Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.9

Bdts Humsafar 19092 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
GKP
21:30
Gorakhpur Jn
35hr
22 Stops
BDTS
08:30
Bandra Terminus
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Bdts Humsafar 19092 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Bdts Humsafar 19092. Check Bdts Humsafar 19092 seat availability from Gorakhpur Jn station to Bandra Terminus station.

From
To
Quota
3A
INR1920
SL
INR715
October 2022
Tue, 04 Oct
AVL 161
1hr 38min
Tue, 11 Oct
NA
Tue, 18 Oct
AVL 0499
1hr 38min
Tue, 25 Oct
AVL 0270
1hr 38min
November 2022
Tue, 01 Nov
NA
Tue, 08 Nov
RAC 63
1hr 38min
Tue, 15 Nov
NA
Tue, 22 Nov
NA
Tue, 29 Nov
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
BDTS
GKP
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes3A, SL
Service Days Tue
Stops22
Duration35hr
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Bdts Humsafar 19092 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 19092 Bdts Humsafar is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Gorakhpur Jn station and ends at Bandra Terminus. Due to its 23 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 35hr . You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Gorakhpur Jn and Bandra Terminus and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GKPGorakhpur Jnstarts21:30-0611-
DEOSDeoria Sadar22:2522:305min50 km-11-
MAUMau Jn23:5023:555min139 km111-
BSBVaranasi Jn02:0002:3030min231 km-12-
PCOIPrayagrajcheoki05:2505:272min365 km-12-
STASatna08:1508:205min534 km-12-
MYRMaihar08:4808:502min569 km-12-
KMZKatni Murwara10:0010:1010min634 km-12-
DMODamoh11:3811:402min743 km-12-
SGOSaugor12:4512:505min821 km-12-
BINABina Jn14:4514:5510min895 km-12-
BHSVidisha15:4815:502min980 km-12-
SHRNS Hirdaramnagar17:1517:205min1044 km-12-
SJPShujalpur18:0718:092min1114 km-12-
UJNUjjain Jn19:5520:005min1217 km-12-
NADNagda Jn20:5821:002min1272 km-12-
RTMRatlam Jn22:0522:1510min1313 km412-
DHDDahod23:3723:392min1427 km-12-
BRCVadodara Jn02:5003:0010min1575 km-13-
STSurat04:5004:555min1704 km-13-
VAPIVapi05:5906:012min1796 km-13-
BVIBorivali07:3007:322min1936 km-13-
BDTSBandra Terminus08:30ends-1955 km-13-

Bdts Humsafar Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
27-09-2022
Overall delay: 29min
Reached Bandra Terminus at 08:59
Refresh
Updated 55hr 16min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Gorakhpur Jn
-
Source
21:30
On Time
6
Source
Deoria Sadar
49 km
22:21
22:25
22:33
22:30
3min
3
12min
Mau Jn
137 km
23:59
23:50
00:03
23:55
8min
1
4min
Varanasi Jn
230 km
02:18
02:00
02:30
On Time
1
-
Prayagrajcheoki
386 km
06:12
05:25
05:27
On Time
3
-
Satna
557 km
09:10
08:15
09:19
08:20
59min
1
9min
Maihar
592 km
10:05
08:48
10:12
08:50
1hr 22min
3
7min
Katni Murwara
657 km
11:31
10:00
11:37
10:10
1hr 27min
1
6min
Damoh
766 km
13:01
11:38
13:09
11:40
1hr 29min
1
8min
Saugor
843 km
14:14
12:45
14:22
12:50
1hr 32min
2
8min
Bina Jn
918 km
15:30
14:45
15:41
14:55
46min
1
11min
Vidisha
1003 km
16:41
15:48
16:44
15:50
54min
3
3min
S Hirdaramnagar
1064 km
17:46
17:15
17:20
On Time
1
-
Shujalpur
1134 km
18:46
18:07
18:50
18:09
41min
1
4min
Ujjain Jn
1237 km
20:02
19:55
20:16
20:00
16min
4
14min
Nagda Jn
1293 km
20:57
20:58
21:05
21:00
5min
3
8min
Ratlam Jn
1334 km
22:25
22:05
22:38
22:15
23min
4
13min
Dahod
1448 km
00:03
23:37
00:05
23:39
26min
2
2min
Vadodara Jn
1595 km
03:05
02:50
03:00
On Time
1
-
Surat
1725 km
04:50
04:50
05:06
04:55
11min
2
16min
Vapi
1820 km
06:21
05:59
06:29
06:01
28min
2
8min
Borivali
1958 km
08:24
07:30
08:34
07:32
1hr 2min
8
10min
Bandra Terminus
1976 km
08:59
08:30
Destination
29min
2
Destination
view full running status

Bdts Humsafar 19092 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Bdts Humsafar - 19092 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Gorakhpur Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
SE1
PC
B12
B11
B10
B9
B8
B7
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
EOG
Seat Layout
Bdts Humsafar Coach Position and Seat LayoutBdts Humsafar Coach Position and Seat Layout

Bdts Humsafar 19092 Train Information

Bdts Humsafar (19092) train runs from Gorakhpur Jn to Bandra Terminus. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1955 km. The fare classes on 19092 train are 3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Bdts Humsafar: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Bdts Humsafar 19092 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.9
50 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
super he or hame rshe lage
worst train ever . terrible experience, if very emergency , then try to travel in this train , otherwise skip this train .
very good Humsafar train 🚂 Indian government big development
too much stopping and washrooms were stinking...
very poor condition all staff and services
much of people... journey with lots of luggage And many times they gone violent...
This train runs very late
रयमश्र यमभडघ‌रद तचढमडगहश्र थदछ
worst train, cleanliness is very poor and reservation coach is full of people without tickets, and train is running 3 hours late, will never travel in this train again
Caintin me tea sahi nhi hai aur water sara local hai aur sara items local de rahe hai
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW