Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.9

Dli Dbg Spl 05528 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PNBE
17:05
Patna Jn
10hr 50min
42 Stops
JYG
03:55
Jaynagar
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Dli Dbg Spl 05528 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
-
JYG
PNBE
-
-
-

Dli Dbg Spl 05528 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 05528 Dli Dbg Spl is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Patna Jn station and ends at Jaynagar. Due to its 43 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 10hr 50min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Patna Jn and Jaynagar and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PNBEPatna Jnstarts17:05-0-11-
RJPBRajendranagar T17:1217:142min3 km411-
PNCPatna Saheb17:2317:252min10 km111-
BKGBanka Ghat17:3317:352min16 km111-
FUTFatuha Jn17:4417:462min22 km211-
BCYNBudhdevchak Y Nagar17:5117:521min24 km211-
HDEHardas Bigha17:5717:581min27 km-11-
KOOKhusropur18:0118:032min31 km111-
KWOKarauta18:1218:131min36 km111-
SMBHSalim Pur Bihar18:1818:191min39 km-11-
TKBGTekkabigha18:2418:251min41 km211-
BKPBakhtiyarpur Jn18:4318:452min45 km111-
ATLAthmal Gola18:5518:561min54 km111-
BARHBarh19:0419:062min63 km211-
PHKPunarakh19:1719:181min74 km111-
MMKBMekra Memerkhab19:2319:241min76 km-11-
KNHPKanhaipur19:2819:291min79 km-11-
MORMor19:3419:351min82 km111-
MKAMokameh Jn19:4519:472min89 km111-
ANAHAunta Halt19:5319:541min93 km111-
HTZUHathidah Upper20:0520:061min98 km111-
RJORajendra Pul20:1120:132min101 km111-
BTPHChakia Thermal Halt20:1820:191min103 km111-
DKGSDinkar Gram Sim20:4420:451min104 km-11-
BJUBarauni Jn21:0521:1510min110 km911-
TGATeghra21:3221:342min118 km211-
BCABachwara Jn21:4721:492min127 km-11-
DSSDalsingh Sarai21:5822:002min138 km111-
NAZJNazirganj22:0822:102min146 km111-
UJPUjiarpur22:1822:202min152 km211-
SPJSamastipur Jn23:0523:105min161 km-11-
KSPKishanpur23:2523:272min171 km111-
RBZRambhaddarpur23:3423:362min178 km111-
HYTHaiaghat23:4423:462min183 km111-
TLWAThalwara00:1600:182min189 km112-
LSILaheria Sarai00:2600:282min193 km112-
DBGDarbhanga Jn00:5801:035min198 km212-
SKISakri Jn01:2601:282min218 km-12-
PDWPandaul01:3601:382min226 km-12-
MBIMadhubani01:5201:553min235 km-12-
RJARajanagar02:0602:082min245 km-12-
KJIKhajauli02:4602:482min254 km-12-
JYGJaynagar03:55ends-266 km-12-

Dli Dbg Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
15-08-2022
Tuesday
16-08-2022
Wednesday
17-08-2022
Yesterday
18-08-2022
Today
19-08-2022
Tomorrow
20-08-2022
Sunday
21-08-2022
Arrived early on by: 33min
Reached Jaynagar at 03:22
Refresh
Updated 6475hr 20min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Patna Jn
-
Source
17:05
17:05
On Time
-
Source
Rajendranagar T
2 km
17:13
17:12
17:16
17:14
2min
-
3min
Patna Saheb
9 km
17:27
17:23
17:29
17:25
4min
-
2min
Banka Ghat
16 km
17:38
17:33
17:39
17:35
4min
-
1min
Fatuha Jn
21 km
17:48
17:44
17:50
17:46
4min
-
2min
BUDHDEVCHAK Y NAGAR
24 km
17:51
17:51
17:52
17:52
On Time
-
1min
Hardas Bigha
27 km
17:57
17:57
17:58
17:58
On Time
-
1min
Khusropur
30 km
18:06
18:01
18:07
18:03
4min
-
1min
Karauta
36 km
18:15
18:12
18:16
18:13
3min
-
1min
SALIM PUR BIHAR
38 km
18:18
18:18
18:19
18:19
On Time
-
1min
Tekkabigha
40 km
18:25
18:24
18:26
18:25
1min
-
1min
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
45 km
18:32
18:43
18:47
18:45
2min
-
15min
Athmal Gola
54 km
18:57
18:55
18:58
18:56
2min
-
1min
Barh
63 km
19:08
19:04
19:10
19:06
4min
-
2min
Punarakh
73 km
19:27
19:17
19:28
19:18
10min
-
1min
Mekra Memerkhab
76 km
19:23
19:23
19:24
19:24
On Time
-
1min
KANHAIPUR
78 km
19:28
19:28
19:29
19:29
On Time
-
1min
Mor
81 km
19:44
19:34
19:45
19:35
10min
-
1min
Mokameh Jn
89 km
19:54
19:45
19:56
19:47
9min
-
2min
AUNTA HALT
92 km
19:53
19:53
19:54
19:54
On Time
-
1min
HATHIDAH UPPER
97 km
20:14
20:05
20:15
20:06
9min
-
1min
Rajendra Pul
100 km
20:24
20:11
20:26
20:13
13min
-
2min
CHAKIA THERMAL HALT
102 km
20:18
20:18
20:19
20:19
On Time
-
1min
Dinkar Gram Sim
103 km
20:36
20:44
21:02
20:45
17min
-
26min
Barauni Jn
110 km
21:18
21:05
21:32
21:15
17min
-
14min
Teghra
117 km
21:45
21:32
21:47
21:34
13min
-
2min
Bachwara Jn
126 km
22:01
21:47
22:05
21:49
16min
-
4min
Dalsingh Sarai
137 km
22:19
21:58
22:21
22:00
21min
-
2min
Nazirganj
145 km
22:31
22:08
22:36
22:10
26min
-
5min
Ujiarpur
151 km
22:40
22:18
22:41
22:20
21min
-
1min
Samastipur Jn
161 km
22:57
23:05
23:10
23:10
On Time
-
13min
Kishanpur
171 km
23:35
23:25
23:37
23:27
10min
-
2min
Rambhaddarpur
177 km
23:44
23:34
23:53
23:36
17min
-
9min
Haiaghat
182 km
00:00
23:44
00:02
23:46
16min
-
2min
Thalwara
188 km
00:10
00:16
00:20
00:18
2min
-
10min
Laheria Sarai
193 km
00:30
00:26
00:32
00:28
4min
-
2min
Darbhanga Jn
198 km
00:47
00:58
01:04
01:03
1min
-
17min
Sakri Jn
217 km
01:35
01:26
01:37
01:28
9min
-
2min
Pandaul
225 km
01:44
01:36
01:46
01:38
8min
-
2min
Madhubani
234 km
01:57
01:52
02:00
01:55
5min
-
3min
Rajanagar
244 km
02:10
02:06
02:18
02:08
10min
-
8min
KHAJAULI
253 km
02:28
02:46
03:03
02:48
15min
-
35min
Jaynagar
265 km
03:22
03:55
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Dli Dbg Spl 05528 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Dli Dbg Spl - 05528 has 16 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Patna Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Dli  Dbg Spl Coach Position and Seat LayoutDli  Dbg Spl Coach Position and Seat Layout

Dli Dbg Spl 05528 Train Information

Dli Dbg Spl (05528) train runs from Patna Jn to Jaynagar. This passenger train covers a distance of about 266 km. The fare classes on 05528 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Dli Dbg Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Dli Dbg Spl 05528 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.9
15 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
There was no cleanliness maintained plus it was latre
good service your irctc website
very bad response this train
very poor service in all categary
sometimes the train is rescheduled and then it might take long departure time otherwise nice train.
very nice train every thing was special , train was on time
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW