more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout

06024 Ers Src Exp

Runs on: SMTWTFS
CAN
17:20
Kannur
5hr 35min
22 Stops
SRR
22:55
Shoranur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

06024 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
-
SRR
CAN
-
-
-

06024 Schedule & Time Table

06024 - Ers Src Exp runs from Kannur to Shoranur Jn, 6 days of the week. The 06024 passenger train departs from Kannur at 05:20 hrs and arrives at Shoranur Jn at 10:55 hrs. The total running duration of 06024 train is 5hr 35min, stopping at 23 stations during the journey. Kozhikkode is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 3min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Ers Src Exp - 06024 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Ers Src Exp and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
CANKannurstarts17:20-0-11-
CSCannanore South17:2717:281min4 km-11-
ETKEtakkot17:3617:371min12 km-11-
TLYThalassery17:4917:501min21 km-11-
JGEJgnth Tmpl Gte17:5417:551min23 km-11-
MAHEMahe17:5918:001min30 km-11-
BDJVadakara18:1518:172min43 km-11-
PYOLPayyoli18:2718:281min53 km-11-
TKTTikkotti18:3418:351min56 km-11-
QLDQuilandi19:0919:101min65 km-11-
ETRElattur19:2319:241min77 km-11-
WHWest Hill19:2919:301min85 km-11-
CLTKozhikkode19:5219:553min89 km-11-
KULKallayi20:0220:031min91 km-11-
FKFerok20:1120:121min99 km-11-
KNKadalundi20:1920:201min104 km-11-
PGIParpanangadi20:3420:351min114 km-11-
TATanur20:4220:431min122 km-11-
TIRTirur20:5921:001min130 km-11-
KTUKuttippuram21:1621:171min145 km-11-
PUMPallippuram21:2921:301min155 km-11-
PTBPattambi21:3921:401min164 km-11-
SRRShoranur Jn22:55ends-175 km-11-

06024 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Ers Src Exp - 06024 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
14-09-2021
Wednesday
15-09-2021
Thursday
16-09-2021
Yesterday
17-09-2021
Today
18-09-2021
Monday
20-09-2021
Yet to start from Kannur at 17:20
Refresh
Updated 11hr 27min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kannur
-
Source
17:20
17:20
On Time
2
Source
Cannanore South
3 km
17:27
17:27
17:28
17:28
On Time
1
1min
Etakkot
12 km
17:36
17:36
17:37
17:37
On Time
2
1min
Thalassery
20 km
17:49
17:49
17:50
17:50
On Time
2
1min
Jgnth Tmpl Gte
23 km
17:54
17:54
17:55
17:55
On Time
-
1min
Mahe
29 km
17:59
17:59
18:00
18:00
On Time
-
1min
Vadakara
42 km
18:15
18:15
18:17
18:17
On Time
-
2min
PAYYOLI
52 km
18:27
18:27
18:28
18:28
On Time
-
1min
TIKKOTTI
55 km
18:34
18:34
18:35
18:35
On Time
-
1min
Quilandi
64 km
19:09
19:09
19:10
19:10
On Time
-
1min
ELATTUR
77 km
19:23
19:23
19:24
19:24
On Time
-
1min
West Hill
84 km
19:29
19:29
19:30
19:30
On Time
-
1min
Kozhikkode
89 km
19:52
19:52
19:55
19:55
On Time
-
3min
KALLAYI
90 km
20:02
20:02
20:03
20:03
On Time
-
1min
Ferok
99 km
20:11
20:11
20:12
20:12
On Time
-
1min
Kadalundi
103 km
20:19
20:19
20:20
20:20
On Time
-
1min
Parpanangadi
114 km
20:34
20:34
20:35
20:35
On Time
-
1min
Tanur
122 km
20:42
20:42
20:43
20:43
On Time
-
1min
Tirur
130 km
20:59
20:59
21:00
21:00
On Time
-
1min
Kuttippuram
145 km
21:16
21:16
21:17
21:17
On Time
-
1min
PALLIPPURAM
154 km
21:29
21:29
21:30
21:30
On Time
-
1min
Pattambi
163 km
21:39
21:39
21:40
21:40
On Time
-
1min
Shoranur Jn
175 km
22:55
22:55
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

About Ers Src Exp (06024) Train

06024 is a popular Kannur to Shoranur Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 175 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 06024 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Kannur to Shoranur through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

06024 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN