Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.3

Cuttack - Koraput Exam Passenger Special 05802 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
GHY
17:30
Guwahati
4hr 45min
21 Stops
NBQ
22:15
New Bongaigaon
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Cuttack - Koraput Exam Passenger Special 05802 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
-
NBQ
GHY
-
-
-

Cuttack - Koraput Exam Passenger Special 05802 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Cuttack - Koraput Exam Passenger Special - 05802 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Cuttack - Koraput Exam Passenger Special 05802 runs from Guwahati to New Bongaigaon, 7 days. The Cuttack - Koraput Exam Passenger Special 05802 passenger departs from Guwahati at 05:30 hrs and arrives at New Bongaigaon at 10:15 hrs. The total running duration of Cuttack - Koraput Exam Passenger Special train is 4hr 45min, stopping at 22 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Cuttack - Koraput Exam Passenger Special - 05802 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Cuttack - Koraput Exam Passenger Special has the longest halt time at Kamakhya,Rangiya Jn, a maximum of 2min. Book train tickets for Cuttack - Koraput Exam Passenger Special.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GHYGuwahatistarts17:30-0311-
KYQKamakhya17:4517:472min7 km-11-
AGTAgthori17:5717:581min14 km111-
CGSChangsari18:0918:101min22 km111-
BIZBaihata18:2718:281min32 km211-
KDKNKendukana18:3618:371min38 km111-
RNYRangiya Jn18:4818:502min48 km111-
GOEGhograpur19:0019:011min56 km111-
NLVNalbari19:1419:151min64 km-11-
KTCHKaithalkuchi19:2519:261min74 km111-
TIHUTihu19:3719:381min82 km-11-
NSRHNiz-sariha Halt19:4619:471min87 km111-
PBLPathsala19:5419:551min91 km-11-
SPQSorupeta20:1020:111min101 km-11-
GSAGuagachha20:2520:261min107 km111-
BPRDBarpeta Road20:3420:351min113 km111-
SBESorbhog20:4420:451min120 km-11-
PTLDPatiladaha20:5520:561min129 km-11-
BJFBijni21:0721:081min140 km-11-
CPQChaprakata21:1821:191min149 km111-
BNGNBongaigaon21:2721:281min154 km111-
NBQNew Bongaigaon22:15ends-157 km411-

Cuttack - Koraput Exam Passenger Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
15-05-2022
Monday
16-05-2022
Tuesday
17-05-2022
Yesterday
18-05-2022
Today
19-05-2022
Tomorrow
20-05-2022
Saturday
21-05-2022
Yet to start from Guwahati at 17:30
Refresh
Updated 9hr 52min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Guwahati
-
Source
17:30
17:30
On Time
-
Source
Kamakhya
6 km
17:45
17:45
17:47
17:47
On Time
-
2min
Agthori
14 km
17:57
17:57
17:58
17:58
On Time
-
1min
Changsari
22 km
18:09
18:09
18:10
18:10
On Time
-
1min
Baihata
32 km
18:27
18:27
18:28
18:28
On Time
-
1min
Kendukana
37 km
18:36
18:36
18:37
18:37
On Time
-
1min
Rangiya Jn
47 km
18:48
18:48
18:50
18:50
On Time
-
2min
Ghograpur
55 km
19:00
19:00
19:01
19:01
On Time
-
1min
Nalbari
64 km
19:14
19:14
19:15
19:15
On Time
-
1min
Kaithalkuchi
74 km
19:25
19:25
19:26
19:26
On Time
-
1min
TIHU
81 km
19:37
19:37
19:38
19:38
On Time
-
1min
NIZ-SARIHA HALT
86 km
19:46
19:46
19:47
19:47
On Time
-
1min
Pathsala
91 km
19:54
19:54
19:55
19:55
On Time
-
1min
Sorupeta
101 km
20:10
20:10
20:11
20:11
On Time
-
1min
GUAGACHHA
107 km
20:25
20:25
20:26
20:26
On Time
-
1min
Barpeta Road
112 km
20:34
20:34
20:35
20:35
On Time
-
1min
Sorbhog
120 km
20:44
20:44
20:45
20:45
On Time
-
1min
Patiladaha
129 km
20:55
20:55
20:56
20:56
On Time
-
1min
Bijni
139 km
21:07
21:07
21:08
21:08
On Time
-
1min
Chaprakata
148 km
21:18
21:18
21:19
21:19
On Time
-
1min
Bongaigaon
154 km
21:27
21:27
21:28
21:28
On Time
-
1min
New Bongaigaon
156 km
22:15
22:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Cuttack - Koraput Exam Passenger Special 05802 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Cuttack - Koraput Exam Passenger Special - 05802 has 21 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Guwahati
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Cuttack - Koraput Exam Passenger Special Coach Position and Seat LayoutCuttack - Koraput Exam Passenger Special Coach Position and Seat Layout

Cuttack - Koraput Exam Passenger Special 05802 Train Information

Cuttack - Koraput Exam Passenger Special (05802) train runs from Guwahati to New Bongaigaon. This passenger train covers a distance of about 157 km. The fare classes on 05802 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Cuttack - Koraput Exam Passenger Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Cuttack - Koraput Exam Passenger Special 05802 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.3
3 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Good butt always late. plz improve the timing
good excellentlywork very good excellentlywork
Good butt always late
WRITE A REVIEW