Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12842 Coromandel Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12842 Coromandel Exp train live running status. 12842 Coromandel Exp train runs from Mgr Chennai Ctl (MAS) to Shalimar (SHM) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 12842 train covers 17 stations. The departure time for 12842 Coromandel Exp from Mgr Chennai Ctl is 07:00. The arrival time to Shalimar is 10:40. The total distance covered by Coromandel Exp is 1659 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Mgr Chennai Ctl to Shalimar. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Coromandel Exp - 12842.
Friday
23-02-2024
Yesterday
24-02-2024
Today
25-02-2024
Tomorrow
26-02-2024
Yet to start from Mgr Chennai Ctl at 07:00
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mgr Chennai Ctl
-
Source
07:00
07:00
On Time
4
Source
Ongole
292 km
11:13
11:13
11:15
11:15
On Time
3
2min
Vijayawada Jn
431 km
13:40
13:40
13:50
13:50
On Time
4
10min
Eluru
490 km
14:44
14:44
14:45
14:45
On Time
2
1min
Tadepalligudem
538 km
15:24
15:24
15:25
15:25
On Time
2
1min
Rajahmundry
580 km
16:08
16:13
16:15
16:15
On Time
3
2min
Visakhapatnam
780 km
19:50
19:50
20:10
20:10
On Time
4
20min
Brahmapur
1057 km
23:48
23:48
23:50
23:50
On Time
1
2min
Khurda Road JN
1204 km
01:20
01:20
01:30
01:30
On Time
3
10min
Bhubaneswar
1223 km
01:55
01:55
02:00
02:00
On Time
2
5min
Cuttack
1250 km
02:30
02:30
02:35
02:35
On Time
1
5min
Jajpur K Road
1322 km
03:23
03:23
03:25
03:25
On Time
2
2min
Bhadrak
1366 km
05:43
05:43
05:45
05:45
On Time
3
2min
Balasore
1428 km
06:30
06:30
06:35
06:35
On Time
3
5min
Kharagpur Jn
1546 km
08:25
08:25
08:30
08:30
On Time
6
5min
Santragachi Jn
1654 km
10:08
10:08
10:10
10:10
On Time
4
2min
Shalimar
1659 km
10:40
10:40
Destination
On Time
3
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12842 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Coromandel Exp 12842 train running or not?

A. Coromandel Exp 12842 train starts from Mgr Chennai Ctl at 07:00. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Coromandel Exp 12842 train now?

A. Check the location of Coromandel Exp 12842 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 17 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Coromandel Exp 12842 train?

A. The last stop for Coromandel Exp 12842 train is Shalimar(SHM). The train reaches Shalimar at 10:40