Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

22641 Shalimar Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 22641 Shalimar Exp train live running status. 22641 Shalimar Exp train runs from Trivandrum Cntl (TVC) to Shalimar (SHM) on Thu, Sat. 22641 train covers 37 stations. The departure time for 22641 Shalimar Exp from Trivandrum Cntl is 16:55. The arrival time to Shalimar is 11:55. The total distance covered by Shalimar Exp is 2559 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Trivandrum Cntl to Shalimar. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Shalimar Exp - 22641.
Today
29-09-2022
Yet to start from Trivandrum Cntl at 16:55
Refresh
Updated 5min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Trivandrum Cntl
-
Source
16:55
16:55
On Time
-
Source
Kollam Jn
64 km
17:50
17:50
17:53
17:53
On Time
-
3min
Kayankulam Jn
105 km
18:33
18:33
18:35
18:35
On Time
-
2min
Harippad
118 km
18:54
18:54
18:55
18:55
On Time
-
1min
Ambalappuzha
136 km
19:29
19:29
19:30
19:30
On Time
-
1min
Alleppey
148 km
19:52
19:52
19:55
19:55
On Time
-
3min
Cherthala
172 km
20:14
20:14
20:15
20:15
On Time
-
1min
Ernakulam Jn
206 km
21:10
21:10
21:15
21:15
On Time
-
5min
Aluva
225 km
21:38
21:38
21:40
21:40
On Time
-
2min
Thrisur
280 km
22:37
22:37
22:40
22:40
On Time
-
3min
Palakkad Jn
355 km
00:07
00:07
00:10
00:10
On Time
-
3min
Coimbatore Jn
411 km
01:32
01:32
01:35
01:35
On Time
-
3min
Tiruppur
461 km
02:18
02:18
02:20
02:20
On Time
-
2min
Erode Jn
511 km
03:10
03:10
03:15
03:15
On Time
-
5min
Salem Jn
571 km
04:12
04:12
04:15
04:15
On Time
-
3min
Jolarpettai
692 km
05:58
05:58
06:00
06:00
On Time
-
2min
Katpadi Jn
776 km
07:05
07:05
07:25
07:25
On Time
-
20min
Perambur
900 km
09:10
09:10
09:15
09:15
On Time
-
5min
Ongole
1193 km
13:38
13:38
13:40
13:40
On Time
-
2min
Vijayawada Jn
1331 km
15:50
15:50
16:00
16:00
On Time
-
10min
Rajahmundry
1480 km
18:03
18:03
18:05
18:05
On Time
-
2min
Visakhapatnam
1681 km
21:25
21:25
21:45
21:45
On Time
-
20min
Vizianagram Jn
1742 km
22:45
22:45
22:47
22:47
On Time
-
2min
Srikakulam Road
1812 km
23:40
23:40
23:42
23:42
On Time
-
2min
Palasa
1884 km
00:48
00:48
00:50
00:50
On Time
-
2min
Brahmapur
1959 km
01:40
01:40
01:45
01:45
On Time
-
5min
Balugaon
2035 km
02:27
02:27
02:29
02:29
On Time
-
2min
Khurda Road Jn
2106 km
03:40
03:40
03:50
03:50
On Time
-
10min
Bhubaneswar
2125 km
04:10
04:10
04:15
04:15
On Time
-
5min
Cuttack
2153 km
05:00
05:00
05:05
05:05
On Time
-
5min
Jajpur K Road
2225 km
06:00
06:00
06:02
06:02
On Time
-
2min
Bhadrak
2269 km
06:45
06:45
06:47
06:47
On Time
-
2min
Balasore
2331 km
07:31
07:31
07:33
On Time
-
2min
Kharagpur Jn
2447 km
09:10
09:10
09:15
09:15
On Time
-
5min
Mecheda
2504 km
10:06
10:06
10:08
10:08
On Time
-
2min
Santragachi Jn
2555 km
11:13
11:13
11:15
11:15
On Time
-
2min
Shalimar
2559 km
11:55
11:55
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

22641 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Shalimar Exp 22641 train running or not?

A. Shalimar Exp 22641 train starts from Trivandrum Cntl at 16:55. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Shalimar Exp 22641 train now?

A. Check the location of Shalimar Exp 22641 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 37 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Shalimar Exp 22641 train?

A. The last stop for Shalimar Exp 22641 train is Shalimar(SHM). The train reaches Shalimar at 11:55
Trivandrum to Kolkata Trains Running Status
Popular Trains from Trivandrum to Kolkata