Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.4

Cape Hwh Exp 12666 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
CAPE
05:10
Kanyakumari
42hr 45min
30 Stops
HWH
23:55
Howrah Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Cape Hwh Exp 12666 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR3100
2S
INR470
3A
INR2090
SL
INR785
August 2022
Sat, 20 Aug
AVL
4hr 50min
Sat, 27 Aug
WL 1
96% Chances
4hr 50min
September 2022
Sat, 03 Sep
RAC 6
4hr 50min
Sat, 10 Sep
RAC 5
1hr 6min
Sat, 17 Sep
WL1
96% Chances
1hr 6min
Sat, 24 Sep
WL9
94% Chances
1hr 6min
View 4 Months Calendar
HWH
CAPE
-
-
-

Cape Hwh Exp 12666 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12666 Cape Hwh Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Kanyakumari station and ends at Howrah Jn. Due to its 31 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 42hr 45min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Kanyakumari and Howrah Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
CAPEKanyakumaristarts05:10-0-11-
NCJNagercoil Jn05:5506:005min16 km111-
TENTirunelveli07:5508:005min89 km511-
CVPKovilpatti08:5308:552min154 km111-
SRTSatur09:1609:182min176 km111-
VPTVirudunagar Jn09:4309:452min203 km111-
MDUMadurai Jn10:5511:005min246 km311-
DGDindigul Jn12:0012:055min312 km111-
TPJTiruchchirapali13:4013:455min406 km111-
SRGMSrirangam14:0314:052min418 km111-
ALUAriyalur14:4414:451min476 km211-
VRIVridhachalam Jn15:1815:202min529 km311-
VMVillupuram Jn16:1016:155min584 km111-
MLMRMelmaruvattur17:0817:102min651 km111-
CGLChengalpattu17:3817:402min687 km511-
TBMTambaram18:0818:102min717 km611-
MSChennai Egmore18:5019:1020min742 km-11-
NLRNellore22:3422:351min922 km211-
OGLOngole23:5423:551min1038 km111-
BZAVijayawada Jn01:5502:0510min1177 km712-
EEEluru02:5402:551min1236 km212-
RJYRajahmundry04:1304:152min1326 km-12-
VSKPVisakhapatnam09:1009:3020min1526 km-12-
BAMBrahmapur13:2013:255min1803 km112-
KURKhurda Road Jn15:2015:4020min1950 km-12-
BBSBhubaneswar16:0016:055min1969 km112-
CTCCuttack16:4516:505min1996 km212-
BHCBhadrak19:0819:102min2112 km412-
BLSBalasore19:5820:002min2174 km312-
KGPKharagpur Jn21:4021:455min2292 km512-
HWHHowrah Jn23:55ends-2408 km2112-

Cape Hwh Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
13-08-2022
Overall delay: 37min
Crossed Kharagpur Jn at 22:22
Refresh
Updated 51hr 5min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kanyakumari
-
Source
05:10
05:10
On Time
-
Source
Nagercoil Jn
15 km
05:34
05:55
06:01
06:00
1min
-
27min
Tirunelveli
89 km
07:43
07:55
08:01
08:00
1min
-
18min
Kovilpatti
154 km
09:03
08:53
09:05
08:55
10min
-
2min
Satur
175 km
09:22
09:16
09:24
09:18
6min
-
2min
Virudunagar Jn
202 km
09:55
09:43
10:03
09:45
18min
-
8min
Madurai Jn
246 km
10:51
10:55
11:01
11:00
1min
-
10min
Dindigul Jn
308 km
11:57
12:00
12:10
12:05
5min
-
13min
Tiruchchirapali
402 km
13:17
13:40
13:45
13:45
On Time
-
28min
Srirangam
414 km
14:03
14:03
14:05
14:05
On Time
-
2min
Ariyalur
472 km
14:43
14:44
14:46
14:45
1min
-
3min
Vridhachalam Jn
526 km
15:21
15:18
15:23
15:20
3min
-
2min
Villupuram Jn
580 km
16:08
16:10
16:15
16:15
On Time
-
7min
Melmaruvattur
648 km
17:12
17:08
17:15
17:10
5min
-
3min
Chengalpattu
683 km
17:40
17:38
17:42
17:40
2min
-
2min
Tambaram
714 km
18:13
18:08
18:16
18:10
6min
-
3min
Chennai Egmore
739 km
18:43
18:50
19:10
19:10
On Time
-
27min
Nellore
919 km
22:48
22:34
22:53
22:35
18min
-
5min
Ongole
1036 km
00:26
23:54
00:29
23:55
34min
-
3min
Vijayawada Jn
1175 km
02:35
01:55
02:43
02:05
38min
-
8min
Eluru
1234 km
03:58
02:54
04:00
02:55
1hr 5min
-
2min
Rajahmundry
1323 km
05:50
04:13
05:53
04:15
1hr 38min
-
3min
Visakhapatnam
1524 km
09:30
09:10
09:30
09:30
On Time
-
-
Brahmapur
1802 km
13:45
13:20
13:50
13:25
25min
-
5min
Khurda Road JN
1949 km
16:12
15:20
16:20
15:40
40min
-
8min
Bhubaneswar
1968 km
16:45
16:00
16:54
16:05
49min
-
9min
Cuttack
1996 km
17:22
16:45
17:27
16:50
37min
-
5min
Bhadrak
2112 km
19:37
19:08
19:39
19:10
29min
-
2min
Balasore
2174 km
20:33
19:58
20:34
20:00
34min
-
1min
Kharagpur Jn
2290 km
22:20
21:40
22:22
21:45
37min
-
2min
Howrah Jn
2405 km
00:03
23:55
Destination
8min
-
Destination
view full running status

Cape Hwh Exp 12666 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Cape Hwh Exp - 12666 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Kanyakumari
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
EOG
D1
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
PC
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
A1
D2
EOG
HCP
Seat Layout
Cape Hwh Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutCape Hwh Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Cape Hwh Exp 12666 Train Information

Cape Hwh Exp (12666) train runs from Kanyakumari to Howrah Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2408 km. The fare classes on 12666 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Cape Hwh Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Cape Hwh Exp 12666 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.4
100 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very bad train in india ,train very poor S2 coach are dirty and very bad smell
food is very bad and timing is perfect
veryyy bad train I don't like this train
veryyy bad train I don't like this train. this train is very let
veryyy bad train I don't like this train
vast train chii trail tolet smiling vast
veryyy bad train I don't like this train. No maintenance, No security rounding. All sleeper couch are look like unreserved coach and without ticket/ ordinary ticket holders are fill it. Govt is to introduce 4 to6 unreserved coach.
veryyy bad train I don't like this train
veryyy bad train I don't like this train
Good train 😘😘😘 timeing is little bit delayed but ok
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW