Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12836 Smvb Hatia Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12836 Smvb Hatia Exp train live running status. 12836 Smvb Hatia Exp train runs from Smvt Bengaluru (SMVB) to Hatia (HTE) on Tue, Thu. 12836 train covers 25 stations. The departure time for 12836 Smvb Hatia Exp from Smvt Bengaluru is 08:50. The arrival time to Hatia is 17:40. The total distance covered by Smvb Hatia Exp is 1884 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Smvt Bengaluru to Hatia. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Smvb Hatia Exp - 12836.
Today
29-11-2022
Yet to start from Smvt Bengaluru at 08:50
Refresh
Updated 30hr 57min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Smvt Bengaluru
-
Source
08:50
08:50
On Time
-
Source
Krishnarajapurm
4 km
09:04
09:04
09:05
09:05
On Time
-
1min
Bangarapet
60 km
09:50
09:50
09:52
09:52
On Time
-
2min
Jolarpettai
135 km
11:13
11:13
11:15
11:15
On Time
-
2min
Katpadi Jn
220 km
12:25
12:25
12:30
12:30
On Time
-
5min
Chittoor
252 km
12:59
12:59
13:00
13:00
On Time
-
1min
Tirupati
324 km
14:10
14:10
14:15
14:15
On Time
-
5min
Renigunta Jn
334 km
14:35
14:35
14:40
14:40
On Time
-
5min
Gudur Jn
418 km
16:08
16:08
16:10
16:10
On Time
-
2min
Nellore
456 km
16:39
16:39
16:40
16:40
On Time
-
1min
Vijayawada Jn
711 km
20:10
20:10
20:20
20:20
On Time
-
10min
Rajahmundry
860 km
22:23
22:23
22:25
22:25
On Time
-
2min
Samalkot Jn
910 km
23:09
23:09
23:10
23:10
On Time
-
1min
Visakhapatnam
1061 km
02:50
02:50
03:10
03:10
On Time
-
20min
Vizianagram Jn
1122 km
04:00
04:00
04:05
04:05
On Time
-
5min
Parvatipuram Tn
1202 km
05:18
05:18
05:20
05:20
On Time
-
2min
Rayagada
1247 km
06:05
06:05
06:10
06:10
On Time
-
5min
Kesinga
1375 km
07:58
07:58
08:00
08:00
On Time
-
2min
Titlagarh
1388 km
08:20
08:20
08:30
08:30
On Time
-
10min
Balangir
1451 km
09:25
09:25
09:30
09:30
On Time
-
5min
Bargarh Road
1527 km
10:30
10:30
10:32
10:32
On Time
-
2min
Sambalpur
1570 km
11:30
11:30
11:40
11:40
On Time
-
10min
Jharsuguda Jn
1618 km
13:05
13:05
13:10
13:10
On Time
-
5min
Rourkela
1720 km
14:22
14:22
14:30
14:30
On Time
-
8min
Hatia
1884 km
17:40
17:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12836 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Smvb Hatia Exp 12836 train running or not?

A. Smvb Hatia Exp 12836 train starts from Smvt Bengaluru at 08:50. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Smvb Hatia Exp 12836 train now?

A. Check the location of Smvb Hatia Exp 12836 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 25 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Smvb Hatia Exp 12836 train?

A. The last stop for Smvb Hatia Exp 12836 train is Hatia(HTE). The train reaches Hatia at 17:40
Baiyappanahalli to Hatia Trains Running Status
Popular Trains from Baiyappanahalli to Hatia