more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

05929Running Status

SMTWTFS
Yesterday
29-07-2021
Overall delay: 1min
Crossed Visakhapatnam at 09:21
Refresh
Updated 2min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Tambaram
-
Source
18:56
18:55
1min
-
Source
Chennai Egmore
24 km
19:27
19:15
19:53
19:20
33min
-
26min
Nellore
204 km
22:55
22:33
22:57
22:35
22min
-
2min
Ongole
321 km
00:18
23:48
00:21
23:50
On Time
-
3min
Vijayawada Jn
460 km
02:15
02:05
02:31
02:15
16min
-
16min
Eluru
519 km
03:24
03:08
03:25
03:10
15min
-
1min
Rajahmundry
609 km
04:50
04:18
04:53
04:20
33min
-
3min
Visakhapatnam
809 km
08:53
09:00
09:21
09:20
1min
-
28min
Brahmapur
1087 km
13:20
13:20
13:25
13:25
On Time
-
5min
Khurda Road Jn
1234 km
15:20
15:20
15:40
15:40
On Time
2
20min
Bhubaneswar
1254 km
16:00
16:00
16:05
16:05
On Time
-
5min
Cuttack
1281 km
16:45
16:45
16:50
16:50
On Time
2
5min
Balasore
1459 km
19:56
19:56
19:58
19:58
On Time
-
2min
Hijli
1572 km
21:32
21:32
21:37
21:37
On Time
-
5min
Tatanagar Jn
1705 km
23:35
23:35
23:40
23:40
On Time
-
5min
Purulia Jn
1794 km
01:18
01:18
01:20
01:20
On Time
-
2min
Joychandi Pahar
1833 km
02:01
02:01
02:03
02:03
On Time
-
2min
Asansol Jn
1870 km
03:00
03:00
03:10
03:10
On Time
-
10min
Durgapur
1913 km
03:50
03:50
04:10
04:10
On Time
-
20min
Siuri
1983 km
05:25
05:25
05:26
05:26
On Time
-
1min
Rampur Hat
2030 km
06:35
06:35
06:40
06:40
On Time
-
5min
Pakur
2083 km
07:38
07:38
07:39
07:39
On Time
-
1min
New Farakka Jn
2119 km
08:16
08:16
08:18
08:18
On Time
-
2min
Malda Town
2154 km
09:10
09:10
09:20
09:20
On Time
-
10min
Barsoi Jn
2244 km
10:30
10:30
10:32
10:32
On Time
-
2min
Kishanganj
2302 km
11:15
11:15
11:17
11:17
On Time
-
2min
New Jalpaiguri
2389 km
13:35
13:35
13:50
13:50
On Time
-
15min
Dhupguri
2455 km
15:25
15:25
15:30
15:30
On Time
-
5min
New Cooch Behar
2515 km
17:00
17:00
17:05
17:05
On Time
-
5min
New Alipurduar
2534 km
17:25
17:25
17:30
17:30
On Time
-
5min
Kokrajhar
2612 km
18:28
18:28
18:30
18:30
On Time
-
2min
New Bongaigaon
2640 km
19:15
19:15
19:25
19:25
On Time
-
10min
Rangiya Jn
2749 km
21:30
21:30
21:40
21:40
On Time
-
10min
New Misamari
2861 km
23:20
23:20
23:22
23:22
On Time
-
2min
Rangapara North
2872 km
23:45
23:45
23:55
23:55
On Time
-
10min
Viswanath Chrli
2923 km
00:48
00:48
00:50
00:50
On Time
-
2min
Harmuti
3014 km
02:23
02:23
02:28
02:28
On Time
-
5min
North Lakhimpur
3044 km
03:00
03:00
03:05
03:05
On Time
-
5min
Dhemaji
3114 km
04:48
04:48
04:50
04:50
On Time
-
2min
Dibrugarh
3174 km
06:35
06:35
06:45
06:45
On Time
-
10min
New Tinsukia Jn
3216 km
07:55
07:55
Destination
On Time
-
Destination