Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.4

Tpj Hwh Express 12664 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
TPJ
13:35
Tiruchchirapali
34hr 20min
23 Stops
HWH
23:55
Howrah Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Tpj Hwh Express 12664 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
INR4915
2A
INR2845
2S
INR430
3A
INR1930
SL
INR720
May 2022
Tue, 31 May
AVL 002
11hr 5min
June 2022
Fri, 03 Jun
AVL 002
11hr 5min
Tue, 07 Jun
WL3
95% Chances
11hr 5min
Fri, 10 Jun
WL2
96% Chances
11hr 5min
Tue, 14 Jun
WL3
96% Chances
3hr 9min
Fri, 17 Jun
WL1
96% Chances
3hr 9min
Tue, 21 Jun
NA
Fri, 24 Jun
NA
Tue, 28 Jun
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
HWH
TPJ
-
-
-

Tpj Hwh Express 12664 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Tpj Hwh Express - 12664 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Tpj Hwh Express 12664 runs from Tiruchchirapali to Howrah Jn, 2 days. The Tpj Hwh Express 12664 mail express departs from Tiruchchirapali at 01:35 hrs and arrives at Howrah Jn at 11:55 hrs. The total running duration of Tpj Hwh Express train is 34hr 20min, stopping at 24 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Tpj Hwh Express - 12664 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Tpj Hwh Express has the longest halt time at Chennai Egmore,Visakhapatnam,Khurda Road Jn, a maximum of 20min. Book train tickets for Tpj Hwh Express.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
TPJTiruchchirapalistarts13:35-0-11-
SRGMSrirangam13:5313:552min12 km-11-
ALUAriyalur14:3414:351min70 km-11-
VRIVridhachalam Jn15:0815:102min123 km-11-
VMVillupuram Jn16:1016:155min178 km-11-
MLMRMelmaruvattur17:0817:102min245 km-11-
CGLChengalpattu17:3817:402min281 km-11-
TBMTambaram18:0818:102min312 km-11-
MSChennai Egmore18:5019:1020min336 km-11-
NLRNellore22:3322:352min517 km-11-
OGLOngole23:5323:552min633 km-11-
BZAVijayawada Jn01:5502:0510min771 km-12-
EEEluru02:5302:552min830 km-12-
RJYRajahmundry04:1304:152min920 km-12-
VSKPVisakhapatnam09:1009:3020min1121 km-12-
VZMVizianagram Jn10:2610:282min1181 km-12-
BAMBrahmapur13:2013:255min1398 km-12-
KURKhurda Road Jn15:2015:4020min1544 km-12-
BBSBhubaneswar16:0016:055min1563 km-12-
CTCCuttack16:4516:505min1591 km-12-
BHCBhadrak19:1019:122min1706 km-12-
BLSBalasore19:5820:002min1769 km-12-
KGPKharagpur Jn21:4021:455min1887 km-12-
HWHHowrah Jn23:55ends-2002 km-12-

Tpj Hwh Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
24-05-2022
Yesterday
27-05-2022
Overall delay: 34min
Crossed Visakhapatnam at 10:04
Refresh
Updated 5min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Tiruchchirapali
-
Source
13:38
13:35
3min
-
Source
Srirangam
11 km
13:57
13:53
13:58
13:55
3min
-
1min
Ariyalur
69 km
14:42
14:34
14:43
14:35
8min
-
1min
Vridhachalam Jn
123 km
15:19
15:08
15:21
15:10
11min
-
2min
Villupuram Jn
178 km
16:09
16:10
16:15
16:15
On Time
-
6min
Melmaruvattur
245 km
17:10
17:08
17:11
17:10
1min
-
1min
Chengalpattu
281 km
17:40
17:38
17:42
17:40
2min
-
2min
Tambaram
312 km
18:24
18:08
18:25
18:10
15min
-
1min
Chennai Egmore
336 km
19:11
18:50
19:28
19:10
18min
-
17min
Nellore
516 km
22:53
22:33
22:56
22:35
21min
-
3min
Ongole
633 km
00:41
23:53
00:43
23:55
48min
-
2min
Vijayawada Jn
772 km
02:40
01:55
03:07
02:05
1hr 2min
-
27min
Eluru
831 km
04:09
02:53
04:10
02:55
1hr 15min
-
1min
Rajahmundry
921 km
06:08
04:13
06:11
04:15
1hr 56min
-
3min
Visakhapatnam
1121 km
09:38
09:10
10:04
09:30
34min
-
26min
Vizianagram Jn
1182 km
10:55
10:26
10:56
10:28
29min
-
1min
Brahmapur
1399 km
13:20
13:20
13:25
13:25
On Time
-
5min
Khurda Road JN
1546 km
15:20
15:20
15:40
15:40
On Time
-
20min
Bhubaneswar
1566 km
16:00
16:00
16:05
16:05
On Time
-
5min
Cuttack
1593 km
16:45
16:45
16:50
16:50
On Time
-
5min
Bhadrak
1709 km
19:10
19:10
19:12
19:12
On Time
-
2min
Balasore
1771 km
19:58
19:58
20:00
20:00
On Time
-
2min
Kharagpur Jn
1888 km
21:40
21:40
21:45
21:45
On Time
-
5min
Howrah Jn
2002 km
23:55
23:55
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Tpj Hwh Express 12664 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Tpj Hwh Express - 12664 has 26 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Tiruchchirapali
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
EN
SL1
D1
HA1
A1
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
S1
S2
S3
S4
PC
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
S12
D2
SL2
HCP
Seat Layout
Tpj Hwh Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutTpj Hwh Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Tpj Hwh Express 12664 Train Information

Tpj Hwh Express (12664) train runs from Tiruchchirapali to Howrah Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2002 km. The fare classes on 12664 train are 1A,2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Tpj Hwh Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Tpj Hwh Express 12664 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.4
161 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Excellent ☺️☺️☺️☺️☺️🙂🙂🙂🙂🙂🙂🙂🙂🙂🙂🙂🙂🙂🙂
7/5/2015,me n my family are there in train, AC B2 cotch. sit, bathroom very clean, lights n fan, AC, charging connector is ok all-time. train station timing also right time. everything is good, but food quality and food portion is not ok for a person. Hope will be better.
7/5/2015,me n my family are there in train, AC B2 cotch. sit, bathroom very clean, lights n fan, AC, charging connector is ok all-time. train station timing also right time. everything is good, but food quality and food portion is not ok for a person. Hope will be better.
7/5/2015,me n my family are there in train, AC B2 cotch. sit, bathroom very clean, lights n fan, AC, charging connector is ok all-time. train station timing also right time. everything is good, but food quality and food portion is not ok for a person. Hope will be better.
7/5/2015,me n my family are there in train, AC B2 cotch. sit, bathroom very clean, lights n fan, AC, charging connector is ok all-time. train station timing also right time. everything is good, but food quality and food portion is not ok for a person. Hope will be better.
7/5/2015,me n my family are there in train, AC B2 cotch. sit, bathroom very clean, lights n fan, AC, charging connector is ok all-time. train station timing also right time. everything is good, but food quality and food portion is not ok for a person. Hope will be better.
perfect train TBM TO VSKP
gandu trai. hhjensnnebnejrjek
7/5/2015,me n my family are there in train, AC B2 cotch. sit, bathroom very clean, lights n fan, AC, charging connector is ok all-time. train station timing also right time. everything is good, but food quality and food portion is not ok for a person. Hope will be better.
7/5/2015,me n my family are there in train, AC B2 cotch. sit, bathroom very clean, lights n fan, AC, charging connector is ok all-time. train station timing also right time. everything is good, but food quality and food portion is not ok for a person. Hope will be better.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW