Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

06007 Mas Src Spl Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 06007 Mas Src Spl train live running status. 06007 Mas Src Spl train runs from Mgr Chennai Ctl (MAS) to Santragachi Jn (SRC) on Fri. 06007 train covers 18 stations. The departure time for 06007 Mas Src Spl from Mgr Chennai Ctl is 21:00. The arrival time to Santragachi Jn is 07:15. The total distance covered by Mas Src Spl is 1641 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Mgr Chennai Ctl to Santragachi Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Mas Src Spl - 06007.
Today
21-06-2024
Yet to start from Mgr Chennai Ctl at 21:00
Refresh
Updated 59hr 10min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mgr Chennai Ctl
-
Source
21:00
21:00
On Time
-
Source
Gudur Jn
138 km
23:43
23:43
23:45
23:45
On Time
-
2min
Nellore
176 km
02:38
02:38
02:40
02:40
On Time
-
2min
Ongole
292 km
04:20
04:20
04:22
04:22
On Time
-
2min
Vijayawada Jn
431 km
07:35
07:35
07:45
07:45
On Time
-
10min
Rajahmundry
580 km
10:28
10:28
10:33
10:33
On Time
-
5min
Samalkot Jn
630 km
11:28
11:28
11:33
11:33
On Time
-
5min
Duvvada
763 km
13:54
13:54
13:59
13:59
On Time
-
5min
Vizianagram Jn
828 km
15:28
15:28
15:38
15:38
On Time
-
10min
Srikakulam Road
897 km
16:45
16:45
16:50
16:50
On Time
-
5min
Palasa
970 km
18:28
18:28
18:33
18:33
On Time
-
5min
Khurda Road Jn
1191 km
22:03
22:03
22:18
22:18
On Time
-
15min
Bhubaneswar
1210 km
22:38
22:38
22:43
22:43
On Time
-
5min
Cuttack
1237 km
23:13
23:13
23:18
23:18
On Time
-
5min
Bhadrak
1353 km
01:24
01:24
01:29
01:29
On Time
-
5min
Balasore
1415 km
02:36
02:36
02:41
02:41
On Time
-
5min
Kharagpur Jn
1533 km
04:45
04:45
04:50
04:50
On Time
-
5min
Santragachi Jn
1641 km
07:15
07:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q. Is Mas Src Spl 06007 train running or not?

A. Mas Src Spl 06007 train starts from Mgr Chennai Ctl at 21:00. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Mas Src Spl 06007 train now?

A. Check the location of Mas Src Spl 06007 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 18 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Mas Src Spl 06007 train?

A. The last stop for Mas Src Spl 06007 train is Santragachi Jn(SRC). The train reaches Santragachi Jn at 07:15