Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.8

Dullabcherra - Badarpur Passenger Special (unreserved) 05693 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DLCR
16:00
Dullabcherra
4hr 15min
15 Stops
BPB
20:15
Badarpur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Dullabcherra - Badarpur Passenger Special (unreserved) 05693 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Dullabcherra - Badarpur Passenger Special (unreserved) 05693. Check Dullabcherra - Badarpur Passenger Special (unreserved) 05693 seat availability from Dullabcherra station to Badarpur Jn station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR20
BPB
DLCR
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Fri, Sat
Stops15
Duration4hr 15min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Dullabcherra - Badarpur Passenger Special (unreserved) 05693 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 05693 Dullabcherra - Badarpur Passenger Special (unreserved) is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Dullabcherra station and ends at Badarpur Jn. Due to its 16 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 4hr 15min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Dullabcherra and Badarpur Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DLCRDullabcherrastarts16:00-0111On Time
APUAnipur16:1316:141min7 km111
RTBRRatabari16:2116:221min10 km1112min
BZGTBazurghat16:3116:321min15 km111On Time
PKGMPhakhoagram16:4516:461min21 km1113min
ELLEraligu16:5516:561min25 km1111min
BRGMBaraigram Jn17:1317:152min29 km1111min
KTGMKayasthagram17:2217:231min33 km1115min
NLBRNilambazar17:3217:331min37 km1114min
SAKDSuprakandi17:5918:001min42 km111On Time
KXJKarimganj Jn18:3519:0025min51 km111On Time
NKMGNew Karimganj19:1619:182min53 km1113min
CGXChargola19:3019:311min57 km111
BXGBhanga19:4319:441min63 km1113min
RPBRupasibari19:5319:541min68 km1112min
BPBBadarpur Jn20:15ends-71 km-115min

Dullabcherra - Badarpur Passenger Special (unreserved) Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
30-01-2023
Tuesday
31-01-2023
Yesterday
01-02-2023
Tomorrow
03-02-2023
Saturday
04-02-2023
Overall delay: 6min
Reached Eraligu at 17:01
Refresh
Updated 6hr 56min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Dullabcherra
-
Source
16:00
On Time
1
Source
Anipur
6 km
16:13
16:14
On Time
1
-
Ratabari
10 km
16:26
16:21
16:27
16:22
5min
1
1min
Bazurghat
14 km
16:34
16:31
16:34
16:32
2min
1
-
Phakhoagram
20 km
16:46
16:45
16:46
On Time
1
-
Eraligu
25 km
17:01
16:55
17:02
16:56
On Time
-
1min
Baraigram Jn
29 km
17:13
17:13
17:15
17:15
On Time
1
2min
Kayasthagram
33 km
17:22
17:22
17:23
17:23
On Time
-
1min
Nilambazar
36 km
17:32
17:32
17:33
17:33
On Time
-
1min
SUPRAKANDI
42 km
17:59
17:59
18:00
18:00
On Time
-
1min
KARIMGANJ JN
50 km
18:35
18:35
19:00
19:00
On Time
2
25min
New Karimganj
53 km
19:16
19:16
19:18
19:18
On Time
-
2min
Chargola
56 km
19:30
19:30
19:31
19:31
On Time
-
1min
Bhanga
62 km
19:43
19:43
19:50
19:44
On Time
1
7min
Rupasibari
67 km
19:57
19:53
19:59
19:54
4min
-
2min
Badarpur Jn
70 km
20:09
20:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Dullabcherra - Badarpur Passenger Special (unreserved) 05693 Train Information

Dullabcherra - Badarpur Passenger Special (unreserved) (05693) train runs from Dullabcherra to Badarpur Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 71 km. The fare classes on 05693 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Dullabcherra - Badarpur Passenger Special (unreserved): GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Dullabcherra - Badarpur Passenger Special (unreserved) 05693 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.8
4 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
do not maintain time table in this train
Bewafa bhootiya train my son was murdered in this train😔😔😭😭😭😭
STATION IS TOO NEAR FROM US AND WITH FULL WEEK
timeing tik nahi hai 7pm ke 8:15 ko Badarpur pucya
WRITE A REVIEW