more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
2.8

13243 Pnbe Dos Intcit

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PNBE
17:45
Patna Jn
6hr 10min
24 Stops
BBU
23:55
Bhabua Road
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

13243 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR50
BBU
PNBE
-
-
-

13243 Schedule & Time Table

13243 - Pnbe Dos Intcit runs from Patna Jn to Bhabua Road, 7 days of the week. The 13243 passenger train departs from Patna Jn at 05:45 hrs and arrives at Bhabua Road at 11:55 hrs. The total running duration of 13243 train is 6hr 10min, stopping at 25 stations during the journey. Gaya Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 10min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Pnbe Dos Intcit - 13243 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Pnbe Dos Intcit and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PNBEPatna Jnstarts17:45-0-11On Time
PPNPunpun18:0018:022min13 km211On Time
PFTPothahi18:0918:112min19 km211On Time
NDWNadwan18:1718:192min24 km211On Time
TEATaregna18:2618:282min30 km211On Time
NDUNadauj18:3518:372min37 km211On Time
JHDJehanabad18:5018:522min45 km111On Time
THATehta19:0219:042min58 km111On Time
MDEMakhdumpur Gaya19:1119:132min62 km211On Time
BELABela19:2419:262min73 km211On Time
GAYAGaya Jn20:2020:3010min92 km511On Time
KSTAKastha20:4120:421min101 km111On Time
PRYParaiya20:4920:512min108 km111On Time
GRRUGuraru20:5921:001min114 km111On Time
IMGEIsmailpur21:0821:091min121 km111On Time
RFJRafiganj21:1721:181min130 km211On Time
JHNJakhim21:3121:321min141 km111On Time
BHKHBaghoikusa21:3921:401min147 km-11On Time
PESPhesar21:4721:481min152 km111On Time
AUBRAnugraha N Road21:5721:581min161 km211On Time
SEBSon Nagar22:1022:111min172 km211On Time
DOSDehri On Sone22:2122:232min177 km211On Time
SSMSasaram22:3622:371min195 km211On Time
KTQKudra22:5622:571min221 km211On Time
BBUBhabua Road23:55ends-243 km111On Time

13243 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Pnbe Dos Intcit - 13243 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
22-09-2021
Thursday
23-09-2021
Friday
24-09-2021
Yesterday
25-09-2021
Today
26-09-2021
Tomorrow
27-09-2021
Tuesday
28-09-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Patna Jn
-
Source
17:45
Cancelled
-
Source
Punpun
13 km
18:00
18:02
Cancelled
-
-
Pothahi
18 km
18:09
18:11
Cancelled
-
-
Nadwan
24 km
18:17
18:19
Cancelled
-
-
Taregna
29 km
18:26
18:28
Cancelled
-
-
Nadauj
36 km
18:35
18:37
Cancelled
-
-
Jehanabad
45 km
18:50
18:52
Cancelled
-
-
Tehta
57 km
19:02
19:04
Cancelled
-
-
Makhdumpur Gaya
61 km
19:11
19:13
Cancelled
-
-
Bela
72 km
19:24
19:26
Cancelled
-
-
Gaya Jn
92 km
20:20
20:30
Cancelled
-
-
Kastha
100 km
20:41
20:42
Cancelled
-
-
Paraiya
107 km
20:49
20:51
Cancelled
-
-
Guraru
113 km
20:59
21:00
Cancelled
-
-
Ismailpur
120 km
21:08
21:09
Cancelled
-
-
Rafiganj
129 km
21:17
21:18
Cancelled
-
-
Jakhim
140 km
21:31
21:32
Cancelled
-
-
Baghoikusa
147 km
21:39
21:40
Cancelled
-
-
Phesar
151 km
21:47
21:48
Cancelled
-
-
Anugraha N Road
160 km
21:57
21:58
Cancelled
-
-
Son Nagar
171 km
22:10
22:11
Cancelled
-
-
Dehri On Sone
177 km
22:21
22:23
Cancelled
-
-
Sasaram
195 km
22:36
22:37
Cancelled
-
-
Kudra
220 km
22:56
22:57
Cancelled
-
-
Bhabua Road
242 km
23:55
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

13243 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Pnbe Dos Intcit - 13243 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Patna Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
SLR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Pnbe Dos Intcit Coach Position and Seat LayoutPnbe Dos Intcit Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Pnbe Dos Intcit (13243) Train

13243 is a popular Patna Jn to Bhabua Road passenger train and covers a distance of about 243 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 13243 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Patna to Bhabua through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

13243 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.8
51 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Don't travel by this train. I hate this train,mostly delayed by 4-5 hours and full of croud.
Don't travel by this train. I hate this train,mostly delayed by 4-5 hours and full of croud.
Don't travel by this train. I hate this train,mostly delayed by 4-5 hours and full of croud.
hznjsjsjzuxbhzuxxidhJosjdkzowinbv hhk
Don't travel by this train. I hate this train,mostly delayed by 4-5 hours and full of croud.
Bad travel in this 🚆.....
Don't travel by this train. I hate this train,mostly delayed by 4-5 hours and full of croud.
not cleanliness train boogi and not timeling
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW