Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

06007 चेन्नई - कोयम्बटूर वातानुकूलित विशेष Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 06007 चेन्नई - कोयम्बटूर वातानुकूलित विशेष train live running status. 06007 चेन्नई - कोयम्बटूर वातानुकूलित विशेष train runs from Mgr Chennai Ctl (MAS) to Ernakulam Jn (ERS) on Wed. 06007 train covers 10 stations. The departure time for 06007 चेन्नई - कोयम्बटूर वातानुकूलित विशेष from Mgr Chennai Ctl is 19:00. The arrival time to Ernakulam Jn is 06:00. The total distance covered by चेन्नई - कोयम्बटूर वातानुकूलित विशेष is 687 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Mgr Chennai Ctl to Ernakulam Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of चेन्नई - कोयम्बटूर वातानुकूलित विशेष - 06007.
Yet to start from Mgr Chennai Ctl at 19:00
Refresh
Updated 10hr 32min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mgr Chennai Ctl
-
Source
19:00
19:00
On Time
-
Source
Katpadi Jn
129 km
21:00
21:00
21:02
21:02
On Time
-
2min
Salem Jn
334 km
23:32
23:32
23:34
23:34
On Time
-
2min
Erode Jn
394 km
00:30
00:30
00:35
00:35
On Time
-
5min
Tiruppur
444 km
01:05
01:05
01:07
01:07
On Time
-
2min
Podanur Jn
488 km
02:04
02:04
02:05
02:05
On Time
-
1min
Palakkad Jn
537 km
02:47
02:47
02:50
02:50
On Time
-
3min
Thrisur
613 km
04:22
04:22
04:25
04:25
On Time
-
3min
Aluva
667 km
05:13
05:13
05:15
05:15
On Time
-
2min
Ernakulam Jn
687 km
06:00
06:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

06007 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is चेन्नई - कोयम्बटूर वातानुकूलित विशेष 06007 train running or not?

A. चेन्नई - कोयम्बटूर वातानुकूलित विशेष 06007 train starts from Mgr Chennai Ctl at 19:00. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is चेन्नई - कोयम्बटूर वातानुकूलित विशेष 06007 train now?

A. Check the location of चेन्नई - कोयम्बटूर वातानुकूलित विशेष 06007 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 10 stations

Q. What is the last stop for चेन्नई - कोयम्बटूर वातानुकूलित विशेष 06007 train?

A. The last stop for चेन्नई - कोयम्बटूर वातानुकूलित विशेष 06007 train is Ernakulam Jn(ERS). The train reaches Ernakulam Jn at 06:00