Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.3

Bdts Humsafar 19092 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
GKP
21:30
Gorakhpur Jn
35hr
21 Stops
BDTS
08:30
Bandra Terminus
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Bdts Humsafar 19092 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
3A
INR1920
SL
INR715
May 2022
Tue, 24 May
WL72
8% Chances
1min
Tue, 31 May
WL74
9% Chances
1min
June 2022
Tue, 07 Jun
WL58
35% Chances
1min
Tue, 14 Jun
WL26
92% Chances
1min
Tue, 21 Jun
AVL 0271
1min
Tue, 28 Jun
AVL 0425
1min
View 4 Months Calendar
BDTS
GKP
-
-
-

Bdts Humsafar 19092 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Bdts Humsafar - 19092 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Bdts Humsafar 19092 runs from Gorakhpur Jn to Bandra Terminus, 1 days. The Bdts Humsafar 19092 mail express departs from Gorakhpur Jn at 09:30 hrs and arrives at Bandra Terminus at 08:30 hrs. The total running duration of Bdts Humsafar train is 35hr , stopping at 22 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Bdts Humsafar - 19092 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Bdts Humsafar has the longest halt time at Varanasi Jn, a maximum of 30min. Book train tickets for Bdts Humsafar.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GKPGorakhpur Jnstarts21:30-0-11-
DEOSDeoria Sadar22:2522:305min50 km-11-
MAUMau Jn23:5023:555min139 km-11-
BSBVaranasi Jn02:0002:3030min231 km-12-
PCOIPrayagrajcheoki05:2505:272min365 km-12-
STASatna08:1508:205min534 km-12-
MYRMaihar08:4808:502min569 km-12-
KMZKatni Murwara10:0010:1010min634 km-12-
DMODamoh11:3811:402min743 km-12-
SGOSaugor12:4512:505min821 km-12-
BINABina Jn14:4514:5510min895 km-12-
BHSVidisha15:4815:502min980 km-12-
SHRNS Hirdaramnagar17:1517:205min1044 km-12-
SJPShujalpur18:0718:092min1114 km-12-
UJNUjjain Jn19:5520:005min1217 km-12-
NADNagda Jn20:5821:002min1272 km-12-
RTMRatlam Jn22:0522:1510min1313 km-12-
DHDDahod23:3723:392min1427 km-12-
BRCVadodara Jn02:5003:0010min1575 km-13-
STSurat04:5505:027min1704 km-13-
BVIBorivali07:3007:322min1936 km-13-
BDTSBandra Terminus08:30ends-1955 km-13-

Bdts Humsafar Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
17-05-2022
Overall delay: 3hr 24min
Reached Ujjain Jn at 23:19
Refresh
Updated 11hr 8min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Gorakhpur Jn
-
Source
01:04
21:30
3hr 34min
-
Source
Deoria Sadar
49 km
01:55
22:25
02:00
22:30
3hr 30min
-
5min
Mau Jn
137 km
03:18
23:50
03:23
23:55
3hr 28min
-
5min
Varanasi Jn
230 km
05:05
02:00
05:24
02:30
2hr 54min
-
19min
Prayagrajcheoki
386 km
08:45
05:25
08:53
05:27
3hr 26min
-
8min
Satna
557 km
11:35
08:15
11:40
08:20
3hr 20min
-
5min
Maihar
592 km
12:13
08:48
12:15
08:50
3hr 25min
-
2min
Katni Murwara
657 km
13:15
10:00
13:22
10:10
3hr 12min
-
7min
Damoh
766 km
14:57
11:38
15:02
11:40
3hr 22min
-
5min
Saugor
843 km
16:52
12:45
16:57
12:50
4hr 7min
-
5min
Bina Jn
918 km
18:17
14:45
18:25
14:55
3hr 30min
-
8min
Vidisha
1003 km
19:41
15:48
19:43
15:50
3hr 53min
-
2min
S Hirdaramnagar
1064 km
20:45
17:15
20:47
17:20
3hr 27min
-
2min
Shujalpur
1134 km
22:00
18:07
22:04
18:09
3hr 55min
-
4min
Ujjain Jn
1237 km
23:19
19:55
20:00
20:00
3hr 24min
-
1241min
Nagda Jn
1293 km
00:04
20:58
00:05
21:00
3hr 6min
-
1min
Ratlam Jn
1334 km
00:39
22:05
00:44
22:15
2hr 34min
-
5min
Dahod
1448 km
02:06
23:37
02:07
23:39
2hr 29min
-
1min
Vadodara Jn
1595 km
04:35
02:50
04:40
03:00
1hr 45min
-
5min
Surat
1725 km
06:04
04:55
06:09
05:02
1hr 9min
-
5min
Borivali
1958 km
08:13
07:30
08:14
07:32
43min
-
1min
Bandra Terminus
1976 km
08:44
08:30
Destination
14min
-
Destination
view full running status

Bdts Humsafar 19092 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Bdts Humsafar - 19092 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Gorakhpur Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
SE1
PC
B12
B11
B10
B9
B8
B7
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
EOG
Seat Layout
Bdts Humsafar Coach Position and Seat LayoutBdts Humsafar Coach Position and Seat Layout

Bdts Humsafar 19092 Train Information

Bdts Humsafar (19092) train runs from Gorakhpur Jn to Bandra Terminus. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1955 km. The fare classes on 19092 train are 3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Bdts Humsafar: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Bdts Humsafar 19092 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.3
38 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Caintin me tea sahi nhi hai aur water sara local hai aur sara items local de rahe hai
Caintin me tea sahi nhi hai aur water sara local hai aur sara items local de rahe hai
Caintin me tea sahi nhi hai aur water sara local hai aur sara items local de rahe hai
Caintin me tea sahi nhi hai aur water sara local hai aur sara items local de rahe hai
is blanket and pillow providing in this train ??
Caintin me tea sahi nhi hai aur water sara local hai aur sara items local de rahe hai
Caintin me tea sahi nhi hai aur water sara local hai aur sara items local de rahe hai
Caintin me tea sahi nhi hai aur water sara local hai aur sara items local de rahe hai
Caintin me tea sahi nhi hai aur water sara local hai aur sara items local de rahe hai
Caintin me tea sahi nhi hai aur water sara local hai aur sara items local de rahe hai
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW