Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12664 Tpj Hwh Express Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12664 Tpj Hwh Express train live running status. 12664 Tpj Hwh Express train runs from Tiruchchirapali (TPJ) to Howrah Jn (HWH) on Tue, Fri. 12664 train covers 24 stations. The departure time for 12664 Tpj Hwh Express from Tiruchchirapali is 13:56. The arrival time to Howrah Jn is 00:27. The total distance covered by Tpj Hwh Express is 2002 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Tiruchchirapali to Howrah Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Tpj Hwh Express - 12664.
Today
02-12-2022
Overall delay: 3min
Reached Melmaruvattur at 17:13
Refresh
Updated 54min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Tiruchchirapali
-
Source
13:56
13:35
21min
1
Source
Srirangam
11 km
14:07
13:53
14:10
13:55
15min
3
3min
Ariyalur
69 km
14:45
14:34
14:47
14:35
12min
3
2min
Vridhachalam Jn
123 km
15:25
15:08
15:28
15:10
18min
2
3min
Villupuram Jn
178 km
16:18
16:10
16:27
16:15
12min
1
9min
Melmaruvattur
245 km
17:13
17:08
17:13
17:10
5min
1
-
Chengalpattu
281 km
17:38
17:38
17:43
17:40
On Time
4
5min
Tambaram
312 km
18:10
18:08
18:15
18:10
2min
5
5min
Chennai Egmore
336 km
18:50
18:50
19:10
19:10
On Time
6
20min
Nellore
516 km
22:33
22:33
22:35
22:35
On Time
2
2min
Ongole
633 km
00:01
23:53
00:05
23:55
8min
1
4min
Vijayawada Jn
772 km
02:07
01:55
02:17
02:05
12min
7
10min
Eluru
831 km
03:05
02:53
03:07
02:55
12min
2
2min
Rajahmundry
921 km
04:58
04:13
05:08
04:15
45min
3
10min
Visakhapatnam
1121 km
08:50
08:50
09:10
09:10
On Time
4
20min
Vizianagram Jn
1182 km
10:03
10:03
10:05
10:05
On Time
4
2min
Brahmapur
1399 km
13:20
13:20
13:29
13:25
On Time
1
9min
Khurda Road Jn
1546 km
15:35
15:20
15:48
15:40
15min
2
13min
Bhubaneswar
1566 km
16:07
16:00
16:16
16:05
7min
1
9min
Cuttack
1593 km
16:45
16:45
16:56
16:50
On Time
2
11min
Bhadrak
1709 km
19:08
19:08
19:26
19:10
On Time
4
18min
Balasore
1771 km
20:17
19:56
20:21
19:58
21min
3
4min
Kharagpur Jn
1888 km
22:00
21:40
22:17
21:45
20min
5
17min
Howrah Jn
2002 km
00:27
23:55
Destination
32min
21
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12664 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Tpj Hwh Express 12664 train running or not?

A. Tpj Hwh Express 12664 train starts from Tiruchchirapali at 13:56. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Tpj Hwh Express 12664 train now?

A. Check the location of Tpj Hwh Express 12664 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 24 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Tpj Hwh Express 12664 train?

A. The last stop for Tpj Hwh Express 12664 train is Howrah Jn(HWH). The train reaches Howrah Jn at 00:27
Tiruchirapalli to Kolkata Trains Running Status
Popular Trains from Tiruchirapalli to Kolkata