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SEE
04:08
Sonpur Jn
4hr 22min
19 Stops
SPJ
08:30
Samastipur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Banmankhi - Barhara Kothi Inaugural Special (unreserved) 05512 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
-
SPJ
SEE
-
-
-

Banmankhi - Barhara Kothi Inaugural Special (unreserved) 05512 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Banmankhi - Barhara Kothi Inaugural Special (unreserved) - 05512 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Banmankhi - Barhara Kothi Inaugural Special (unreserved) 05512 runs from Sonpur Jn to Samastipur Jn, 1 days. The Banmankhi - Barhara Kothi Inaugural Special (unreserved) 05512 passenger departs from Sonpur Jn at 04:08 hrs and arrives at Samastipur Jn at 08:30 hrs. The total running duration of Banmankhi - Barhara Kothi Inaugural Special (unreserved) train is 4hr 22min, stopping at 20 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Banmankhi - Barhara Kothi Inaugural Special (unreserved) - 05512 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Banmankhi - Barhara Kothi Inaugural Special (unreserved) has the longest halt time at Hajipur Jn,Muzaffarpur Jn, a maximum of 5min. Book train tickets for Banmankhi - Barhara Kothi Inaugural Special (unreserved).
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SEESonpur Jnstarts04:08-0-11-
HJPHajipur Jn04:1804:235min5 km411-
SAISarai04:3804:391min16 km-11-
BTHLBithauli04:4504:461min20 km-11-
BNRBhagwanpur04:5404:551min25 km-11-
BNPTBennipatti Pirapur04:5905:001min29 km-11-
GRLGoraul05:0505:061min33 km-11-
KHIKurhani05:1405:151min39 km-11-
TURTurki05:2905:301min45 km-11-
RDRam Dayalu Nagr05:4405:451min53 km-11-
MFPMuzaffarpur Jn06:0506:105min59 km-11-
NRPANaraynpur Anant06:1906:201min64 km-11-
SLTSilaut06:2706:281min70 km-11-
SIHOSiho06:3806:391min77 km-11-
DOLDholi06:4906:501min84 km-11-
DUBHDubaha07:0407:051min90 km-11-
VBHVishnupur Bathua Halt07:0907:101min94 km-11-
KRBPKhudiram B Pusa07:4607:471min98 km-11-
KPGMKarpurigram07:5908:001min105 km-11-
SPJSamastipur Jn08:30ends-111 km-11-

Banmankhi - Barhara Kothi Inaugural Special (unreserved) Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tomorrow
01-07-2022
Yet to start from Sonpur Jn at 04:08
Refresh
Updated 6hr 43min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Sonpur Jn
-
Source
04:08
04:08
On Time
-
Source
Hajipur Jn
5 km
04:18
04:18
04:23
04:23
On Time
-
5min
Sarai
16 km
04:38
04:38
04:39
04:39
On Time
-
1min
BITHAULI
20 km
04:45
04:45
04:46
04:46
On Time
-
1min
Bhagwanpur
25 km
04:54
04:54
04:55
04:55
On Time
-
1min
BENNIPATTI PIRAPUR
28 km
04:59
04:59
05:00
05:00
On Time
-
1min
Goraul
33 km
05:05
05:05
05:06
05:06
On Time
-
1min
KURHANI
39 km
05:14
05:14
05:15
05:15
On Time
-
1min
TURKI
45 km
05:29
05:29
05:30
05:30
On Time
-
1min
Ram Dayalu Nagr
53 km
05:44
05:44
05:45
05:45
On Time
-
1min
Muzaffarpur Jn
59 km
06:05
06:05
06:10
06:10
On Time
-
5min
Naraynpur Anant
64 km
06:19
06:19
06:20
06:20
On Time
-
1min
Silaut
69 km
06:27
06:27
06:28
06:28
On Time
-
1min
Siho
77 km
06:38
06:38
06:39
06:39
On Time
-
1min
Dholi
84 km
06:49
06:49
06:50
06:50
On Time
-
1min
Dubaha
90 km
07:04
07:04
07:05
07:05
On Time
-
1min
Vishnupur Bathua Halt
93 km
07:09
07:09
07:10
07:10
On Time
-
1min
Khudiram B Pusa
97 km
07:46
07:46
07:47
07:47
On Time
-
1min
Karpurigram
105 km
07:59
07:59
08:00
08:00
On Time
-
1min
Samastipur Jn
111 km
08:30
08:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Banmankhi - Barhara Kothi Inaugural Special (unreserved) 05512 Train Information

Banmankhi - Barhara Kothi Inaugural Special (unreserved) (05512) train runs from Sonpur Jn to Samastipur Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 111 km. The fare classes on 05512 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Banmankhi - Barhara Kothi Inaugural Special (unreserved): GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Banmankhi - Barhara Kothi Inaugural Special (unreserved) 05512 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.3
3 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good good good good good good good good
good good good good good good good good
good good good good good good good good
WRITE A REVIEW