Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.0

05820 Dkgn Dbrg Ic Spl

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BHNG
14:20
Bhalukpong
1hr 55min
7 Stops
DKGN
16:15
Dekargaon
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

05820 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR15
DKGN
BHNG
-
-
-

05820 Schedule & Time Table

05820 - Dkgn Dbrg Ic Spl runs from Bhalukpong to Dekargaon, 5 days of the week. The 05820 passenger train departs from Bhalukpong at 02:20 hrs and arrives at Dekargaon at 04:15 hrs. The total running duration of 05820 train is 1hr 55min, stopping at 8 stations during the journey. Rangapara North is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 5min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Dkgn Dbrg Ic Spl - 05820 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Dkgn Dbrg Ic Spl and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BHNGBhalukpongstarts14:20-0111On Time
GAMNGamani14:4314:441min21 km111On Time
CHODChariduar14:5514:561min28 km111On Time
BVUBalipara15:0615:071min34 km111On Time
RPANRangapara North15:2515:305min44 km511On Time
TKTBThakurbari15:3915:401min47 km111On Time
BKTBBindukuri15:5515:561min58 km111On Time
DKGNDekargaon16:15ends-63 km111On Time

05820 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Dkgn Dbrg Ic Spl - 05820 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
01-12-2021
Friday
03-12-2021
Yesterday
04-12-2021
Tomorrow
06-12-2021
Tuesday
07-12-2021
Yet to start from Bhalukpong at 14:20
Refresh
Updated 187hr 56min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bhalukpong
-
Source
14:20
14:20
On Time
-
Source
Gamani
21 km
14:43
14:43
14:44
14:44
On Time
-
1min
Chariduar
27 km
14:55
14:55
14:56
14:56
On Time
-
1min
Balipara
34 km
15:06
15:06
15:07
15:07
On Time
-
1min
Rangapara North
43 km
15:25
15:25
15:30
15:30
On Time
-
5min
Thakurbari
47 km
15:39
15:39
15:40
15:40
On Time
-
1min
BINDUKURI
58 km
15:55
15:55
15:56
15:56
On Time
-
1min
Dekargaon
62 km
16:15
16:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

05820 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Dkgn Dbrg Ic Spl - 05820 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Bhalukpong
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Dkgn Dbrg Ic Spl Coach Position and Seat LayoutDkgn Dbrg Ic Spl Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Dkgn Dbrg Ic Spl (05820) Train

05820 is a popular Bhalukpong to Dekargaon passenger train and covers a distance of about 63 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 05820 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach bhalukpong to Tezpur through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

05820 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.0
6 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
so dirty and the train is not on time. passenger are suffering on the train and this app show that it has completed its journey
so dirty and the train is not on time. passenger are suffering on the train and this app show that it has completed its journey
so dirty and the train is not on time. passenger are suffering on the train and this app show that it has completed its journey
so dirty and the train is not on time. passenger are suffering on the train and this app show that it has completed its journey
average not so good nor bad
so dirty and the train is not on time. passenger are suffering on the train and this app show that it has completed its journey
WRITE A REVIEW