Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

05821 Rangiya - Dekargaon Special Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 05821 Rangiya - Dekargaon Special train live running status. 05821 Rangiya - Dekargaon Special train runs from Rangiya Jn (RNY) to Dekargaon (DKGN) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 05821 train covers 18 stations. The departure time for 05821 Rangiya - Dekargaon Special from Rangiya Jn is . The arrival time to Dekargaon is 11:05. The total distance covered by Rangiya - Dekargaon Special is 141 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Rangiya Jn to Dekargaon. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Rangiya - Dekargaon Special - 05821.
Saturday
01-10-2022
Yesterday
02-10-2022
Today
03-10-2022
Tomorrow
04-10-2022
Overall delay: 20min
Reached Dekargaon at 11:05
Refresh
Updated 9hr 23min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Rangiya Jn
-
Source
06:20
On Time
4
Source
Khandikar
4 km
06:31
06:28
06:35
06:29
6min
1
4min
Goreswar
15 km
06:44
06:40
06:47
06:41
6min
1
3min
Khoirabari
28 km
07:02
06:53
07:02
06:54
8min
2
-
Tangla
38 km
07:13
07:10
07:26
07:11
15min
2
13min
Harisinga
49 km
07:37
07:24
07:39
07:25
14min
1
2min
Udalguri
61 km
07:49
07:37
07:55
07:38
17min
2
6min
Rowta Bagan
73 km
08:06
08:01
08:09
08:02
7min
1
3min
Majbat
82 km
08:18
08:12
08:32
08:13
19min
1
14min
Hugrajuli
90 km
08:40
08:22
08:42
08:23
19min
1
2min
Dhekiajuli Road
99 km
08:50
08:33
08:54
08:34
20min
1
4min
Belsiri
106 km
08:58
08:43
09:01
08:44
17min
1
3min
New Misamari
112 km
09:06
08:52
09:21
08:53
28min
1
15min
Misamari
114 km
09:25
09:00
09:26
09:01
25min
1
1min
Rangapara North
122 km
09:34
09:30
10:28
09:40
48min
5
54min
Thakurbari
126 km
10:33
09:49
10:34
09:50
44min
1
1min
Bindukuri
137 km
10:50
10:05
10:55
10:06
49min
1
5min
Dekargaon
141 km
11:05
10:45
Destination
20min
1
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

05821 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Rangiya - Dekargaon Special 05821 train running or not?

A. Rangiya - Dekargaon Special 05821 train starts from Rangiya Jn at . Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Rangiya - Dekargaon Special 05821 train now?

A. Check the location of Rangiya - Dekargaon Special 05821 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 18 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Rangiya - Dekargaon Special 05821 train?

A. The last stop for Rangiya - Dekargaon Special 05821 train is Dekargaon(DKGN). The train reaches Dekargaon at 11:05