Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.0

Dbrg Apdj Spl 05918 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
TSK
15:20
Tinsukia Jn
6hr 5min
24 Stops
JTTN
21:25
Jorhat Town
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Dbrg Apdj Spl 05918 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Dbrg Apdj Spl 05918. Check Dbrg Apdj Spl 05918 seat availability from Tinsukia Jn station to Jorhat Town station.

2S
INR55
3A
INR495
SL
INR140
March 2024
Sun, 03 Mar
NA
Sun, 10 Mar
NA
Sun, 17 Mar
NA
Sun, 24 Mar
NA
Sun, 31 Mar
NA
April 2024
Sun, 07 Apr
NA
Sun, 14 Apr
NA
Sun, 21 Apr
NA
Sun, 28 Apr
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
TSK
JTTN
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Sun
Stops24
Duration6hr 5min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Dbrg Apdj Spl 05918 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 05918 Dbrg Apdj Spl is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Tinsukia Jn station and ends at Jorhat Town. Due to its 25 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 6hr 5min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Tinsukia Jn and Jorhat Town and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
TSKTinsukia Jnstarts15:20-0211On Time
NTSKNew Tinsukia Jn15:3015:4010min2 km1113min
CGFCharali15:5215:542min8 km1115min
BDTBordubi Road16:0216:042min15 km1117min
DJGDuliajan16:1116:132min19 km1118min
NHKNaharkatiya16:2516:272min28 km1118min
BTZBalimara16:3516:372min34 km1119min
NAMNamrup16:4516:472min39 km21112min
BFDBorhat16:5616:582min44 km11114min
BRNRBaruanagar17:0617:082min49 km11111min
SPKSapekhati17:1617:182min57 km11114min
BOJBhojo17:3417:362min71 km11112min
SFRSafrai17:4717:492min81 km11111min
LXALakswa18:0418:062min92 km1119min
MUGNMahutgaon18:1618:182min99 km1119min
SLGRSimaluguri Jn18:2718:325min105 km11111min
NZRNazira18:3918:412min109 km11120min
MZAMezenga S18:4818:502min113 km11119min
NMTNamtiali19:0919:112min120 km1114min
AGIAmguri19:2319:252min131 km1114min
SLXSeleng Hat19:3419:362min136 km1113min
NCHNakachari19:5419:562min149 km1112min
MXNMariani Jn20:1020:3020min159 km2117min
CMACinnamara20:4820:502min170 km11113min
JTTNJorhat Town21:25ends-176 km211On Time

Dbrg Apdj Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
03-03-2024
Yet to start from Tinsukia Jn at 15:20
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Tinsukia Jn
-
Source
15:20
15:20
On Time
-
Source
New Tinsukia Jn
2 km
15:30
15:30
15:40
15:40
On Time
-
10min
Charali
8 km
15:52
15:52
15:54
15:54
On Time
-
2min
Bordubi Road
15 km
16:02
16:02
16:04
16:04
On Time
-
2min
Duliajan
18 km
16:11
16:11
16:13
16:13
On Time
-
2min
Naharkatiya
28 km
16:25
16:25
16:27
16:27
On Time
-
2min
Balimara
33 km
16:35
16:35
16:37
16:37
On Time
-
2min
Namrup
39 km
16:45
16:45
16:47
16:47
On Time
-
2min
Borhat
44 km
16:56
16:56
16:58
16:58
On Time
-
2min
Baruanagar
49 km
17:06
17:06
17:08
17:08
On Time
-
2min
Sapekhati
57 km
17:16
17:16
17:18
17:18
On Time
-
2min
Bhojo
71 km
17:34
17:34
17:36
17:36
On Time
-
2min
Safrai
81 km
17:47
17:47
17:49
17:49
On Time
-
2min
Lakswa
91 km
18:04
18:04
18:06
18:06
On Time
-
2min
Mahutgaon
98 km
18:16
18:16
18:18
18:18
On Time
-
2min
Simaluguri Jn
105 km
18:27
18:27
18:32
18:32
On Time
-
5min
Nazira
108 km
18:39
18:39
18:41
18:41
On Time
-
2min
Mezenga S
112 km
18:48
18:48
18:50
18:50
On Time
-
2min
Namtiali
119 km
19:09
19:09
19:11
19:11
On Time
-
2min
Amguri
131 km
19:23
19:23
19:25
19:25
On Time
-
2min
Seleng Hat
136 km
19:34
19:34
19:36
19:36
On Time
-
2min
Nakachari
148 km
19:54
19:54
19:56
19:56
On Time
-
2min
Mariani Jn
159 km
20:10
20:10
20:30
20:30
On Time
-
20min
Cinnamara
169 km
20:48
20:48
20:50
20:50
On Time
-
2min
Jorhat Town
175 km
21:25
21:25
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Dbrg Apdj Spl 05918 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Dbrg Apdj Spl - 05918 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Tinsukia Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Dbrg Apdj Spl Coach Position and Seat LayoutDbrg Apdj Spl Coach Position and Seat Layout

Dbrg Apdj Spl 05918 Train Information

Dbrg Apdj Spl (05918) train runs from Tinsukia Jn to Jorhat Town. This passenger train covers a distance of about 176 km. The fare classes on 05918 train are 2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Dbrg Apdj Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.
Popular Train from Tinsukia to Jorhat