Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

12666 Cape Hwh Sf Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12666 Cape Hwh Sf Exp train live running status. 12666 Cape Hwh Sf Exp train runs from Kanyakumari (CAPE) to Howrah Jn (HWH) on Sat. 12666 train covers 31 stations. The departure time for 12666 Cape Hwh Sf Exp from Kanyakumari is 05:50. The arrival time to Howrah Jn is 00:09. The total distance covered by Cape Hwh Sf Exp is 2408 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Kanyakumari to Howrah Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Cape Hwh Sf Exp - 12666.
Overall delay: 14min
Reached Howrah Jn at 00:09
Refresh
Updated 46hr 10min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kanyakumari
-
Source
05:50
05:50
On Time
4
Source
Nagercoil Jn
16 km
06:16
06:10
06:22
06:15
7min
1
6min
Tirunelveli
89 km
07:23
07:55
08:01
08:00
1min
3
38min
Kovilpatti
154 km
08:47
08:48
08:50
08:50
On Time
2
3min
Satur
176 km
09:07
09:06
09:11
09:08
3min
1
4min
Virudunagar Jn
203 km
09:30
09:33
09:59
09:35
24min
2
29min
Madurai Jn
246 km
10:57
10:55
11:04
11:00
4min
1
7min
Dindigul Jn
312 km
12:10
11:55
12:13
12:00
13min
3
3min
Tiruchchirapali
406 km
13:25
13:25
13:39
13:30
9min
3
14min
Srirangam
418 km
13:59
13:48
14:01
13:50
11min
3
2min
Ariyalur
476 km
14:53
14:29
14:56
14:30
26min
3
3min
Vridhachalam Jn
529 km
15:35
15:03
15:39
15:05
34min
2
4min
Villupuram Jn
584 km
16:19
16:10
16:28
16:15
13min
1
9min
Melmaruvattur
651 km
17:25
17:08
17:27
17:10
17min
1
2min
Chengalpattu
687 km
17:55
17:38
17:57
17:40
17min
4
2min
Tambaram
717 km
18:23
18:08
18:26
18:10
16min
5
3min
Chennai Egmore
742 km
18:50
18:50
19:10
19:10
On Time
6
20min
Nellore
922 km
22:46
22:39
22:49
22:40
9min
2
3min
Ongole
1038 km
00:29
00:04
00:32
00:05
27min
1
3min
Vijayawada Jn
1177 km
02:36
02:10
02:57
02:20
37min
6
21min
Eluru
1236 km
03:50
03:14
03:53
03:15
38min
2
3min
Rajahmundry
1326 km
05:36
04:28
05:39
04:30
1hr 9min
1
3min
Visakhapatnam
1526 km
08:44
08:50
09:10
09:10
On Time
2
26min
Brahmapur
1803 km
13:03
13:10
13:15
13:15
On Time
1
12min
Khurda Road JN
1950 km
15:19
15:05
15:28
15:25
3min
2
9min
Bhubaneswar
1969 km
15:49
15:45
15:56
15:50
6min
1
7min
Cuttack
1996 km
16:33
16:25
16:40
16:30
10min
1
7min
Jajpur K Road
2068 km
17:55
17:11
17:56
17:11
45min
2
1min
Bhadrak
2112 km
18:39
19:10
19:12
19:12
On Time
4
33min
Balasore
2174 km
20:06
19:52
20:08
19:54
14min
3
2min
Kharagpur Jn
2292 km
21:40
21:38
21:45
21:43
2min
6
5min
Howrah Jn
2408 km
00:09
23:55
Destination
14min
17
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12666 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Cape Hwh Sf Exp 12666 train running or not?

A. Cape Hwh Sf Exp 12666 train starts from Kanyakumari at 05:50. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Cape Hwh Sf Exp 12666 train now?

A. Check the location of Cape Hwh Sf Exp 12666 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 31 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Cape Hwh Sf Exp 12666 train?

A. The last stop for Cape Hwh Sf Exp 12666 train is Howrah Jn(HWH). The train reaches Howrah Jn at 00:09