Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

16547 Ksr Bengaluru - Danapur Clone Express Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 16547 Ksr Bengaluru - Danapur Clone Express train live running status. 16547 Ksr Bengaluru - Danapur Clone Express train runs from KSR Bengaluru (SBC) to Danapur (DNR) on Mon. 16547 train covers 17 stations. The departure time for 16547 Ksr Bengaluru - Danapur Clone Express from KSR Bengaluru is 07:30. The arrival time to Danapur is 08:00. The total distance covered by Ksr Bengaluru - Danapur Clone Express is 2695 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from KSR Bengaluru to Danapur. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Ksr Bengaluru - Danapur Clone Express - 16547.
Yesterday
30-01-2023
Yet to start from Ksr Bengaluru at 07:30
Refresh
Updated 30hr 44min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ksr Bengaluru
-
Source
07:30
07:30
On Time
-
Source
Krishnarajapurm
13 km
07:53
07:55
On Time
-
2min
Jolarpettai
144 km
10:13
10:15
On Time
-
2min
Katpadi Jn
229 km
11:35
11:40
On Time
-
5min
Mgr Chennai Ctl
359 km
14:15
14:40
On Time
-
25min
Gudur Jn
496 km
16:44
16:46
On Time
-
2min
Vijayawada Jn
790 km
21:10
21:20
On Time
-
10min
Warangal
996 km
00:05
00:06
On Time
-
1min
Balharshah
1240 km
03:55
04:00
On Time
-
5min
Nagpur
1448 km
07:25
07:30
On Time
-
5min
Itarsi Jn
1746 km
13:35
13:35
13:45
13:45
On Time
-
10min
Jabalpur
1991 km
16:40
16:40
16:50
16:50
On Time
-
10min
Satna
2180 km
19:35
19:35
19:45
19:45
On Time
-
10min
Prayagrajcheoki
2350 km
00:10
00:10
00:15
00:15
On Time
-
5min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
2494 km
04:08
04:08
04:18
04:18
On Time
-
10min
Ara Jn
2656 km
06:53
06:53
06:55
06:55
On Time
-
2min
Danapur
2695 km
08:00
08:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

16547 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Ksr Bengaluru - Danapur Clone Express 16547 train running or not?

A. Ksr Bengaluru - Danapur Clone Express 16547 train starts from KSR Bengaluru at 07:30. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Ksr Bengaluru - Danapur Clone Express 16547 train now?

A. Check the location of Ksr Bengaluru - Danapur Clone Express 16547 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 17 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Ksr Bengaluru - Danapur Clone Express 16547 train?

A. The last stop for Ksr Bengaluru - Danapur Clone Express 16547 train is Danapur(DNR). The train reaches Danapur at 08:00