more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.1

05528

Dli Dbg Spl
Runs on: SMTWTFS
RDP
10:10
Radhikapur
3hr 5min
19 Stops
KIR
13:15
Katihar Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 05528 - Dli Dbg Spl

From
To
Class
Fare
-
KIR
RDP
-
-
-

Dli Dbg Spl Schedule

05528 - Dli Dbg Spl runs from Radhikapur to Katihar Jn, 7 days of the week. The 05528 passenger train departs from Radhikapur at 10:10 hrs and arrives at Katihar Jn at 01:15 hrs. The total running duration of 05528 train is 3hr 5min, stopping at 20 stations during the journey. At ixigo, know more about the Dli Dbg Spl - 05528 schedule, seat availability, timetable, schedule and fares. Book Train Tickets for Dli Dbg Spl & check live running status online via ixigo Train App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
RDPRadhikapurstarts10:10-0-11On Time
DLXDalimgaon10:1710:181min6 km111On Time
KAJKaliyaganj10:2510:272min12 km-11On Time
BJYBangalbaree10:4210:442min22 km1114min
BMGRBamangram10:4910:501min25 km1113min
RGJRaiganj10:5811:002min32 km1116min
JTKJhitkia11:0711:081min39 km1115min
KAUKachna11:1411:162min43 km-115min
DHNADhachana11:2311:241min49 km1113min
BOEBarsoi Jn11:3011:322min54 km1115min
MFAMukuria11:4011:411min58 km-118min
SRISalmari11:5011:522min63 km11110min
MENPMeenapur11:5811:591min67 km11112min
JAUJhaua12:0612:082min69 km-1111min
BHNPBishanpur Halt12:1412:151min73 km1119min
SISonaili12:2012:222min76 km-1112min
GRRGorphar12:2812:291min80 km11120min
DNQDandkhora12:3412:351min83 km-1120min
NYTNayatola12:4112:421min88 km11120min
KIRKatihar Jn13:15ends-92 km-1113min

Dli Dbg Spl - 05528 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Dli Dbg Spl - 05528 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
10-04-2021
Sunday
11-04-2021
Monday
12-04-2021
Yesterday
13-04-2021
Today
14-04-2021
Tomorrow
15-04-2021
Friday
16-04-2021
Overall delay: 13min
Reached Katihar Jn at 13:28
Refresh
Updated 3550hr 43min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Radhikapur
-
Source
10:10
10:10
On Time
-
Source
DALIMGAON
6 km
10:17
10:17
10:18
10:18
On Time
-
1min
Kaliyaganj
12 km
10:25
10:25
10:30
10:27
3min
1
5min
BANGALBAREE
22 km
10:46
10:42
10:48
10:44
4min
1
2min
BAMANGRAM
25 km
10:52
10:49
10:53
10:50
3min
-
1min
Raiganj
32 km
11:04
10:58
11:06
11:00
6min
1
2min
JHITKIA
39 km
11:12
11:07
11:13
11:08
5min
-
1min
KACHNA
43 km
11:19
11:14
11:21
11:16
5min
1
2min
DHACHANA
49 km
11:26
11:23
11:27
11:24
3min
-
1min
Barsoi Jn
53 km
11:35
11:30
11:37
11:32
5min
1
2min
MUKURIA
58 km
11:48
11:40
11:49
11:41
8min
2
1min
SALMARI
63 km
12:00
11:50
12:04
11:52
12min
1
4min
MEENAPUR
67 km
12:10
11:58
12:11
11:59
12min
-
1min
JHAUA
69 km
12:17
12:06
12:18
12:08
10min
1
1min
Bishanpur Halt
72 km
12:23
12:14
12:24
12:15
9min
-
1min
Sonaili
75 km
12:32
12:20
12:42
12:22
20min
1
10min
GORPHAR
80 km
12:48
12:28
12:49
12:29
20min
-
1min
DANDKHORA
83 km
12:54
12:34
12:55
12:35
20min
1
1min
NAYATOLA
88 km
13:01
12:41
13:02
12:42
20min
-
1min
Katihar Jn
94 km
13:28
13:15
Destination
13min
2
Destination
view full running status

Dli Dbg Spl - 05528

05528 is a popular Radhikapur to Katihar Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 92 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 05528 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check "How to reach Radhikapur to Katihar" through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


 

Rating and Reviews of Dli Dbg Spl

3.1
14 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good service your irctc website
very bad response this train
very poor service in all categary
sometimes the train is rescheduled and then it might take long departure time otherwise nice train.
very nice train every thing was special , train was on time
don't trust on Indian railways specially special train :(
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW
Popular Train from Radhikapur to Katihar