Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
1.7

Mas Ers Spl 06007 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MAS
19:00
Mgr Chennai Ctl
-13hr
9 Stops
ERS
06:00
Ernakulam Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Mas Ers Spl 06007 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Mas Ers Spl 06007. Check Mas Ers Spl 06007 seat availability from Mgr Chennai Ctl station to Ernakulam Jn station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1475
3A
INR1040
SL
INR395
February 2023
Wed, 01 Feb
NA
Wed, 08 Feb
NA
Wed, 15 Feb
NA
Wed, 22 Feb
NA
March 2023
Wed, 01 Mar
NA
Wed, 08 Mar
NA
Wed, 15 Mar
NA
Wed, 22 Mar
NA
Wed, 29 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
ERS
MAS
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Wed
Stops9
Duration-13hr
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Mas Ers Spl 06007 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 06007 Mas Ers Spl is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Mgr Chennai Ctl station and ends at Ernakulam Jn. Due to its 10 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -13hr . You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Mgr Chennai Ctl and Ernakulam Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MASMgr Chennai Ctlstarts19:00-0-11On Time
KPDKatpadi Jn21:0021:022min130 km11135min
SASalem Jn23:3223:342min335 km-1116min
EDErode Jn00:3000:355min394 km-1235min
TUPTiruppur01:0501:072min445 km-1234min
PTJPodanur Jn02:0402:051min488 km-12On Time
PGTPalakkad Jn02:4702:503min538 km-1241min
TCRThrisur04:2204:253min613 km11226min
AWYAluva05:1305:152min668 km11236min
ERSErnakulam Jn06:00ends-687 km-12On Time

Mas Ers Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
01-02-2023
Yet to start from Mgr Chennai Ctl at 19:00
Refresh
Updated 151hr 30min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mgr Chennai Ctl
-
Source
19:00
19:00
On Time
-
Source
Katpadi Jn
129 km
21:00
21:00
21:02
21:02
On Time
-
2min
Salem Jn
334 km
23:32
23:32
23:34
23:34
On Time
-
2min
Erode Jn
394 km
00:30
00:30
00:35
00:35
On Time
-
5min
Tiruppur
444 km
01:05
01:05
01:07
01:07
On Time
-
2min
Podanur Jn
488 km
02:04
02:04
02:05
02:05
On Time
-
1min
Palakkad Jn
537 km
02:47
02:47
02:50
02:50
On Time
-
3min
Thrisur
613 km
04:22
04:22
04:25
04:25
On Time
-
3min
Aluva
667 km
05:13
05:13
05:15
05:15
On Time
-
2min
Ernakulam Jn
687 km
06:00
06:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Mas Ers Spl 06007 Train Information

Mas Ers Spl (06007) train runs from Mgr Chennai Ctl to Ernakulam Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 687 km. The fare classes on 06007 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Mas Ers Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Mas Ers Spl 06007 Train Reviews & Ratings

1.7
7 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
NOT BAD AVERAGE GOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOD
Timing is too worst else everything is fine
takes long time to reach. stops suddenly.
Very worst train ever travelled. One hr delay every week.
rest rooms were nasty and not even worth of entering inside... poor maintenance
WRITE A REVIEW