Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.3

Rangiya - Dekargaon Special 05821 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
RNY
06:20
Rangiya Jn
4hr 25min
17 Stops
DKGN
10:45
Dekargaon
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Rangiya - Dekargaon Special 05821 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Rangiya - Dekargaon Special 05821. Check Rangiya - Dekargaon Special 05821 seat availability from Rangiya Jn station to Dekargaon station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
DKGN
RNY
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops17
Duration4hr 25min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Rangiya - Dekargaon Special 05821 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 05821 Rangiya - Dekargaon Special is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Rangiya Jn station and ends at Dekargaon. Due to its 18 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 4hr 25min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Rangiya Jn and Dekargaon and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
RNYRangiya Jnstarts06:20-04113min
KYOKhandikar06:2806:291min5 km1115min
GVRGoreswar06:4006:411min15 km1115min
KBYKhoirabari06:5306:541min28 km21111min
TNLTangla07:1007:111min39 km21111min
HRSNHarisinga07:2407:251min49 km11111min
ULGUdalguri07:3707:381min61 km21115min
RWTBRowta Bagan08:0108:021min73 km11113min
MJBTMajbat08:1208:131min82 km11114min
HJLIHugrajuli08:2208:231min90 km11110min
DKJRDhekiajuli Road08:3308:341min100 km11113min
BLREBelsiri08:4308:441min106 km11115min
NMMNew Misamari08:5208:531min112 km11112min
MSMIMisamari09:0009:011min114 km11120min
RPANRangapara North09:3009:4010min123 km5116min
TKTBThakurbari09:4909:501min127 km11115min
BKTBBindukuri10:0510:061min138 km11127min
DKGNDekargaon10:45ends-142 km1115min

Rangiya - Dekargaon Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
29-09-2022
Friday
30-09-2022
Saturday
01-10-2022
Yesterday
02-10-2022
Today
03-10-2022
Tomorrow
04-10-2022
Wednesday
05-10-2022
Overall delay: 20min
Reached Dekargaon at 11:05
Refresh
Updated 10hr 21min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Rangiya Jn
-
Source
06:20
On Time
4
Source
KHANDIKAR
4 km
06:31
06:28
06:35
06:29
6min
1
4min
Goreswar
15 km
06:44
06:40
06:47
06:41
6min
1
3min
Khoirabari
28 km
07:02
06:53
07:02
06:54
8min
2
-
Tangla
38 km
07:13
07:10
07:26
07:11
15min
2
13min
Harisinga
49 km
07:37
07:24
07:39
07:25
14min
1
2min
Udalguri
61 km
07:49
07:37
07:55
07:38
17min
2
6min
Rowta Bagan
73 km
08:06
08:01
08:09
08:02
7min
1
3min
Majbat
82 km
08:18
08:12
08:32
08:13
19min
1
14min
Hugrajuli
90 km
08:40
08:22
08:42
08:23
19min
1
2min
Dhekiajuli Road
99 km
08:50
08:33
08:54
08:34
20min
1
4min
Belsiri
106 km
08:58
08:43
09:01
08:44
17min
1
3min
New Misamari
112 km
09:06
08:52
09:21
08:53
28min
1
15min
Misamari
114 km
09:25
09:00
09:26
09:01
25min
1
1min
Rangapara North
122 km
09:34
09:30
10:28
09:40
48min
5
54min
Thakurbari
126 km
10:33
09:49
10:34
09:50
44min
1
1min
BINDUKURI
137 km
10:50
10:05
10:55
10:06
49min
1
5min
Dekargaon
141 km
11:05
10:45
Destination
20min
1
Destination
view full running status

Rangiya - Dekargaon Special 05821 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Rangiya - Dekargaon Special - 05821 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Rangiya Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Rangiya - Dekargaon Special Coach Position and Seat LayoutRangiya - Dekargaon Special Coach Position and Seat Layout

Rangiya - Dekargaon Special 05821 Train Information

Rangiya - Dekargaon Special (05821) train runs from Rangiya Jn to Dekargaon. This passenger train covers a distance of about 142 km. The fare classes on 05821 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Rangiya - Dekargaon Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Rangiya - Dekargaon Special 05821 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.3
3 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
thanks thanks thanks thanks thanks thanks
good train fdghfdcvb cccccccxzzs
wsm experience but this train 🚆 is 1:37hr deley time is very emportant every people I hope hundrestand my experience
WRITE A REVIEW