Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12842 Coromandel Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12842 Coromandel Exp train live running status. 12842 Coromandel Exp train runs from Mgr Chennai Ctl (MAS) to Shalimar (SHM) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 12842 train covers 17 stations. The departure time for 12842 Coromandel Exp from Mgr Chennai Ctl is 07:05. The arrival time to Shalimar is 10:56. The total distance covered by Coromandel Exp is 1659 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Mgr Chennai Ctl to Shalimar. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Coromandel Exp - 12842.
Wednesday
30-11-2022
Yesterday
01-12-2022
Today
02-12-2022
Tomorrow
03-12-2022
Overall delay: 1hr 11min
Crossed Rajahmundry at 17:01
Refresh
Updated 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mgr Chennai Ctl
-
Source
07:05
07:00
5min
5
Source
Ongole
292 km
11:19
10:53
11:25
10:55
30min
1
6min
Vijayawada Jn
431 km
13:30
13:20
13:30
On Time
1
-
Eluru
490 km
14:45
14:24
14:48
14:25
23min
2
3min
Tadepalligudem
538 km
15:34
14:59
15:42
15:00
42min
2
8min
Rajahmundry
580 km
16:52
15:48
17:01
15:50
1hr 11min
3
9min
Visakhapatnam
780 km
19:50
19:50
20:10
20:10
On Time
4
20min
Brahmapur
1058 km
23:48
23:48
23:50
23:50
On Time
1
2min
Khurda Road Jn
1206 km
01:58
01:40
02:09
01:50
18min
2
11min
Bhubaneswar
1225 km
02:27
02:15
02:38
02:20
12min
1
11min
Cuttack
1252 km
03:03
02:50
03:10
02:55
13min
1
7min
Jajpur K Road
1324 km
04:23
03:44
04:25
03:46
39min
2
2min
Bhadrak
1368 km
05:43
05:43
05:53
05:45
On Time
3
10min
Balasore
1430 km
06:34
06:30
06:40
06:35
4min
3
6min
Kharagpur Jn
1547 km
08:25
08:25
08:42
08:30
On Time
6
17min
Santragachi Jn
1654 km
10:28
10:04
10:38
10:06
24min
1
10min
Shalimar
1659 km
10:56
10:40
Destination
16min
2
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12842 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Coromandel Exp 12842 train running or not?

A. Coromandel Exp 12842 train starts from Mgr Chennai Ctl at 07:05. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Coromandel Exp 12842 train now?

A. Check the location of Coromandel Exp 12842 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 17 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Coromandel Exp 12842 train?

A. The last stop for Coromandel Exp 12842 train is Shalimar(SHM). The train reaches Shalimar at 10:56