Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Koraput - Visakhapatnam Exam Passenger Special 05803 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
NBQ
17:05
New Bongaigaon
4hr 35min
18 Stops
GHY
21:40
Guwahati
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Koraput - Visakhapatnam Exam Passenger Special 05803 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
-
GHY
NBQ
-
-
-

Koraput - Visakhapatnam Exam Passenger Special 05803 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 05803 Koraput - Visakhapatnam Exam Passenger Special is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from New Bongaigaon station and ends at Guwahati. Due to its 19 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 4hr 35min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between New Bongaigaon and Guwahati and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
NBQNew Bongaigaonstarts17:05-0-11-
MZQMajgaon Assam17:1517:161min8 km-11-
AYUAbhayapuri Asam17:2617:271min17 km-11-
JPZJogighopa17:4817:491min33 km-11-
PNVTPancharatna18:0118:021min44 km-11-
GLPTGoalpara Town18:1218:131min52 km-11-
KRNIKrishnai18:2318:241min61 km-11-
DDNIDudhnoi18:3418:351min72 km-11-
AMGAAmjonga18:4618:471min82 km-11-
RGJIRangjuli19:0119:021min92 km-11-
DPRADhup Dhara19:1319:141min102 km111-
SNCASonachara19:2419:251min111 km-11-
BOKOBoko19:4019:411min119 km111-
BMGNBamuni Gaon19:5019:511min127 km111-
CGONChaygaon20:0120:021min139 km111-
MRZAMirza20:1620:171min151 km111-
AZAAzara20:2820:291min162 km-11-
KYQKamakhya21:1521:172min176 km-11-
GHYGuwahati21:40ends-182 km-11-

Koraput - Visakhapatnam Exam Passenger Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
14-08-2022
Monday
15-08-2022
Tuesday
16-08-2022
Yesterday
17-08-2022
Today
18-08-2022
Tomorrow
19-08-2022
Saturday
20-08-2022
Yet to start from New Bongaigaon at 17:05
Refresh
Updated 13min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
New Bongaigaon
-
Source
17:05
17:05
On Time
-
Source
Majgaon Assam
8 km
17:15
17:15
17:16
17:16
On Time
-
1min
Abhayapuri Asam
17 km
17:26
17:26
17:27
17:27
On Time
-
1min
Jogighopa
33 km
17:48
17:48
17:49
17:49
On Time
-
1min
Pancharatna
43 km
18:01
18:01
18:02
18:02
On Time
-
1min
Goalpara Town
51 km
18:12
18:12
18:13
18:13
On Time
-
1min
Krishnai
60 km
18:23
18:23
18:24
18:24
On Time
-
1min
Dudhnoi
72 km
18:34
18:34
18:35
18:35
On Time
-
1min
Amjonga
82 km
18:46
18:46
18:47
18:47
On Time
-
1min
Rangjuli
92 km
19:01
19:01
19:02
19:02
On Time
-
1min
Dhup Dhara
101 km
19:13
19:13
19:14
19:14
On Time
-
1min
SONACHARA
111 km
19:24
19:24
19:25
19:25
On Time
-
1min
Boko
119 km
19:40
19:40
19:41
19:41
On Time
-
1min
Bamuni Gaon
127 km
19:50
19:50
19:51
19:51
On Time
-
1min
Chaygaon
138 km
20:01
20:01
20:02
20:02
On Time
-
1min
Mirza
151 km
20:16
20:16
20:17
20:17
On Time
-
1min
Azara
162 km
20:28
20:28
20:29
20:29
On Time
-
1min
Kamakhya
175 km
21:15
21:15
21:17
21:17
On Time
-
2min
Guwahati
182 km
21:40
21:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Koraput - Visakhapatnam Exam Passenger Special 05803 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Koraput - Visakhapatnam Exam Passenger Special - 05803 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
New Bongaigaon
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Koraput - Visakhapatnam Exam Passenger Special Coach Position and Seat LayoutKoraput - Visakhapatnam Exam Passenger Special Coach Position and Seat Layout

Koraput - Visakhapatnam Exam Passenger Special 05803 Train Information

Koraput - Visakhapatnam Exam Passenger Special (05803) train runs from New Bongaigaon to Guwahati. This passenger train covers a distance of about 182 km. The fare classes on 05803 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Koraput - Visakhapatnam Exam Passenger Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Koraput - Visakhapatnam Exam Passenger Special 05803 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN