Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.3

Agtl Ghy Special 05672 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
AGTL
19:00
Agartala
13hr 30min
10 Stops
GHY
08:30
Guwahati
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Agtl Ghy Special 05672 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Agtl Ghy Special 05672. Check Agtl Ghy Special 05672 seat availability from Agartala station to Guwahati station.

From
To
Quota
2S
INR185
SL
INR325
December 2022
Tue, 06 Dec
NA
Tue, 13 Dec
NA
Tue, 20 Dec
NA
Tue, 27 Dec
NA
January 2023
Tue, 03 Jan
NA
Tue, 10 Jan
NA
Tue, 17 Jan
NA
Tue, 24 Jan
NA
Tue, 31 Jan
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
GHY
AGTL
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S, SL
Service Days Tue
Stops10
Duration13hr 30min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Agtl Ghy Special 05672 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 05672 Agtl Ghy Special is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Agartala station and ends at Guwahati. Due to its 11 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 13hr 30min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Agartala and Guwahati and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
AGTLAgartalastarts19:00-0-11On Time
ABSAAmbasa20:0120:032min67 km-117min
DMRDharmanagar21:2021:222min139 km-119min
NKMGNew Karimganj22:2922:312min204 km-1110min
BPBBadarpur Jn23:1023:2010min221 km-117min
NHLGNew Haflong01:0801:135min292 km-1210min
LMGLumding Jn04:0004:1010min390 km-125min
LKALanka04:5504:572min421 km11211min
HJIHojai05:1205:142min435 km11211min
CPKChaparmukh Jn06:0006:022min480 km1129min
GHYGuwahati08:30ends-571 km-122min

Agtl Ghy Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
29-11-2022
Yet to start from AGARTALA at 19:00
Refresh
Updated 99hr 13min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
AGARTALA
-
Source
19:00
19:00
On Time
-
Source
AMBASA
66 km
20:01
20:01
20:03
20:03
On Time
-
2min
DHARMANAGAR
139 km
21:20
21:20
21:22
21:22
On Time
-
2min
New Karimganj
203 km
22:29
22:29
22:31
22:31
On Time
-
2min
Badarpur Jn
221 km
23:10
23:10
23:20
23:20
On Time
-
10min
New Haflong
292 km
01:08
01:08
01:13
01:13
On Time
-
5min
Lumding Jn
390 km
04:00
04:00
04:10
04:10
On Time
-
10min
Lanka
420 km
04:55
04:55
04:57
04:57
On Time
-
2min
Hojai
435 km
05:12
05:12
05:14
05:14
On Time
-
2min
Chaparmukh Jn
479 km
06:00
06:00
06:02
06:02
On Time
-
2min
Guwahati
570 km
08:30
08:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Agtl Ghy Special 05672 Train Information

Agtl Ghy Special (05672) train runs from Agartala to Guwahati. This mail express train covers a distance of about 571 km. The fare classes on 05672 train are 2S,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Agtl Ghy Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Agtl Ghy Special 05672 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.3
6 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
its ok...but little for cleaning
its ok...but little for cleaning
its ok...but more for cleaning
its ok...but little for cleaning
its ok...but little for cleaning
its ok...but little for cleaning
WRITE A REVIEW