more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
2.0

05672 Satna - Itarsi Express Special

Runs on: SMTWTFS
STA
12:05
Satna
9hr 45min
41 Stops
ET
21:50
Itarsi Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

05672 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR80
ET
STA
-
-
-

05672 Schedule & Time Table

05672 - Satna - Itarsi Express Special runs from Satna to Itarsi Jn, 7 days of the week. The 05672 passenger train departs from Satna at 12:05 hrs and arrives at Itarsi Jn at 09:50 hrs. The total running duration of 05672 train is 9hr 45min, stopping at 42 stations during the journey. Jabalpur is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 5min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Satna - Itarsi Express Special - 05672 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Satna - Itarsi Express Special and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
STASatnastarts12:05-0-11On Time
LGCELagargawan12:1412:151min12 km-1117min
UHRUnchhera12:2312:252min21 km-1119min
MYRMaihar12:3312:352min36 km-1123min
BUUBhadanpur12:4312:452min49 km-1130min
UDRAmdara12:5913:001min62 km-1127min
PKRDPakara Road13:1413:151min71 km-1124min
JKEJukehi13:2413:251min81 km-1129min
PTWAPatwara13:3413:351min89 km-1133min
KTEKatni13:4713:503min98 km-1134min
MDRRMadavnagar Road14:0414:051min104 km-1133min
NWRNiwar14:1414:151min112 km-1137min
SNRRSansarpur14:2414:251min119 km-1140min
SBDSleemanabad Rd14:3414:351min126 km-1136min
DDCEDundi14:4414:451min136 km-1137min
SHRSihora Road14:5815:002min151 km-1139min
GSPRGosalpur15:1915:201min162 km-1131min
DOEDeori15:5916:001min172 km-114min
ADTLAdhartal16:0916:101min181 km-1112min
JBPJabalpur16:2016:255min189 km-1119min
MMLMadan Mahal16:3316:352min193 km-1126min
BRGTBheraghat16:4916:501min206 km-1127min
BHTNBhitoni16:5917:001min219 km-1130min
BMRBikrampur17:1417:151min231 km-1129min
SRIDShridham17:2817:302min242 km-1127min
KKBKarak Bel17:3917:401min258 km-1133min
BELDBelkhera17:4917:501min262 km-1131min
GPCGhatpindrai17:5918:001min268 km-1129min
NUNarsinghpur18:1318:152min273 km-1126min
KYKareli18:2818:302min289 km-1126min
BNEBohani18:3918:401min305 km-1131min
GARGadarwara18:5318:552min318 km-1138min
SCKRSalichauka Road19:0919:101min332 km-1135min
JHTJunehta19:1919:201min342 km-1138min
BKHBankhedi19:2919:301min348 km-1135min
PPIPipariya19:3819:402min367 km-1141min
SGPSohagpur19:4819:502min385 km-1148min
GMDGuramkhedi20:0920:101min395 km-1140min
BGTABagra Tawa20:1920:201min408 km-1142min
SQLSontalai20:3420:351min415 km-1140min
GROGurra20:4920:501min424 km-1139min
ETItarsi Jn21:50ends-434 km711On Time

05672 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Satna - Itarsi Express Special - 05672 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
24-09-2021
Saturday
25-09-2021
Sunday
26-09-2021
Yesterday
27-09-2021
Today
28-09-2021
Tomorrow
29-09-2021
Thursday
30-09-2021
Overall delay: 8min
Reached Itarsi Jn at 21:58
Refresh
Updated 1089hr 56min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Satna
-
Source
12:23
12:05
18min
-
Source
LAGARGAWAN
11 km
12:32
12:14
12:34
12:15
19min
1
2min
Unchhera
21 km
12:42
12:23
12:44
12:25
19min
3
2min
Maihar
35 km
12:56
12:33
12:58
12:35
23min
1
2min
BHADANPUR
48 km
13:14
12:43
13:16
12:45
31min
2
2min
Amdara
61 km
13:26
12:59
13:28
13:00
28min
-
2min
Pakara Road
71 km
13:37
13:14
13:38
13:15
23min
-
1min
Jukehi
81 km
13:48
13:24
13:50
13:25
25min
-
2min
PATWARA
89 km
13:58
13:34
13:59
13:35
24min
-
1min
Katni
98 km
14:11
13:47
14:24
13:50
34min
-
13min
Madavnagar Road
103 km
14:30
14:04
14:31
14:05
26min
-
1min
Niwar
111 km
14:43
14:14
14:44
14:15
29min
-
1min
Sansarpur
119 km
14:53
14:24
14:54
14:25
29min
-
1min
Sleemanabad Rd
126 km
14:57
14:34
14:58
14:35
23min
-
1min
Dundi
135 km
15:06
14:44
15:08
14:45
23min
-
2min
Sihora Road
150 km
15:19
14:58
15:21
15:00
21min
-
2min
Gosalpur
161 km
15:31
15:19
15:33
15:20
13min
-
2min
Deori
172 km
15:42
15:59
16:00
16:00
On Time
-
18min
Adhartal
181 km
16:08
16:09
16:11
16:10
1min
-
3min
Jabalpur
189 km
16:24
16:20
16:39
16:25
14min
-
15min
Madan Mahal
192 km
16:47
16:33
16:48
16:35
13min
-
1min
Bheraghat
205 km
17:03
16:49
17:04
16:50
14min
-
1min
Bhitoni
218 km
17:15
16:59
17:32
17:00
32min
-
17min
Bikrampur
230 km
17:43
17:14
17:44
17:15
29min
-
1min
Shridham
242 km
17:56
17:28
17:58
17:30
28min
-
2min
Karak Bel
257 km
18:12
17:39
18:13
17:40
33min
-
1min
BELKHERA
262 km
18:19
17:49
18:20
17:50
30min
-
1min
GHATPINDRAI
267 km
18:26
17:59
18:28
18:00
28min
-
2min
Narsinghpur
273 km
18:36
18:13
18:38
18:15
23min
-
2min
Kareli
289 km
18:53
18:28
18:55
18:30
25min
-
2min
Bohani
304 km
19:05
18:39
19:07
18:40
27min
-
2min
Gadarwara
317 km
19:25
18:53
19:27
18:55
32min
-
2min
Salichauka Road
331 km
19:39
19:09
19:55
19:10
45min
-
16min
JUNEHTA
341 km
20:04
19:19
20:05
19:20
45min
-
1min
Bankhedi
348 km
20:11
19:29
20:12
19:30
42min
-
1min
Pipariya
366 km
20:26
19:38
20:28
19:40
48min
-
2min
Sohagpur
384 km
20:40
19:48
20:42
19:50
52min
-
2min
Guramkhedi
394 km
20:50
20:09
20:52
20:10
42min
-
2min
Bagra Tawa
407 km
21:05
20:19
21:06
20:20
46min
-
1min
Sontalai
414 km
21:16
20:34
21:17
20:35
42min
-
1min
Gurra
423 km
21:25
20:49
21:26
20:50
36min
-
1min
Itarsi Jn
434 km
21:58
21:50
Destination
8min
-
Destination
view full running status

05672 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Satna - Itarsi Express Special - 05672 has 14 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Satna
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Satna - Itarsi Express Special Coach Position and Seat LayoutSatna - Itarsi Express Special Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Satna - Itarsi Express Special (05672) Train

05672 is a popular Satna to Itarsi Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 434 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 05672 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Satna to Itarsi through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

05672 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.0
4 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
its ok...but more for cleaning
its ok...but little for cleaning
its ok...but little for cleaning
its ok...but little for cleaning
WRITE A REVIEW