2.9

13243

Pnbe Dos Intcit
Runs on: SMTWTFS
PNBE
17:45
Patna Jn
6hr 10min
24 Stops
BBU
23:55
Bhabua Road
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 13243 - Pnbe Dos Intcit

From
To
Class
Fare
INR50
PNBE
BBU
-
-

Pnbe Dos Intcit Schedule

The 13243 - Pnbe Dos Intcit runs from PNBE (Patna Jn) to BBU (Bhabua Road). Pnbe Dos Intcit runs on of 7 week. The 13243 passenger train departs from Patna Jn at 05:45 hrs and arrives at Bhabua Road at 11:55 hrs. The total running duration of 13243 train is 6hr 10min, stopping at 25 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Pnbe Dos Intcit - 13243 schedule, Pnbe Dos Intcit seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 13243 - Pnbe Dos Intcit via ixigo train app.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PNBEPatna Jnstarts17:45-0811On Time
PPNPunpun18:0018:022min13 km2118min
PFTPothahi18:0918:112min19 km2119min
NDWNadwan18:1718:192min24 km2119min
TEATaregna18:2618:282min30 km21112min
NDUNadauj18:3518:372min37 km21114min
JHDJehanabad18:5018:522min45 km11113min
THATehta19:0219:042min58 km11117min
MDEMakhdumpur Gaya19:1119:132min62 km21116min
BELABela19:2419:262min73 km21115min
GAYAGaya Jn20:2020:3010min92 km511On Time
KSTAKastha20:4120:421min101 km1113min
PRYParaiya20:4920:512min108 km1113min
GRRUGuraru20:5921:001min114 km1112min
IMGEIsmailpur21:0821:091min121 km1115min
RFJRafiganj21:1721:181min130 km2116min
JHNJakhim21:3121:321min141 km1113min
BHKHBaghoi Kusa21:3921:401min147 km-113min
PESPhesar21:4721:481min152 km1111min
AUBRAnugraha N Road21:5721:581min161 km2113min
SEBSon Nagar22:1022:111min172 km211
DOSDehri On Sone22:2122:232min177 km2111min
SSMSasaram22:3622:371min195 km2115min
KTQKudra22:5622:571min221 km2118min
BBUBhabua Road23:55ends-243 km111On Time

Pnbe Dos Intcit - 13243 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Pnbe Dos Intcit - 13243 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
15-08-2019
Friday
16-08-2019
Saturday
17-08-2019
Yesterday
18-08-2019
Today
19-08-2019
Tomorrow
20-08-2019
Wednesday
21-08-2019
Yet to start from Patna Jn at 17:45
Refresh
Updated ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Patna Jn
-
Source
17:45
17:45
On Time
-
Source
Punpun
13 km
18:00
18:00
18:02
18:02
On Time
2
2min
Pothahi
19 km
18:09
18:09
18:11
18:11
On Time
2
2min
Nadwan
24 km
18:17
18:17
18:19
18:19
On Time
2
2min
Taregna
30 km
18:26
18:26
18:28
18:28
On Time
2
2min
Nadauj
36 km
18:35
18:35
18:37
18:37
On Time
2
2min
Jehanabad
45 km
18:50
18:50
18:52
18:52
On Time
3
2min
Tehta
57 km
19:02
19:02
19:04
19:04
On Time
-
2min
Makhdumpur Gaya
61 km
19:11
19:11
19:13
19:13
On Time
2
2min
Bela
72 km
19:24
19:24
19:26
19:26
On Time
2
2min
Gaya Jn
92 km
20:20
20:20
20:30
20:30
On Time
6
10min
Kastha
100 km
20:41
20:41
20:42
20:42
On Time
-
1min
Paraiya
107 km
20:49
20:49
20:51
20:51
On Time
-
2min
Guraru
113 km
20:59
20:59
21:00
21:00
On Time
1
1min
Ismailpur
120 km
21:08
21:08
21:09
21:09
On Time
2
1min
Rafiganj
129 km
21:17
21:17
21:18
21:18
On Time
2
1min
Jakhim
140 km
21:31
21:31
21:32
21:32
On Time
1
1min
BAGHOI KUSA
147 km
21:39
21:39
21:40
21:40
On Time
-
1min
Phesar
151 km
21:47
21:47
21:48
21:48
On Time
2
1min
Anugraha N Road
160 km
21:57
21:57
21:58
21:58
On Time
2
1min
Son Nagar
171 km
22:10
22:10
22:11
22:11
On Time
3
1min
Dehri On Sone
177 km
22:21
22:21
22:23
22:23
On Time
2
2min
Sasaram
195 km
22:36
22:36
22:37
22:37
On Time
-
1min
Kudra
220 km
22:56
22:56
22:57
22:57
On Time
-
1min
Bhabua Road
242 km
23:55
23:55
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Pnbe Dos Intcit

Pnbe Dos Intcit - 13243 has 16 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Patna Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Pnbe Dos Intcit Coach Position and Seat LayoutPnbe Dos Intcit Coach Position and Seat Layout

Pnbe Dos Intcit - 13243

The Pnbe Dos Intcit - 13243 train runs from PNBE (Patna Jn) to BBU (Bhabua Road) 7 of week. It is a popular Patna Jn to Bhabua Road - passenger train and covers a distance of about 243 km. You can check Pnbe Dos Intcit - 13243 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 13243 route map. You can also check how to reach Patna to Bhabua through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Pnbe Dos Intcit

2.9
38 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
So very very bead by and poor seavice
Don't travel by this train. I hate this train,mostly delayed by 4-5 hours and full of croud.
Don't travel by this train. I hate this train,mostly delayed by 4-5 hours and full of croud.
jaksbdbdjxudhdbejdidhbdrhidsjsbbddududjdhdhdhdbdjdjjss
k. hi Nicole jkhj knit Kilby Thur official
very very very good
Don't travel by this train. I hate this train,mostly delayed by 4-5 hours and full of croud.
Don't travel by this train. I hate this train,mostly delayed by 4-5 hours and full of croud.
on time reached at all stations
waste time.............................
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW