Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Apdj Njp Tourist 05780 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
APDJ
14:00
Alipur Duar Jn
5hr
8 Stops
NJP
19:00
New Jalpaiguri
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Apdj Njp Tourist 05780 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2S
INR100
CC
INR350
EC
INR1185
August 2022
Mon, 15 Aug
NA
Tue, 16 Aug
NA
Wed, 17 Aug
NA
Mon, 22 Aug
NA
Tue, 23 Aug
NA
Wed, 24 Aug
NA
Mon, 29 Aug
NA
Tue, 30 Aug
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
NJP
APDJ
-
-
-

Apdj Njp Tourist 05780 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 05780 Apdj Njp Tourist is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Alipur Duar Jn station and ends at New Jalpaiguri. Due to its 9 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 5hr . You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Alipur Duar Jn and New Jalpaiguri and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
APDJAlipur Duar Jnstarts14:00-0-11On Time
RVKRaja Bhat Khawa14:2014:3010min11 km-111min
HSAHasimara14:5515:1520min35 km-11On Time
MDTMadarihat15:3015:322min45 km111On Time
CLDChalsa Jn16:5017:0515min106 km-111min
NMZNew Mal Jn17:1517:172min113 km-112min
SVQSivok17:4817:502min141 km-119min
SGUJSiliguri Jn18:3518:372min161 km-11On Time
NJPNew Jalpaiguri19:00ends-168 km3114min

Apdj Njp Tourist Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Today
15-08-2022
Tomorrow
16-08-2022
Wednesday
17-08-2022
Arrived early on by: 13min
Reached CHALSA JN at 16:37
Refresh
Updated 7210hr 15min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Alipur Duar Jn
-
Source
14:00
14:00
On Time
-
Source
Raja Bhat Khawa
10 km
14:20
14:20
14:30
14:30
On Time
-
10min
Hasimara
34 km
14:51
14:55
15:15
15:15
On Time
-
24min
MADARIHAT
45 km
15:28
15:30
15:32
15:32
On Time
-
4min
CHALSA JN
105 km
16:37
16:50
17:05
17:05
On Time
-
28min
New Mal Jn
113 km
17:15
17:15
17:17
17:17
On Time
-
2min
SIVOK
140 km
17:48
17:48
17:50
17:50
On Time
-
2min
Siliguri Jn
161 km
18:35
18:35
18:37
18:37
On Time
-
2min
New Jalpaiguri
168 km
19:00
19:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Apdj Njp Tourist 05780 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Apdj Njp Tourist - 05780 has 8 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Alipur Duar Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
EN
E1
EOG
C2
C1
D2
D1
EOG
Seat Layout
Apdj Njp Tourist Coach Position and Seat LayoutApdj Njp Tourist Coach Position and Seat Layout

Apdj Njp Tourist 05780 Train Information

Apdj Njp Tourist (05780) train runs from Alipur Duar Jn to New Jalpaiguri. This mail express train covers a distance of about 168 km. The fare classes on 05780 train are 2S,CC,EC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Apdj Njp Tourist: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Apdj Njp Tourist 05780 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN