Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.3

Ypr Hatia Exp 12836 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
YPR
08:30
Yesvantpur Jn
33hr 10min
25 Stops
HTE
17:40
Hatia
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ypr Hatia Exp 12836 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
INR4755
2A
INR2755
2S
INR415
3A
INR1870
SL
INR695
August 2022
Thu, 18 Aug
AVL 001
58min
Tue, 23 Aug
WL1
92% Chances
58min
Thu, 25 Aug
WL1
92% Chances
58min
Tue, 30 Aug
WL1
92% Chances
58min
September 2022
Thu, 01 Sep
WL4
92% Chances
58min
Tue, 06 Sep
WL3
92% Chances
58min
Thu, 08 Sep
WL1
92% Chances
6hr 37min
Tue, 13 Sep
WL2
92% Chances
6hr 37min
Thu, 15 Sep
WL2
92% Chances
6hr 37min
Tue, 20 Sep
WL3
92% Chances
6hr 37min
Thu, 22 Sep
WL5
80% Chances
6hr 37min
Tue, 27 Sep
WL7
80% Chances
5hr 57min
View 4 Months Calendar
HTE
YPR
-
-
-

Ypr Hatia Exp 12836 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12836 Ypr Hatia Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Yesvantpur Jn station and ends at Hatia. Due to its 26 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 33hr 10min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Yesvantpur Jn and Hatia and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
YPRYesvantpur Jnstarts08:30-0-11-
SMVBSmvt Bengaluru08:4908:501min17 km-11-
KJMKrishnarajapurm09:0409:051min22 km211-
BWTBangarapet09:5009:522min79 km411-
JTJJolarpettai11:1311:152min157 km-11-
KPDKatpadi Jn12:2512:305min241 km-11-
CTOChittoor12:5412:551min274 km-11-
TPTYTirupati14:1014:155min345 km-11-
RURenigunta Jn14:3814:402min355 km211-
GDRGudur Jn16:0816:102min438 km211-
NLRNellore16:3916:401min477 km211-
BZAVijayawada Jn20:1020:2010min731 km711-
RJYRajahmundry22:2322:252min880 km311-
SLOSamalkot Jn23:0923:101min931 km111-
VSKPVisakhapatnam02:5503:1520min1081 km112-
VZMVizianagram Jn04:1004:155min1142 km-12-
PVPTParvatipuram Tn05:2305:252min1221 km-12-
RGDARayagada06:1006:155min1266 km-12-
KSNGKesinga07:5808:002min1393 km112-
TIGTitlagarh08:2008:3010min1406 km-12-
BLGRBalangir09:3009:355min1469 km-12-
BRGABargarh Road10:3010:322min1545 km-12-
SBPSambalpur11:2011:3010min1587 km-12-
JSGJharsuguda Jn13:0513:105min1636 km212-
ROURourkela14:3314:385min1737 km412-
HTEHatia17:40ends-1904 km112-

Ypr Hatia Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
16-08-2022
Today
18-08-2022
Yet to start from Yesvantpur Jn at 08:30
Refresh
Updated 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Yesvantpur Jn
-
Source
08:30
08:30
On Time
-
Source
Smvt Bengaluru
17 km
08:49
08:49
08:50
08:50
On Time
-
1min
Krishnarajapurm
22 km
09:04
09:04
09:05
09:05
On Time
-
1min
Bangarapet
79 km
09:50
09:50
09:52
09:52
On Time
-
2min
Jolarpettai
157 km
11:13
11:13
11:15
11:15
On Time
-
2min
Katpadi Jn
241 km
12:25
12:25
12:30
12:30
On Time
-
5min
Chittoor
274 km
12:54
12:54
12:55
12:55
On Time
-
1min
Tirupati
345 km
14:10
14:10
14:15
14:15
On Time
-
5min
Renigunta Jn
355 km
14:38
14:38
14:40
14:40
On Time
-
2min
Gudur Jn
438 km
16:08
16:08
16:10
16:10
On Time
-
2min
Nellore
477 km
16:39
16:39
16:40
16:40
On Time
-
1min
Vijayawada Jn
731 km
20:10
20:10
20:20
20:20
On Time
-
10min
Rajahmundry
880 km
22:23
22:23
22:25
22:25
On Time
-
2min
Samalkot Jn
931 km
23:09
23:09
23:10
23:10
On Time
-
1min
Visakhapatnam
1081 km
02:55
02:55
03:15
03:15
On Time
-
20min
Vizianagram Jn
1142 km
04:10
04:10
04:15
04:15
On Time
-
5min
Parvatipuram Tn
1221 km
05:23
05:23
05:25
05:25
On Time
-
2min
Rayagada
1266 km
06:10
06:10
06:15
06:15
On Time
-
5min
Kesinga
1393 km
07:58
07:58
08:00
08:00
On Time
-
2min
Titlagarh
1406 km
08:20
08:20
08:30
08:30
On Time
-
10min
Balangir
1469 km
09:30
09:30
09:35
09:35
On Time
-
5min
Bargarh Road
1545 km
10:30
10:30
10:32
10:32
On Time
-
2min
Sambalpur
1587 km
11:20
11:20
11:30
11:30
On Time
-
10min
Jharsuguda Jn
1636 km
13:05
13:05
13:10
13:10
On Time
-
5min
Rourkela
1737 km
14:33
14:33
14:38
14:38
On Time
-
5min
Hatia
1904 km
17:40
17:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Ypr Hatia Exp 12836 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ypr Hatia Exp - 12836 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Yesvantpur Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
SLR
UR
UR
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
PC
M2
M1
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
A2
A1
H1
EOG
Seat Layout
Ypr Hatia Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutYpr Hatia Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ypr Hatia Exp 12836 Train Information

Ypr Hatia Exp (12836) train runs from Yesvantpur Jn to Hatia. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1904 km. The fare classes on 12836 train are 1A,2A,2S,3A,3E,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Ypr Hatia Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ypr Hatia Exp 12836 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.3
156 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good 👍 maintenance like yoy
I'm from india and baglour to rou nice 🙂
train is late by 5 hours
very nice coaches but washroom are very dirty
wow. marvellous.bed 😡😡😡😡😡😡😡😡😡😡😡😡😡😡😡😡😡😡😡😡😡😠😠😡😡😡😡😡😡😡😡😡😡😡😡😡
it's very good train almost time not delay,clean, family friend
संतुष्ट हूँ, क्योंकि यशवंतपुर से हटिया के बीच ठहराव कम होने के कारण जल्दी पहुँचता है
wow. marvellous.verry bed coundison this trin
wow. marvellous. very good train
tran is a veri solo food is not a good
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW