Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12836Running Status

SMTWTFS
Wednesday
21-08-2019
Yesterday
23-08-2019
Overall delay: 10min
Crossed Samalkot Jn at 00:56
Refresh
Updated 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Yesvantpur Jn
-
Source
08:30
08:30
On Time
-
Source
Krishnarajapurm
19 km
09:19
09:04
09:20
09:05
15min
-
1min
Bangarapet
74 km
10:12
09:48
10:14
09:50
24min
-
2min
Jolarpettai
152 km
11:23
11:13
11:25
11:15
10min
-
2min
Katpadi Jn
235 km
12:33
12:25
12:38
12:30
8min
-
5min
Chittoor
268 km
13:09
13:04
13:10
13:05
5min
-
1min
Tirupati
340 km
14:28
14:20
14:34
14:25
9min
-
6min
Renigunta Jn
350 km
14:52
14:50
15:04
15:00
4min
-
12min
Gudur Jn
433 km
16:14
16:33
16:36
16:35
1min
-
22min
Nellore
471 km
17:11
17:07
17:13
17:08
5min
-
2min
Vijayawada Jn
725 km
21:10
21:05
21:15
21:15
On Time
-
5min
Rajahmundry
875 km
00:04
00:02
00:06
00:04
2min
-
2min
Samalkot Jn
925 km
00:54
00:45
00:56
00:46
10min
-
2min
Visakhapatnam
1076 km
04:10
04:10
04:30
04:30
On Time
-
20min
Vizianagram Jn
1136 km
05:27
05:27
05:32
05:32
On Time
-
5min
Parvatipuram Tn
1215 km
06:40
06:40
06:42
06:42
On Time
-
2min
Rayagada
1260 km
07:35
07:35
07:40
07:40
On Time
-
5min
Kesinga
1387 km
09:42
09:42
09:44
09:44
On Time
-
2min
Titlagarh
1400 km
10:00
10:00
10:10
10:10
On Time
-
10min
Balangir
1463 km
11:00
11:00
11:05
11:05
On Time
-
5min
Bargarh Road
1539 km
12:10
12:10
12:12
12:12
On Time
-
2min
Sambalpur
1581 km
13:15
13:15
13:25
13:25
On Time
-
10min
Jharsuguda Jn
1630 km
14:55
14:55
14:57
14:57
On Time
-
2min
Rourkela
1732 km
16:20
16:20
16:25
16:25
On Time
-
5min
Hatia
1889 km
19:05
19:05
Destination
On Time
-
Destination