Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

13243 Intercity Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 13243 Intercity Exp train live running status. 13243 Intercity Exp train runs from Patna Jn (PNBE) to Gaya Jn (GAYA) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 13243 train covers 11 stations. The departure time for 13243 Intercity Exp from Patna Jn is 17:45. The arrival time to Gaya Jn is 20:20. The total distance covered by Intercity Exp is 92 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Patna Jn to Gaya Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Intercity Exp - 13243.
Wednesday
21-02-2024
Yesterday
22-02-2024
Today
23-02-2024
Tomorrow
24-02-2024
Yet to start from Patna Jn at 17:45
Refresh
Updated 13min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Patna Jn
-
Source
17:45
17:45
On Time
10
Source
Punpun
14 km
18:01
18:01
18:03
18:03
On Time
2
2min
Pothahi
19 km
18:09
18:09
18:11
18:11
On Time
1
2min
Nadwan
24 km
18:17
18:17
18:19
18:19
On Time
2
2min
Taregna
30 km
18:26
18:26
18:28
18:28
On Time
2
2min
Nadauj
37 km
18:36
18:36
18:38
18:38
On Time
1
2min
Jehanabad
45 km
18:52
18:52
18:54
18:54
On Time
1
2min
Tehta
58 km
19:02
19:02
19:04
19:04
On Time
1
2min
Makhdumpur Gaya
62 km
19:10
19:10
19:12
19:12
On Time
2
2min
Bela
73 km
19:22
19:22
19:24
19:24
On Time
2
2min
Gaya Jn
92 km
20:20
20:20
Destination
On Time
7
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

13243 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Intercity Exp 13243 train running or not?

A. Intercity Exp 13243 train starts from Patna Jn at 17:45. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Intercity Exp 13243 train now?

A. Check the location of Intercity Exp 13243 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 11 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Intercity Exp 13243 train?

A. The last stop for Intercity Exp 13243 train is Gaya Jn(GAYA). The train reaches Gaya Jn at 20:20