Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
5.0

Satna - Manikpur Express Special 05765 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
STA
15:45
Satna
15hr 45min
9 Stops
MKP
18:50
Manikpur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Satna - Manikpur Express Special 05765 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Satna - Manikpur Express Special 05765. Check Satna - Manikpur Express Special 05765 seat availability from Satna station to Manikpur station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR20
MKP
STA
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops9
Duration15hr 45min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Satna - Manikpur Express Special 05765 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 05765 Satna - Manikpur Express Special is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Satna station and ends at Manikpur. Due to its 10 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 3hr 5min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Satna and Manikpur and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
STASatnastarts15:45-0-11On Time
SAGMSagma15:4815:502min7 km-11On Time
HATIHati15:5816:002min14 km-11On Time
JTWJaitwar16:0816:102min20 km-11On Time
KTHAKhutaha16:1816:202min28 km-11On Time
CTHRChitahra16:2816:302min35 km-11On Time
MJGMajhagawan16:3816:402min41 km-11On Time
TKYRTikaria16:5817:002min54 km-11On Time
MKDMarkundi17:5818:002min62 km-11On Time
MKPManikpur18:50ends-78 km-11On Time

Satna - Manikpur Express Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
19-03-2023
Monday
20-03-2023
Tuesday
21-03-2023
Yesterday
22-03-2023
Today
23-03-2023
Tomorrow
24-03-2023
Saturday
25-03-2023
Yet to start from Satna at 15:45
Refresh
Updated 21hr 39min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Satna
-
Source
15:45
15:45
On Time
-
Source
SAGMA
6 km
15:48
15:48
15:50
15:50
On Time
-
2min
HATI
13 km
15:58
15:58
16:00
16:00
On Time
-
2min
Jaitwar
20 km
16:08
16:08
16:10
16:10
On Time
-
2min
KHUTAHA
27 km
16:18
16:18
16:20
16:20
On Time
-
2min
Chitahra
35 km
16:28
16:28
16:30
16:30
On Time
-
2min
Majhagawan
40 km
16:38
16:38
16:40
16:40
On Time
-
2min
Tikaria
53 km
16:58
16:58
17:00
17:00
On Time
-
2min
Markundi
61 km
17:58
17:58
18:00
18:00
On Time
-
2min
Manikpur
77 km
18:50
18:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Satna - Manikpur Express Special 05765 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Satna - Manikpur Express Special - 05765 has 14 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Satna
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Satna - Manikpur Express Special Coach Position and Seat LayoutSatna - Manikpur Express Special Coach Position and Seat Layout

Satna - Manikpur Express Special 05765 Train Information

Satna - Manikpur Express Special (05765) train runs from Satna to Manikpur. This passenger train covers a distance of about 78 km. The fare classes on 05765 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Satna - Manikpur Express Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Satna - Manikpur Express Special 05765 Train Reviews & Ratings

5.0
1 Review
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
bahut achha yatri suvidha ke liye sarvottam hai
WRITE A REVIEW