Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.0

Intercity Exp 13243 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PNBE
17:45
Patna Jn
6hr
24 Stops
BBU
23:45
Bhabua Road
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Intercity Exp 13243 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Intercity Exp 13243. Check Intercity Exp 13243 seat availability from Patna Jn station to Bhabua Road station.

From
To
Quota
2S
INR105
CC
INR380
November 2022
Mon, 28 Nov
NOT AVL
2min
Tue, 29 Nov
NOT AVL
2min
Wed, 30 Nov
NOT AVL
2min
December 2022
Thu, 01 Dec
NOT AVL
2min
Fri, 02 Dec
NOT AVL
2min
Sat, 03 Dec
NOT AVL
2min
Sun, 04 Dec
NA
Mon, 05 Dec
NA
Tue, 06 Dec
NA
Wed, 07 Dec
NA
Thu, 08 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
BBU
PNBE
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S, CC
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops24
Duration6hr
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Intercity Exp 13243 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 13243 Intercity Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Patna Jn station and ends at Bhabua Road. Due to its 25 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 6hr . You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Patna Jn and Bhabua Road and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PNBEPatna Jnstarts17:45-0-11-
PPNPunpun18:0118:032min14 km211-
PFTPothahi18:0918:112min19 km211-
NDWNadwan18:1718:192min24 km211-
TEATaregna18:2618:282min30 km211-
NDUNadauj18:3618:382min37 km211-
JHDJehanabad18:5218:542min45 km111-
THATehta19:0319:052min58 km111-
MDEMakhdumpur Gaya19:1119:132min62 km211-
BELABela19:2419:262min73 km211-
GAYAGaya Jn20:2020:255min92 km511-
KSTAKastha20:3520:372min101 km111-
PRYParaiya20:4420:462min108 km111-
GRRUGuraru20:5320:552min114 km111-
IMGEIsmailpur21:0221:042min121 km111-
RFJRafiganj21:1221:142min130 km211-
JHNJakhim21:2321:252min141 km111-
BHKHBaghoikusa21:3221:342min147 km-11-
PESPhesar21:4021:422min152 km111-
AUBRAnugraha N Road21:5021:522min161 km211-
SEBSon Nagar22:0122:032min172 km211-
DOSDehri On Sone22:1222:142min177 km211-
SSMSasaram22:2622:282min195 km211-
KTQKudra22:4622:482min221 km211-
BBUBhabua Road23:45ends-243 km111-

Intercity Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
24-11-2022
Friday
25-11-2022
Saturday
26-11-2022
Yesterday
27-11-2022
Today
28-11-2022
Tomorrow
29-11-2022
Wednesday
30-11-2022
Yet to start from Patna Jn at 17:45
Refresh
Updated 15hr 51min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Patna Jn
-
Source
17:45
17:45
On Time
-
Source
Punpun
13 km
18:01
18:01
18:03
18:03
On Time
-
2min
Pothahi
18 km
18:09
18:09
18:11
18:11
On Time
-
2min
Nadwan
24 km
18:17
18:17
18:19
18:19
On Time
-
2min
Taregna
29 km
18:26
18:26
18:28
18:28
On Time
-
2min
Nadauj
36 km
18:36
18:36
18:38
18:38
On Time
-
2min
Jehanabad
45 km
18:52
18:52
18:54
18:54
On Time
-
2min
Tehta
57 km
19:03
19:03
19:05
19:05
On Time
-
2min
Makhdumpur Gaya
61 km
19:11
19:11
19:13
19:13
On Time
-
2min
Bela
72 km
19:24
19:24
19:26
19:26
On Time
-
2min
Gaya Jn
92 km
20:20
20:20
20:25
20:25
On Time
-
5min
Kastha
100 km
20:35
20:35
20:37
20:37
On Time
-
2min
Paraiya
107 km
20:44
20:44
20:46
20:46
On Time
-
2min
Guraru
113 km
20:53
20:53
20:55
20:55
On Time
-
2min
Ismailpur
120 km
21:02
21:02
21:04
21:04
On Time
-
2min
Rafiganj
129 km
21:12
21:12
21:14
21:14
On Time
-
2min
Jakhim
140 km
21:23
21:23
21:25
21:25
On Time
-
2min
Baghoikusa
147 km
21:32
21:32
21:34
21:34
On Time
-
2min
Phesar
151 km
21:40
21:40
21:42
21:42
On Time
-
2min
Anugraha N Road
160 km
21:50
21:50
21:52
21:52
On Time
-
2min
Son Nagar
171 km
22:01
22:01
22:03
22:03
On Time
-
2min
Dehri On Sone
177 km
22:12
22:12
22:14
22:14
On Time
-
2min
Sasaram
195 km
22:26
22:26
22:28
22:28
On Time
-
2min
Kudra
220 km
22:46
22:46
22:48
22:48
On Time
-
2min
Bhabua Road
242 km
23:45
23:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Intercity Exp 13243 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Intercity Exp - 13243 has 25 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Patna Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
EN
SLR
CE1
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Intercity Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutIntercity Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Intercity Exp 13243 Train Information

Intercity Exp (13243) train runs from Patna Jn to Bhabua Road. This mail express train covers a distance of about 243 km. The fare classes on 13243 train are 2S,CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Intercity Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Intercity Exp 13243 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.0
67 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
The chain was always pulled, and no action was taken by the station master .never prefer to take this train again.
toilet 🚽 very dirty, and birth also not well
Don't travel by this train. I hate this train,mostly delayed by 4-5 hours and full of croud.
Don't travel by this train. I hate this train,mostly delayed by 4-5 hours and full of croud.
Don't travel by this train. I hate this train,mostly delayed by 4-5 hours and full of croud.
h hvhwjw wj2kmqwownejuej3n4 b rj4
Don't travel by this train. I hate this train,mostly delayed by 4-5 hours and full of croud.
Don't travel by this train. I hate this train,mostly delayed by 4-5 hours and full of croud.
Don't travel by this train. I hate this train,mostly delayed by 4-5 hours and full of croud.
Don't travel by this train. I hate this train,mostly delayed by 4-5 hours and full of croud.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW