Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Satna to Surat Trains

Book Satna to Surat trains – Approximately 21 trains are found running between Satna to Surat covering a distance of approx 1071 kms. Trains from Satna to Surat are listed below along with their schedule, time table, and ticket fare. With ixigo you can also check Satna to Surat train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers a variety of other features, such as the ability to track your Satna to Surat train live status, to view seat maps, and to get PNR status updates. Get the best price on Satna to Surat online train ticket booking. Also, plan your return journey by booking Surat to Satna train tickets online.

सतना से सूरत के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 20934Dnr Udhna Sf ExRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 20934 Running Status )
    STA
    Satna
    04:00
    17hr 5min
    UDN
    Udhna Jn
    21:05
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 2 Feb
    -
    Mon, 6 Feb
    -
    Thu, 9 Feb
    -
    Mon, 13 Feb
    -
    Thu, 16 Feb
    -
    Mon, 20 Feb
    -
  • 19064Dnr Udhna ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19064 Running Status )
    STA
    Satna
    04:05
    18hr 40min
    UDN
    Udhna Jn
    22:45
    SL3A2A
    Thu, 2 Feb
    -
    Mon, 6 Feb
    -
    Thu, 9 Feb
    -
    Mon, 13 Feb
    -
    Thu, 16 Feb
    -
    Mon, 20 Feb
    -
  • Wed, 1 Feb
    -
    Wed, 8 Feb
    -
    Wed, 15 Feb
    -
    Wed, 22 Feb
    -
    Wed, 1 Mar
    -
    Wed, 8 Mar
    -
  • 22972Pnbe Bdts Sf ExRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22972 Running Status )
    STA
    Satna
    08:00
    16hr 10min
    BHET
    Bhestan
    00:10
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Thu, 2 Feb
    -
    Thu, 9 Feb
    -
    Thu, 16 Feb
    -
    Thu, 23 Feb
    -
    Thu, 2 Mar
    -
    Thu, 9 Mar
    -
  • 19092Bdts HumsafarRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19092 Running Status )
    STA
    Satna
    08:20
    20hr 30min
    ST
    Surat
    04:50
    SL3A
    Wed, 1 Feb
    -
    Wed, 8 Feb
    -
    Wed, 15 Feb
    -
    Wed, 22 Feb
    -
    Wed, 1 Mar
    -
    Wed, 8 Mar
    -
  • 20904Eknr MahamanaRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 20904 Running Status )
    STA
    Satna
    11:35
    17hr 38min
    ST
    Surat
    05:13
    SL3A2A1A
    Thu, 2 Feb
    -
    Thu, 9 Feb
    -
    Thu, 16 Feb
    -
    Thu, 23 Feb
    -
    Thu, 2 Mar
    -
    Thu, 9 Mar
    -
  • Load More

Satna to Surat Fastest Train:

09046 Rewa Udn Sf Spl is the fastest train from Satna to Surat. To reach Surat, this train takes 15hr 55min hours. The train departs at 08:00:00 from Satna STA and arrives in Surat ST at 23:55:00. Sat is when the 09046 Rewa Udn Sf Spl operates.

Cheapest Train from Satna to Surat:

The cheapest train you can take from Satna to Surat is 22563 Antyodya Sup Ex. The train takes 16hr 35min hours to travel between Satna and Surat. The train departs at 17:00:00 from Satna STA and arrives at 09:35:00 in Surat ST, operating on Thur.

Satna to Surat Last Train:

The last train you can take from Satna to reach Surat is 22948 Bgp Surat Exp. It takes 17hr 40min hours to travel between Satna and Surat. Departing at 22:25:00 from Satna STA, it arrives at 16:05:00 in Surat ST. The last train operates on Mon, Thur.

First Train from Satna to Surat:

09036 Dnr Udn Sf Spl is the train to run from Satna to Surat. It reaches Surat in about 18hr hours. From Satna STA, it starts at 01:05:00 and arrives at 19:05:00 in Surat ST. Thur are the days on which Dnr Udn Sf Spl operates.

Satna to Surat Live train running status:

This feature comes really handy when you are in a hurry and want to know the live running status of your train between Satna and Surat.

Satna to Surat Train PNR status enquiry:

It’s very simple to check PNR status of your train between Satna and Surat. ixigo app has an amazing feature “PNR status enquiry”, by which you can get the updated information.

Satna to Surat Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily from Satna to Surat?

A. For travelling from Satna to Surat, 21 trains run on this route daily. book train tickets

Q. How many trains run on Satna to Surat route every week?

A. 21 trains run on Satna to Surat route every week. Click here to book now

Q. How far is Satna to Surat by train?

A. Satna to Surat is 1071 kms by train. Book Now

Q. Satna has how many railway stations?

A. Satna has 3 railway stations. Check here to book now

Q. Surat has how many railway stations in all?

A. Surat has 7 railway stations in all. Book Now

Q. What is the average time taken by trains between Satna to Surat?

A. The average time taken by trains between Satna to Surat is 15hr 55min.

Q. How to book train tatkal tickets from Satna to Surat?

A. You can book Tatkal tickets online here. Booking starts from one day prior to the date of journey, from Satna to Surat.

Q. Which is the slowest train from Satna to Surat?

A. Due to its slowest speed, passengers travelling from Satna to Surat should avoid Bsbs Udn Exp. The train travels a distance of 1071 kms. It departs from Satna at 12:30:00 and arrives Surat at 09:00:00.

Q. Can I check train running status via NTES, if travelling from Satna to Surat?

A. Yes, you can easily check train running status via ixigo.com, if travelling from Satna to Surat.

Q. Can train enquiry seat availability be checked online? The journey route is from Satna to Surat.

A. Yes, train enquiry seat availability from Satna to Surat can be checked online by using ixigo.

Q. Other than IRCTC India, where can I check train seat availability between Satna and Surat?

A. Other than IRCTC India, you can check train seat availability between Satna and Surat on the ixigo trains app.

Satna Railway Station

City : Satna
Code : STA
Avg Rating : 4.2
Wifi : Available

Surat Railway Station

City : Surat
Code : ST
Avg Rating : 4.1
Wifi : Available