Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

05512 Banmankhi - Barhara Kothi Inaugural Special (unreserved) Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 05512 Banmankhi - Barhara Kothi Inaugural Special (unreserved) train live running status. 05512 Banmankhi - Barhara Kothi Inaugural Special (unreserved) train runs from Sonpur Jn (SEE) to Samastipur Jn (SPJ) on Fri. 05512 train covers 20 stations. The departure time for 05512 Banmankhi - Barhara Kothi Inaugural Special (unreserved) from Sonpur Jn is 04:08. The arrival time to Samastipur Jn is 08:30. The total distance covered by Banmankhi - Barhara Kothi Inaugural Special (unreserved) is 111 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Sonpur Jn to Samastipur Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Banmankhi - Barhara Kothi Inaugural Special (unreserved) - 05512.
Tomorrow
01-07-2022
Yet to start from Sonpur Jn at 04:08
Refresh
Updated 6hr 44min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Sonpur Jn
-
Source
04:08
04:08
On Time
-
Source
Hajipur Jn
5 km
04:18
04:18
04:23
04:23
On Time
-
5min
Sarai
16 km
04:38
04:38
04:39
04:39
On Time
-
1min
Bithauli
20 km
04:45
04:45
04:46
04:46
On Time
-
1min
Bhagwanpur
25 km
04:54
04:54
04:55
04:55
On Time
-
1min
Bennipatti Pirapur
28 km
04:59
04:59
05:00
05:00
On Time
-
1min
Goraul
33 km
05:05
05:05
05:06
05:06
On Time
-
1min
Kurhani
39 km
05:14
05:14
05:15
05:15
On Time
-
1min
Turki
45 km
05:29
05:29
05:30
05:30
On Time
-
1min
Ram Dayalu Nagr
53 km
05:44
05:44
05:45
05:45
On Time
-
1min
Muzaffarpur Jn
59 km
06:05
06:05
06:10
06:10
On Time
-
5min
Naraynpur Anant
64 km
06:19
06:19
06:20
06:20
On Time
-
1min
Silaut
69 km
06:27
06:27
06:28
06:28
On Time
-
1min
Siho
77 km
06:38
06:38
06:39
06:39
On Time
-
1min
Dholi
84 km
06:49
06:49
06:50
06:50
On Time
-
1min
Dubaha
90 km
07:04
07:04
07:05
07:05
On Time
-
1min
Vishnupur Bathua Halt
93 km
07:09
07:09
07:10
07:10
On Time
-
1min
Khudiram B Pusa
97 km
07:46
07:46
07:47
07:47
On Time
-
1min
Karpurigram
105 km
07:59
07:59
08:00
08:00
On Time
-
1min
Samastipur Jn
111 km
08:30
08:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

05512 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Banmankhi - Barhara Kothi Inaugural Special (unreserved) 05512 running or not?

A. Banmankhi - Barhara Kothi Inaugural Special (unreserved) 05512 starts from Sonpur Jn at 04:08. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Banmankhi - Barhara Kothi Inaugural Special (unreserved) 05512 now?

A. Check the location of Banmankhi - Barhara Kothi Inaugural Special (unreserved) 05512 on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 20 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Banmankhi - Barhara Kothi Inaugural Special (unreserved) 05512 train?

A. The last stop for Banmankhi - Barhara Kothi Inaugural Special (unreserved) 05512 train is Samastipur Jn(SPJ). The train reaches Samastipur Jn at 08:30