Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.8

Dbrg Apdj Spl 05918 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
TSK
15:20
Tinsukia Jn
5hr 45min
26 Stops
JTTN
21:05
Jorhat Town
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Dbrg Apdj Spl 05918 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Dbrg Apdj Spl 05918. Check Dbrg Apdj Spl 05918 seat availability from Tinsukia Jn station to Jorhat Town station.

From
To
Quota
2S
INR50
3A
INR495
SL
INR140
February 2023
Sun, 12 Feb
NA
Sun, 19 Feb
NA
Sun, 26 Feb
NA
March 2023
Sun, 05 Mar
NA
Sun, 12 Mar
NA
Sun, 19 Mar
NA
Sun, 26 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
JTTN
TSK
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Sun
Stops26
Duration5hr 45min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Dbrg Apdj Spl 05918 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 05918 Dbrg Apdj Spl is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Tinsukia Jn station and ends at Jorhat Town. Due to its 27 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 5hr 45min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Tinsukia Jn and Jorhat Town and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
TSKTinsukia Jnstarts15:20-0-11
NTSKNew Tinsukia Jn15:3015:355min2 km-11On Time
CGFCharali15:5215:542min8 km1111min
BDTBordubi Road16:0216:031min15 km111
DJGDuliajan16:1016:122min18 km-113min
NHKNaharkatiya16:2216:242min28 km-1113min
BTZBalimara16:3216:331min34 km1111min
NAMNamrup16:4116:432min39 km-1112min
BFDBorhat16:5116:532min44 km-1112min
BRNRBaruanagar17:0117:021min49 km111
SPKSapekhati17:1017:122min57 km-1114min
LPTALongpatia17:2117:221min64 km1112min
BOJBhojo17:3017:322min71 km-1113min
SFRSafrai17:4317:452min81 km11112min
LXALakswa17:5617:582min91 km11112min
MUGNMahutgaon18:0718:081min98 km111On Time
SLGRSimaluguri Jn18:1718:225min105 km-119min
NZRNazira18:2918:301min108 km111On Time
MZAMezenga S18:3718:381min112 km111On Time
NMTNamtiali18:4718:492min119 km-114min
AGIAmguri19:0119:032min131 km1115min
SLXSeleng Hat19:1119:132min136 km1117min
LHLahing19:2119:221min143 km111On Time
NCHNakachari19:3019:322min148 km-114min
MXNMariani Jn20:0320:2320min159 km-118min
CMACinnamara20:4020:422min169 km-117min
JTTNJorhat Town21:05ends-175 km-113min

Dbrg Apdj Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Yesterday
05-02-2023
Overall delay: 23min
Reached Mariani Jn at 20:25
Refresh
Updated 4hr 40min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Tinsukia Jn
-
Source
15:20
On Time
2
Source
New Tinsukia Jn
2 km
15:30
15:35
On Time
1
-
CHARALI
8 km
15:53
15:52
15:55
15:54
On Time
1
2min
BORDUBI ROAD
14 km
16:04
16:02
16:07
16:04
3min
1
3min
Duliajan
18 km
16:17
16:11
17:07
16:13
54min
1
50min
Naharkatiya
27 km
17:18
16:25
17:20
16:27
53min
1
2min
BALIMARA
33 km
17:26
16:35
17:26
16:37
49min
1
-
Namrup
38 km
17:35
16:45
17:36
16:47
49min
2
1min
Borhat
44 km
17:45
16:56
17:45
16:58
47min
2
-
BARUANAGAR
48 km
17:47
17:06
17:49
17:08
41min
1
2min
Sapekhati
56 km
17:59
17:16
18:03
17:18
45min
2
4min
LONGPATIA
64 km
18:08
17:27
18:10
17:29
41min
1
2min
Bhojo
70 km
18:19
17:37
18:19
17:39
40min
1
-
SAFRAI
81 km
18:28
17:50
18:31
17:52
39min
1
3min
LAKSWA
91 km
18:44
18:03
18:44
18:05
39min
2
-
MAHUTGAON
98 km
18:49
18:15
18:50
18:17
33min
1
1min
Simaluguri Jn
104 km
19:00
18:26
19:04
18:31
33min
3
4min
NAZIRA
108 km
19:07
18:49
19:09
18:51
18min
1
2min
Mezenga S
112 km
19:13
18:58
19:15
19:00
15min
1
2min
NAMTIALI
119 km
19:21
19:09
19:25
19:11
14min
1
4min
Amguri
130 km
19:34
19:23
19:38
19:25
13min
2
4min
Seleng Hat
136 km
19:45
19:34
19:36
On Time
1
-
LAHING
142 km
19:52
19:44
19:52
19:46
6min
1
-
NAKACHARI
148 km
20:02
19:54
20:07
19:56
11min
1
5min
Mariani Jn
158 km
20:25
20:10
20:53
20:30
15min
2
28min
Cinnamara
169 km
21:03
20:50
21:05
20:52
13min
1
2min
Jorhat Town
175 km
21:11
21:25
Destination
On Time
2
Destination
view full running status

Dbrg Apdj Spl 05918 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Dbrg Apdj Spl - 05918 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Tinsukia Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Dbrg Apdj Spl Coach Position and Seat LayoutDbrg Apdj Spl Coach Position and Seat Layout

Dbrg Apdj Spl 05918 Train Information

Dbrg Apdj Spl (05918) train runs from Tinsukia Jn to Jorhat Town. This passenger train covers a distance of about 175 km. The fare classes on 05918 train are 2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Dbrg Apdj Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Dbrg Apdj Spl 05918 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.8
5 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Make it permanent train from Alipuduar to Dibrugarh via golakganj-bilasipara-jogighopa route. 😊
Make it a permanent weekly from APDJ
Make it permanent train from Alipuduar to Dibrugarh via golakganj-bilasipara-jogighopa route. 😊
Make it permanent train from Alipuduar to Dibrugarh via golakganj-bilasipara-jogighopa route. 😊
WRITE A REVIEW
Popular Train from Tinsukia to Jorhat