Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
5.0

05687 Ntsk Ngp Spl

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KNW
18:30
Khandwa
1hr
4 Stops
BIR
19:30
Bir
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

05687 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
-
BIR
KNW
-
-
-

05687 Schedule & Time Table

05687 - Ntsk Ngp Spl runs from Khandwa to Bir, 6 days of the week. The 05687 passenger train departs from Khandwa at 06:30 hrs and arrives at Bir at 07:30 hrs. The total running duration of 05687 train is 1hr , stopping at 5 stations during the journey. Mathela,Talvadya,Khaigaon is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 2min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Ntsk Ngp Spl - 05687 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Ntsk Ngp Spl and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KNWKhandwastarts18:30-0-11-
MTAMathela18:3818:402min7 km-11-
TLVTalvadya18:5018:522min16 km-11-
KHAKhaigaon19:0219:042min25 km-11-
BIRBir19:30ends-34 km-11-

05687 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Ntsk Ngp Spl - 05687 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
15-10-2021
Saturday
16-10-2021
Yesterday
18-10-2021
Today
19-10-2021
Tomorrow
20-10-2021
Thursday
21-10-2021
Arrived early on by: 1hr 32min
Reached नागपुर जंक्शन at 19:28
Refresh
Updated 8043hr 41min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
New Tinsukia Jn
-
Source
06:01
06:00
1min
-
Source
Mariani Jn
156 km
08:21
09:30
09:34
09:32
2min
-
73min
Lumding Jn
333 km
13:05
13:30
13:35
13:35
On Time
-
30min
Guwahati
514 km
16:28
17:35
17:45
17:45
On Time
-
77min
New Bongaigaon
697 km
20:30
21:15
21:18
21:17
1min
-
48min
New Cooch Behar
825 km
23:29
23:45
23:50
23:50
On Time
-
21min
New Jalpaiguri
951 km
02:08
01:50
02:30
02:00
30min
-
22min
Katihar Jn
1136 km
05:25
05:30
05:40
05:40
On Time
-
15min
Muzaffarpur Jn
1397 km
12:50
13:00
13:20
13:20
On Time
-
30min
Danapur
1477 km
15:29
15:50
16:11
16:10
1min
-
42min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
1675 km
19:29
21:00
21:20
21:20
On Time
-
111min
Jabalpur
2177 km
08:31
09:00
09:20
09:20
On Time
-
49min
Itarsi Jn
2422 km
14:16
15:00
15:07
15:05
2min
-
51min
नागपुर जंक्शन
2717 km
19:28
21:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

About Ntsk Ngp Spl (05687) Train

05687 is a popular Khandwa to Bir passenger train and covers a distance of about 34 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 05687 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Khandwa to Bir through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

05687 Train Reviews & Ratings

5.0
2 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good warking app super thanks
good warking app super thanks
WRITE A REVIEW