Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.8

Shalimar Exp 22641 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
TVC
16:55
Trivandrum Cntl
43hr
36 Stops
SHM
11:55
Shalimar
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Shalimar Exp 22641 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR3210
2S
INR485
3A
INR2155
SL
INR810
June 2022
Thu, 02 Jun
WL11
91% Chances
43min
Sat, 04 Jun
WL12
92% Chances
43min
Thu, 09 Jun
WL17
90% Chances
43min
Sat, 11 Jun
WL9
95% Chances
43min
Thu, 16 Jun
WL10
95% Chances
43min
Sat, 18 Jun
WL4
96% Chances
43min
Thu, 23 Jun
WL10
96% Chances
3hr 6min
Sat, 25 Jun
WL 14
96% Chances
1min
View 4 Months Calendar
SHM
TVC
-
-
-

Shalimar Exp 22641 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Shalimar Exp - 22641 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Shalimar Exp 22641 runs from Trivandrum Cntl to Shalimar, 2 days. The Shalimar Exp 22641 mail express departs from Trivandrum Cntl at 04:55 hrs and arrives at Shalimar at 11:55 hrs. The total running duration of Shalimar Exp train is 43hr , stopping at 37 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Shalimar Exp - 22641 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Shalimar Exp has the longest halt time at Katpadi Jn,Visakhapatnam, a maximum of 20min. Book train tickets for Shalimar Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
TVCTrivandrum Cntlstarts16:55-0111On Time
QLNKollam Jn17:5017:533min65 km-1112min
KYJKayankulam Jn18:3318:352min105 km-1114min
HADHarippad18:5418:551min118 km-1110min
AMPAAmbalappuzha19:2919:301min137 km-11On Time
ALLPAlleppey19:5219:553min149 km-1112min
SRTLCherthala20:1420:151min173 km-1125min
ERSErnakulam Jn21:1021:155min206 km1116min
AWYAluva21:3821:402min226 km31122min
TCRThrisur22:3722:403min280 km21129min
PGTPalakkad Jn00:0700:103min355 km41217min
CBECoimbatore Jn01:3201:353min411 km31221min
TUPTiruppur02:1802:202min462 km-1232min
EDErode Jn03:1003:155min512 km-1230min
SASalem Jn04:1204:153min572 km-1232min
JTJJolarpettai05:5806:002min692 km-1213min
KPDKatpadi Jn07:0507:2520min777 km-1217min
PERPerambur09:1009:155min901 km11221min
OGLOngole13:3813:402min1193 km-1239min
BZAVijayawada Jn15:5016:0010min1332 km-1233min
RJYRajahmundry18:0318:052min1481 km31252min
VSKPVisakhapatnam21:2521:4520min1681 km-121hr 15min
VZMVizianagram Jn22:4522:472min1742 km-121hr 35min
CHESrikakulam Road23:4023:422min1812 km2121hr 28min
PSAPalasa00:4800:502min1885 km-131hr 22min
BAMBrahmapur01:4001:455min1959 km-131hr 53min
BALUBalugaon02:2702:292min2035 km-132hr 14min
KURKhurda Road Jn03:4003:5010min2106 km-132hr 14min
BBSBhubaneswar04:1004:155min2126 km-132hr 22min
CTCCuttack05:0005:055min2153 km-132hr 10min
JJKRJajpur K Road06:0006:022min2225 km2132hr 3min
BHCBhadrak06:4506:472min2269 km3132hr 21min
BLSBalasore07:3107:332min2331 km3132hr 46min
KGPKharagpur Jn09:1009:155min2448 km-132hr 56min
MCAMecheda10:0610:082min2504 km-131hr 12min
SRCSantragachi Jn11:1311:152min2555 km-13On Time
SHMShalimar11:55ends-2560 km-132hr 35min

Shalimar Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
26-05-2022
Yesterday
28-05-2022
Overall delay: 9min
Crossed Perambur at 09:24
Refresh
Updated ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Trivandrum Cntl
-
Source
16:56
16:55
1min
-
Source
Kollam Jn
64 km
17:54
17:50
17:57
17:53
4min
-
3min
Kayankulam Jn
105 km
18:33
18:33
18:37
18:35
2min
-
4min
Harippad
118 km
18:50
18:54
19:02
18:55
7min
-
12min
Ambalappuzha
136 km
19:23
19:29
19:31
19:30
1min
-
8min
Alleppey
148 km
19:44
19:52
20:06
19:55
11min
-
22min
Cherthala
172 km
20:27
20:14
20:28
20:15
13min
-
1min
Ernakulam Jn
206 km
20:59
21:10
21:16
21:15
1min
-
17min
Aluva
225 km
21:44
21:38
21:58
21:40
18min
-
14min
Thrisur
280 km
22:45
22:37
22:49
22:40
9min
-
4min
Palakkad Jn
355 km
00:05
00:07
00:14
00:10
4min
-
9min
Coimbatore Jn
411 km
01:33
01:32
01:49
01:35
14min
-
16min
Tiruppur
461 km
02:30
02:18
02:33
02:20
13min
-
3min
Erode Jn
511 km
03:18
03:10
03:24
03:15
9min
-
6min
Salem Jn
571 km
04:19
04:12
04:25
04:15
10min
-
6min
Jolarpettai
692 km
05:54
05:58
06:00
06:00
On Time
-
6min
Katpadi Jn
776 km
07:01
07:05
07:33
07:25
8min
-
32min
Perambur
900 km
09:20
09:10
09:24
09:15
9min
-
4min
Ongole
1193 km
13:38
13:38
13:40
13:40
On Time
-
2min
Vijayawada Jn
1331 km
15:50
15:50
16:00
16:00
On Time
-
10min
Rajahmundry
1480 km
18:03
18:03
18:05
18:05
On Time
-
2min
Visakhapatnam
1681 km
21:25
21:25
21:45
21:45
On Time
-
20min
Vizianagram Jn
1742 km
22:45
22:45
22:47
22:47
On Time
-
2min
Srikakulam Road
1812 km
23:40
23:40
23:42
23:42
On Time
-
2min
Palasa
1884 km
00:48
00:48
00:50
00:50
On Time
-
2min
Brahmapur
1959 km
01:40
01:40
01:45
01:45
On Time
-
5min
Balugaon
2035 km
02:27
02:27
02:29
02:29
On Time
-
2min
Khurda Road JN
2106 km
03:40
03:40
03:50
03:50
On Time
-
10min
Bhubaneswar
2125 km
04:10
04:10
04:15
04:15
On Time
-
5min
Cuttack
2153 km
05:00
05:00
05:05
05:05
On Time
-
5min
Jajpur K Road
2225 km
06:00
06:00
06:02
06:02
On Time
-
2min
Bhadrak
2269 km
06:45
06:45
06:47
06:47
On Time
-
2min
Balasore
2331 km
07:31
07:31
07:33
07:33
On Time
-
2min
Kharagpur Jn
2447 km
09:10
09:10
09:15
09:15
On Time
-
5min
Mecheda
2504 km
10:06
10:06
10:08
10:08
On Time
-
2min
Santragachi Jn
2555 km
11:13
11:13
11:15
11:15
On Time
-
2min
Shalimar
2559 km
11:55
11:55
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Shalimar Exp 22641 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Shalimar Exp - 22641 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Trivandrum Cntl
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
DL1
D1
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
A1
D2
DL2
HCP
Seat Layout
Shalimar Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutShalimar Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Shalimar Exp 22641 Train Information

Shalimar Exp (22641) train runs from Trivandrum Cntl to Shalimar. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2560 km. The fare classes on 22641 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Shalimar Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Shalimar Exp 22641 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.8
132 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
v good apps very much and have best regards and happy holidays
gd app and veri nice train
This trian is not good because timing is not good
I am not satisfied okay bad experience
v good apps htdgyujesdfhhvdshjkbfrdfgfdvh
In my opinion, this train is specially meant for bengal/odisha/bihar labours coming to /going from kerala. However, my last fee journeys in this train was very comfortable. Cleanliness was very good. Through food on track app, we got so many options for food. Food served in the train is below average. Overall a good train.
v good wrost train I have ever travel.
very 😞 😞😞😞😞😞😞😞😞😞😞😞😞😞 😞😞😞😞😞
worst... jjjsie
v good apps to download from android phone 📱
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW