more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
From
To
Date

Satna to Nagpur Trains

Looking for trains from Satna to Nagpur? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 31 COVID Special trains found running between Satna to Nagpur covering a distance of 552 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Satna to Nagpur train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Nagpur to Satna train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

सतना से नागपुर के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 05120Rmm Festivl SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 05120 Running Status )
    STA
    Satna
    02:20
    11hr 5min
    NGP
    Nagpur
    13:25
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 27 Sep
    -
    Mon, 4 Oct
    -
    Mon, 11 Oct
    -
    Mon, 18 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Mon, 1 Nov
    -
  • 04133Ypr Festivl SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 04133 Running Status )
    STA
    Satna
    02:55
    12hr 55min
    NGP
    Nagpur
    15:50
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Mon, 27 Sep
    -
    Mon, 4 Oct
    -
    Mon, 11 Oct
    -
    Mon, 18 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Mon, 1 Nov
    -
  • 06510Dnr Sbc SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 06510 Running Status )
    STA
    Satna
    03:10
    12hr 45min
    NGP
    Nagpur
    15:55
    SL3A
    Thu, 30 Sep
    -
    Thu, 7 Oct
    -
    Thu, 14 Oct
    -
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Thu, 4 Nov
    -
  • 02684Ypr Festivl SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02684 Running Status )
    STA
    Satna
    03:40
    11hr 40min
    NGP
    Nagpur
    15:20
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 1 Oct
    -
    Fri, 8 Oct
    -
    Fri, 15 Oct
    -
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Fri, 5 Nov
    -
  • 06360Pnbe Ers Sf SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 06360 Running Status )
    STA
    Satna
    03:40
    11hr 30min
    NGP
    Nagpur
    15:10
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 29 Sep
    -
    Wed, 6 Oct
    -
    Wed, 13 Oct
    -
    Wed, 20 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Wed, 3 Nov
    -
  • 15120Bsbs Rmm ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15120 Running Status )
    STA
    Satna
    03:45
    11hr 30min
    NGP
    Nagpur
    15:15
    SL3A2A
    Mon, 27 Sep
    -
    Mon, 4 Oct
    -
    Mon, 11 Oct
    -
    Mon, 18 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Mon, 1 Nov
    -
  • 11046Dikshabhumi ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 11046 Running Status )
    STA
    Satna
    03:45
    11hr 30min
    NGP
    Nagpur
    15:15
    SL3A
    Tue, 28 Sep
    -
    Tue, 5 Oct
    -
    Tue, 12 Oct
    -
    Tue, 19 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Tue, 2 Nov
    -
  • 22684Lko Ypr SupRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22684 Running Status )
    STA
    Satna
    03:45
    11hr 25min
    NGP
    Nagpur
    15:10
    SL3A2A
    Fri, 1 Oct
    -
    Fri, 8 Oct
    -
    Fri, 15 Oct
    -
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Fri, 5 Nov
    -
  • 16360Pnbe Ers ExpresRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16360 Running Status )
    STA
    Satna
    03:55
    11hr 15min
    NGP
    Nagpur
    15:10
    SL3A2A
    Wed, 29 Sep
    -
    Wed, 6 Oct
    -
    Wed, 13 Oct
    -
    Wed, 20 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Wed, 3 Nov
    -
  • 02540Ypr Festivl SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02540 Running Status )
    STA
    Satna
    04:30
    10hr 50min
    NGP
    Nagpur
    15:20
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 25 Sep
    -
    Sat, 2 Oct
    -
    Sat, 9 Oct
    -
    Sat, 16 Oct
    -
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
  • 12540Lko Ypr Sup ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12540 Running Status )
    STA
    Satna
    04:40
    12hr 5min
    NGP
    Nagpur
    16:45
    SL3A2A
    Sat, 25 Sep
    -
    Sat, 2 Oct
    -
    Sat, 9 Oct
    -
    Sat, 16 Oct
    -
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
  • 02296Dnr Sbc SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02296 Running Status )
    STA
    Satna
    04:45
    11hr 35min
    NGP
    Nagpur
    16:20
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 25 Sep
    -
    Sun, 26 Sep
    -
    Mon, 27 Sep
    -
    Tue, 28 Sep
    -
    Wed, 29 Sep
    -
    Thu, 30 Sep
    -
  • 12296Sangha Mitra ExRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12296 Running Status )
    STA
    Satna
    05:00
    13hr 5min
    NGP
    Nagpur
    18:05
    SL3A2A
    Sat, 25 Sep
    -
    Sun, 26 Sep
    -
    Mon, 27 Sep
    -
    Tue, 28 Sep
    -
    Wed, 29 Sep
    -
    Thu, 30 Sep
    -
  • 02577Dbg Mys SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02577 Running Status )
    STA
    Satna
    05:15
    12hr
    NGP
    Nagpur
    17:15
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 29 Sep
    -
    Wed, 6 Oct
    -
    Wed, 13 Oct
    -
    Wed, 20 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Wed, 3 Nov
    -
  • Fri, 1 Oct
    -
    Fri, 8 Oct
    -
    Fri, 15 Oct
    -
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Fri, 5 Nov
    -
  • 03251Ppta Ypr SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 03251 Running Status )
    STA
    Satna
    05:15
    12hr 20min
    NGP
    Nagpur
    17:35
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sat, 25 Sep
    -
    Sat, 2 Oct
    -
    Sat, 9 Oct
    -
    Sat, 16 Oct
    -
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
  • 22353Humsafar ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22353 Running Status )
    STA
    Satna
    05:25
    13hr 15min
    NGP
    Nagpur
    18:40
    3A
    Fri, 1 Oct
    -
    Fri, 8 Oct
    -
    Fri, 15 Oct
    -
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Fri, 5 Nov
    -
  • 12577Bagmati ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12577 Running Status )
    STA
    Satna
    05:25
    13hr 15min
    NGP
    Nagpur
    18:40
    SL3A2A
    Wed, 29 Sep
    -
    Wed, 6 Oct
    -
    Wed, 13 Oct
    -
    Wed, 20 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Wed, 3 Nov
    -
  • 22351Ppta Ypr ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22351 Running Status )
    STA
    Satna
    05:25
    13hr 15min
    NGP
    Nagpur
    18:40
    SL3A2A1A
    Sat, 25 Sep
    -
    Sat, 2 Oct
    -
    Sat, 9 Oct
    -
    Sat, 16 Oct
    -
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
  • 02670Gangakaveri SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02670 Running Status )
    STA
    Satna
    07:15
    11hr
    NGP
    Nagpur
    18:15
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Tue, 28 Sep
    -
    Thu, 30 Sep
    -
    Tue, 5 Oct
    -
    Thu, 7 Oct
    -
    Tue, 12 Oct
    -
    Thu, 14 Oct
    -
  • 12670Gangakaveri ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12670 Running Status )
    STA
    Satna
    07:20
    11hr 55min
    NGP
    Nagpur
    19:15
    SL3A2A1A
    Tue, 28 Sep
    -
    Thu, 30 Sep
    -
    Tue, 5 Oct
    -
    Thu, 7 Oct
    -
    Tue, 12 Oct
    -
    Thu, 14 Oct
    -
  • 17609Pnbe Pau ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 17609 Running Status )
    STA
    Satna
    07:50
    11hr 25min
    NGP
    Nagpur
    19:15
    SL3A2A
    Mon, 27 Sep
    -
    Mon, 4 Oct
    -
    Mon, 11 Oct
    -
    Mon, 18 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Mon, 1 Nov
    -
  • 06794Fd Rmm SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 06794 Running Status )
    STA
    Satna
    08:35
    10hr 30min
    NGP
    Nagpur
    19:05
    SL3A2S
    Thu, 30 Sep
    -
    Thu, 7 Oct
    -
    Thu, 14 Oct
    -
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Thu, 4 Nov
    -
  • 16794Shraddha SethuRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16794 Running Status )
    STA
    Satna
    10:10
    12hr 20min
    NGP
    Nagpur
    22:30
    SL3A2A1A
    Thu, 30 Sep
    -
    Thu, 7 Oct
    -
    Thu, 14 Oct
    -
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Thu, 4 Nov
    -
  • Sun, 26 Sep
    -
    Sun, 3 Oct
    -
    Sun, 10 Oct
    -
    Sun, 17 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
  • 07609Pnbe Pau SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 07609 Running Status )
    STA
    Satna
    17:00
    11hr 35min
    NGP
    Nagpur
    04:35
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 25 Sep
    -
    Sat, 2 Oct
    -
    Sat, 9 Oct
    -
    Sat, 16 Oct
    -
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
  • 01754Rewa Itr SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 01754 Running Status )
    STA
    Satna
    18:15
    13hr 10min
    ITR
    Itwari
    07:25
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sat, 25 Sep
    -
    Mon, 27 Sep
    -
    Wed, 29 Sep
    -
    Sat, 2 Oct
    -
    Mon, 4 Oct
    -
    Wed, 6 Oct
    -
  • 02788Sc Festvl SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02788 Running Status )
    STA
    Satna
    21:25
    11hr 20min
    NGP
    Nagpur
    08:45
    SL3A
    Sat, 25 Sep
    -
    Sun, 26 Sep
    -
    Mon, 27 Sep
    -
    Tue, 28 Sep
    -
    Wed, 29 Sep
    -
    Thu, 30 Sep
    -
  • 01046Dhn Kop SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 01046 Running Status )
    STA
    Satna
    22:05
    11hr 40min
    NGP
    Nagpur
    09:45
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 27 Sep
    -
    Mon, 4 Oct
    -
    Mon, 11 Oct
    -
    Mon, 18 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Mon, 1 Nov
    -
  • 02792Dnr Sc SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02792 Running Status )
    STA
    Satna
    23:20
    11hr 40min
    NGP
    Nagpur
    11:00
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 25 Sep
    -
    Sun, 26 Sep
    -
    Mon, 27 Sep
    -
    Tue, 28 Sep
    -
    Wed, 29 Sep
    -
    Thu, 30 Sep
    -
  • 12792Secunderabad ExRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12792 Running Status )
    STA
    Satna
    23:45
    11hr 55min
    NGP
    Nagpur
    11:40
    SL3A2A
    Sat, 25 Sep
    -
    Sun, 26 Sep
    -
    Mon, 27 Sep
    -
    Tue, 28 Sep
    -
    Wed, 29 Sep
    -
    Thu, 30 Sep
    -

Satna to Nagpur Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run between Satna to Nagpur everyday?

A. There are 31 trains that run between Satna to Nagpur everyday. Book Now

Q. What is the distance from Satna to Nagpur by train?

A. While travelling from Satna to Nagpur by train, the distance between the two locations is 552 kms. Check here to book now

Q. How many railway stations does Satna have?

A. Satna has 3 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations does Nagpur have?

A. Nagpur has 12 railway stations. Click here to book now

Q. How many weekly trains are there from Satna to Nagpur?

A. There are 31 weekly trains to reach Nagpur from Satna. Book Now

Q. Suggest the travel time by train from Satna to Nagpur?

A. Travel time by train between Satna to Nagpur is 10hr 30min.

Q. In the case of Tatkal tickets, how many days prior can the reservation be done? The journey route is from Satna to Nagpur.

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, reservation can be done one day prior to the date of journey route from Satna to Nagpur.

Q. Can the PNR status be checked online? The journey route is from Satna to Nagpur.

A. For the journey route from Satna to Nagpur, the PNR status enquiry for waitlisted tickets can be checked online at ixigo to get up-to-date information.

Q. Which is the slowest train running between Satna to Nagpur? Provide details.

A. 12577 Bagmati Express is the slowest train running between Satna to Nagpur. Covering a distance of 552 kms, the departure and arrival timings of the train are 05:25:00 and 18:40:00 respectively.

Q. The journey starts from Satna to Nagpur. How to get the latest online information about where is your train?

A. The latest online information about where is your train for Satna to Nagpur can be checked through ixigo’s website or train app.

Q. How to check the running status of trains from Satna to Nagpur?

A. Yes, you can check Train runing status at ixigo app for Satna to Nagpur.

Q. How to get the latest online information about train berth availability, from Satna to Nagpur?

A. Ixigo.com is a great platform for checking online information about train berth availability, from Satna to Nagpur.

Q. What all identification documents do I require to book IRCTC Trains e-Tickets from Satna to Nagpur?

A. Identification documents are not required when you’re trying to book IRCTC Trains e-Tickets from Satna to Nagpur.

Satna Railway Station

City : Satna
Code : STA
Avg Rating : 4.2
Wifi : Available

Nagpur Railway Station

City : Nagpur
Code : NGP
Avg Rating : 4.2
Wifi : Available

Satna to Nagpur Fastest Train:

The fastest train to Nagpur from Satna is 06794 Fd Rmm Spl. From Satna, the train takes 10hr 30min hours to reach Nagpur. The train starts at 08:35:00 from Satna STA and reaches Nagpur NGP at 19:05:00. 06794 Fd Rmm Spl operates on Wed.

Cheapest Train from Satna to Nagpur:

The cheapest train to Nagpur from Satna is 01754 Rewa Itr Spl. The train takes 13hr 10min to reach Nagpur from Satna. The train starts at 18:15:00 from Satna STA and reaches Nagpur NGP at 07:25:00. Rewa Itr Spl operates on Mon, Wed, Sat.

Satna to Nagpur Last Train:

The last train to reach Nagpur from Satna is 12792 Secunderabad Ex. From Satna, the last train takes 11hr 55min hours to reach Nagpur. The last train starts at 23:45:00 from Satna STA and reaches Nagpur NGP at 11:40:00. It operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Satna to Nagpur:

The first train to Nagpur from Satna is 05120 Rmm Festivl Spl. From Satna, the train takes 11hr 5min to reach Nagpur. This train starts at 02:20:00 from Satna STA and reaches Nagpur NGP at 13:25:00. It operates on a few days namely Sun.

Covid-19 Special Train List

02442 Train - New Delhi - Bilaspur
02441 Train - Bilaspur - New Delhi
02823 Train - Bhubaneswar - New Delhi
02824 Train - New Delhi - Bhubaneswar
02425 Train - New Delhi - Jammu Tawi
02426 Train - Jammu Tawi - New Delhi
View All Special Trains