Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.8

Ayc Rmm Express 22614 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
AYC
23:10
Ayodhaya Cant
52hr
22 Stops
RMM
03:10
Rameswaram
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ayc Rmm Express 22614 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Ayc Rmm Express 22614. Check Ayc Rmm Express 22614 seat availability from Ayodhaya Cant station to Rameswaram station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR3480
3A
INR2340
SL
INR900
October 2022
Wed, 05 Oct
WL1
53min
Wed, 12 Oct
RAC6
53min
Wed, 19 Oct
AVL 003
53min
Wed, 26 Oct
WL4
80% Chances
53min
November 2022
Wed, 02 Nov
WL7
80% Chances
53min
Wed, 09 Nov
RAC 1
53min
Wed, 16 Nov
NA
Wed, 23 Nov
NA
Wed, 30 Nov
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
RMM
AYC
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Wed
Stops22
Duration52hr
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Ayc Rmm Express 22614 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 22614 Ayc Rmm Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Ayodhaya Cant station and ends at Rameswaram. Due to its 23 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 52hr . You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Ayodhaya Cant and Rameswaram and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
AYCAyodhaya Cantstarts23:10-0-11-
AYAyodhya23:2823:302min8 km-11-
SHGShahganj Jn00:5600:582min106 km-12-
JNUJaunpur Jn01:4601:482min139 km112-
PRYJPrayagraj Jn.05:0005:2525min253 km-12-
STASatna08:3008:355min430 km-12-
JBPJabalpur11:0011:1010min619 km-12-
ETItarsi Jn14:3014:4010min865 km-12-
NGPNagpur19:0519:105min1162 km-12-
CDChandrapur21:4521:472min1359 km112-
BPQBalharshah22:5523:005min1373 km-12-
WLWarangal02:0302:052min1615 km113-
BZAVijayawada Jn06:0506:1510min1822 km-13-
GDRGudur Jn10:3810:402min2115 km-13-
MSChennai Egmore13:4014:0020min2257 km-13-
VMVillupuram Jn16:1516:205min2415 km-13-
TDPRTirupadripulyur17:0417:051min2458 km-13-
MVMayiladuturai J18:4318:452min2537 km-13-
KMUKumbakonam19:1519:172min2568 km-13-
TJThanjavur20:2320:252min2608 km-13-
TPJTiruchchirapali21:5022:0010min2657 km-13-
MNMManamadurai Jn00:3500:405min2808 km-14-
RMMRameswaram03:10ends-2921 km-14-

Ayc Rmm Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Today
05-10-2022
Yet to start from Ayodhaya Cant at 22:45
Refresh
Updated 11min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ayodhaya Cant
-
Source
22:45
22:45
On Time
-
Source
Ayodhya
7 km
23:01
23:01
23:03
23:03
On Time
-
2min
Shahganj Jn
104 km
00:48
00:48
00:50
00:50
On Time
-
2min
Jaunpur Jn
138 km
01:46
01:46
01:48
01:48
On Time
-
2min
Prayagraj Jn.
252 km
05:05
05:05
05:25
05:25
On Time
-
20min
Satna
429 km
08:30
08:30
08:35
08:35
On Time
-
5min
Jabalpur
618 km
11:00
11:00
11:10
11:10
On Time
-
10min
Itarsi Jn
863 km
14:30
14:30
14:40
14:40
On Time
-
10min
Nagpur
1161 km
19:05
19:05
19:10
19:10
On Time
-
5min
Chandrapur
1356 km
21:45
21:45
21:47
21:47
On Time
-
2min
Balharshah
1369 km
22:55
22:55
23:00
23:00
On Time
-
5min
Warangal
1613 km
02:03
02:03
02:05
02:05
On Time
-
2min
Vijayawada Jn
1819 km
06:05
06:05
06:15
06:15
On Time
-
10min
Gudur Jn
2113 km
10:38
10:38
10:40
10:40
On Time
-
2min
Chennai Egmore
2255 km
13:50
13:50
14:00
14:00
On Time
-
10min
Villupuram Jn
2413 km
16:15
16:15
16:20
16:20
On Time
-
5min
TIRUPADRIPULYUR
2456 km
17:04
17:04
17:05
17:05
On Time
-
1min
Mayiladuturai J
2536 km
18:43
18:43
18:45
18:45
On Time
-
2min
Kumbakonam
2567 km
19:15
19:15
19:17
19:17
On Time
-
2min
Thanjavur
2606 km
20:23
20:23
20:25
20:25
On Time
-
2min
Tiruchchirapali
2656 km
21:50
21:50
22:00
22:00
On Time
-
10min
Manamadurai Jn
2807 km
00:35
00:35
00:40
00:40
On Time
-
5min
Rameswaram
2920 km
03:10
03:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Ayc Rmm Express 22614 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ayc Rmm Express - 22614 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Ayodhaya Cant
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
SLR
GN
GN
A1
B1
B2
B3
S1
S2
S3
PC
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Ayc Rmm Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutAyc Rmm Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ayc Rmm Express 22614 Train Information

Ayc Rmm Express (22614) train runs from Ayodhaya Cant to Rameswaram. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2921 km. The fare classes on 22614 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Ayc Rmm Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ayc Rmm Express 22614 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.8
38 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good service yar Please Send Me Money
Security is not sufficiant. It is requested to safety with GRP must be
good good good good good good good good
good train but they should increase sub more AC coach
the food is one froblem.
nice train nice journey 👍
Very worst train services...3.30 hours delay Train running speed 30km to 40km It's pathetic journey
very good time very good family very good clear lines
mujhe January 2023 me jaana hai train 🚂🚋🚃🚋🚃🚋🚃 kishi rahagi
best train for punchuality
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW