Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.2

Dnr Sbc Spl 06510 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DNR
18:10
Danapur
48hr 10min
14 Stops
SBC
18:20
Ksr Bengaluru
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Dnr Sbc Spl 06510 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Dnr Sbc Spl 06510. Check Dnr Sbc Spl 06510 seat availability from Danapur station to Ksr Bengaluru station.

From
To
Quota
3A
INR2195
SL
INR830
November 2022
Wed, 30 Nov
WL46
1min
December 2022
Wed, 07 Dec
WL31
1min
Wed, 14 Dec
AVL 0008
1min
Wed, 21 Dec
AVL 0592
1min
Wed, 28 Dec
AVL 0658
1min
View 4 Months Calendar
SBC
DNR
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes3A, SL
Service Days Wed
Stops14
Duration48hr 10min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Dnr Sbc Spl 06510 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 06510 Dnr Sbc Spl is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Danapur station and ends at Ksr Bengaluru. Due to its 15 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 48hr 10min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Danapur and Ksr Bengaluru and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DNRDanapurstarts18:10-0411-
ARAAra Jn18:3918:412min40 km211-
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn21:1421:2410min203 km-11-
PCOIPrayagrajcheoki23:4023:455min346 km111-
STASatna03:0003:1010min516 km112-
JBPJabalpur06:0006:1010min705 km112-
ETItarsi Jn10:3510:4510min950 km-12-
NGPNagpur15:5516:005min1247 km212-
BPQBalharshah19:5520:005min1458 km112-
WLWarangal23:3523:405min1700 km112-
BZAVijayawada Jn03:3503:4510min1908 km-13-
MASMgr Chennai Ctl11:3011:5525min2338 km-13-
KPDKatpadi Jn13:4813:502min2467 km113-
JTJJolarpettai15:2515:305min2551 km213-
SBCKsr Bengaluru18:20ends-2699 km413-

Dnr Sbc Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
30-11-2022
Yet to start from Danapur at 18:10
Refresh
Updated 114hr ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Danapur
-
Source
18:10
18:10
On Time
-
Source
Ara Jn
39 km
18:39
18:39
18:41
18:41
On Time
-
2min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
201 km
21:14
21:14
21:24
21:24
On Time
-
10min
Prayagrajcheoki
345 km
23:40
23:40
23:45
23:45
On Time
-
5min
Satna
515 km
03:00
03:00
03:10
03:10
On Time
-
10min
Jabalpur
704 km
06:00
06:00
06:10
06:10
On Time
-
10min
Itarsi Jn
948 km
10:35
10:35
10:45
10:45
On Time
-
10min
Nagpur
1247 km
15:55
15:55
16:00
16:00
On Time
-
5min
Balharshah
1455 km
19:55
19:55
20:00
20:00
On Time
-
5min
Warangal
1698 km
23:35
23:35
23:40
23:40
On Time
-
5min
Vijayawada Jn
1905 km
03:35
03:35
03:45
03:45
On Time
-
10min
Mgr Chennai Ctl
2336 km
11:30
11:30
11:55
11:55
On Time
-
25min
Katpadi Jn
2466 km
13:48
13:48
13:50
13:50
On Time
-
2min
Jolarpettai
2550 km
15:25
15:25
15:30
15:30
On Time
-
5min
KSR Bengaluru
2695 km
18:20
18:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Dnr Sbc Spl 06510 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Dnr Sbc Spl - 06510 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Danapur
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
B7
B8
B9
B10
B11
B12
B13
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
EOG
Seat Layout
Dnr Sbc Spl Coach Position and Seat LayoutDnr Sbc Spl Coach Position and Seat Layout

Dnr Sbc Spl 06510 Train Information

Dnr Sbc Spl (06510) train runs from Danapur to Ksr Bengaluru. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2699 km. The fare classes on 06510 train are 3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Dnr Sbc Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Dnr Sbc Spl 06510 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.2
140 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
ఈ ట్రైన్ చాల ఆలస్యంగా నడుస్తూ వుంది
बहुत गंदी‌ गाड़ी है नही तो सफाइ करने आता है और कभी आता भी है गाड़ी स्टेशन मे जब रूकती है तो कोच के दरबाजा बंद करने से बहुत परेशानी होती है गाड़ी सख्या है 06510
washroom is not good & also train is late.
bekar hai bhai kuch vii nhii milegaa na khana na hagnaaa
worst train ever for AC compartment waste of money 🤮🤮🤮🤮🤮
cleaniness is very bad.................
h get jhdjkvxsj zij fgkgxijvffjkcdh jmjvxdopys
I am very happy seat available here🐩🐱🐱
bathroom is not good very bad smell .water flowing outside.
very good train good timing
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW