Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Scl Koaa Special 05674 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KYQ
21:10
Kamakhya
17hr 50min
12 Stops
KOAA
15:00
Kolkata
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Scl Koaa Special 05674 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Scl Koaa Special 05674. Check Scl Koaa Special 05674 seat availability from Kamakhya station to Kolkata station.

From
To
Quota
2S
INR285
3A
INR1305
SL
INR490
September 2022
Tue, 27 Sep
NA
October 2022
Tue, 04 Oct
NA
Tue, 11 Oct
NA
Tue, 18 Oct
NA
Tue, 25 Oct
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
KOAA
KYQ
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Tue
Stops12
Duration17hr 50min
TypeMail Express
PantryYes

Scl Koaa Special 05674 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 05674 Scl Koaa Special is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Kamakhya station and ends at Kolkata. Due to its 13 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 17hr 50min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Kamakhya and Kolkata and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KYQKamakhyastarts21:10-0-113hr 45min
GLPTGoalpara Town22:4022:422min124 km-112hr 56min
NBQNew Bongaigaon23:4823:502min176 km-112hr 55min
KOJKokrajhar00:1600:182min203 km-12On Time
NOQNew Alipurduar01:1301:152min282 km-122hr 24min
NCBNew Cooch Behar01:4201:442min301 km-122hr 28min
NJPNew Jalpaiguri04:0504:2015min426 km-122hr 20min
KNEKishanganj05:2605:282min514 km-122hr 24min
MLDTMalda Town08:1508:2510min661 km-121hr 2min
AZAzimganj Jn10:1510:205min776 km-1224min
KWAEKatwa11:4211:442min849 km-1226min
BDCBandel Jn13:3313:352min954 km-12On Time
KOAAKolkata15:00ends-997 km-1213min

Scl Koaa Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
27-09-2022
Overall delay: 13min
Reached KOLKATA at 23:43
Refresh
Updated 1091hr 43min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Silchar
-
Source
15:47
13:45
2hr 2min
-
Source
Salchapra
15 km
16:13
14:15
16:15
14:17
1hr 58min
-
2min
Badarpur Jn
29 km
16:48
14:45
17:20
15:00
2hr 20min
-
32min
New Haflong
100 km
19:07
16:45
19:09
16:47
2hr 22min
-
2min
Lumding Jn
198 km
21:31
19:15
22:06
19:20
2hr 46min
-
35min
Lanka
229 km
22:50
20:15
22:55
20:17
2hr 38min
-
5min
Hojai
243 km
23:11
20:35
23:13
20:37
2hr 36min
-
2min
Chaparmukh Jn
288 km
23:53
21:15
23:55
21:17
2hr 38min
-
2min
Jagi Road
322 km
00:28
21:55
00:30
21:57
2hr 33min
-
2min
Guwahati
378 km
01:50
22:50
02:25
22:55
3hr 30min
-
35min
Kamakhya
385 km
02:45
23:00
02:47
23:02
3hr 45min
-
2min
Goalpara Town
509 km
04:42
01:46
04:44
01:48
2hr 56min
-
2min
New Bongaigaon
561 km
05:40
02:45
05:44
02:50
2hr 54min
-
4min
Kokrajhar
589 km
03:54
03:54
03:56
03:56
On Time
-
2min
New Alipurduar
667 km
07:20
04:56
07:24
04:58
2hr 26min
-
4min
New Cooch Behar
686 km
07:43
05:15
07:48
05:20
2hr 28min
-
5min
New Jalpaiguri
812 km
10:30
08:10
10:53
08:15
2hr 38min
-
23min
Kishanganj
899 km
12:02
09:38
12:05
09:40
2hr 25min
-
3min
Barsoi Jn
956 km
13:08
10:28
13:10
10:30
2hr 40min
-
2min
Malda Town
1047 km
14:47
13:45
14:59
13:55
1hr 4min
-
12min
Azimganj Jn
1161 km
16:54
16:30
17:39
16:35
1hr 4min
-
45min
Katwa
1234 km
19:06
18:40
19:10
18:45
25min
-
4min
Bandel Jn
1339 km
21:38
21:52
22:00
21:54
6min
-
22min
Naihati Jn
1347 km
22:25
22:28
22:30
22:30
On Time
-
5min
KOLKATA
1382 km
23:43
23:30
Destination
13min
-
Destination
view full running status

Scl Koaa Special 05674 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Scl Koaa Special - 05674 has 3 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Kamakhya
0
1
2
EN
GEN
GEN
Seat Layout
Scl Koaa Special Coach Position and Seat LayoutScl Koaa Special Coach Position and Seat Layout

Scl Koaa Special 05674 Train Information

Scl Koaa Special (05674) train runs from Kamakhya to Kolkata. This mail express train covers a distance of about 997 km. The fare classes on 05674 train are 2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Scl Koaa Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Scl Koaa Special 05674 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN